IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Men-Germany Men 17-0

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: EUR2
Local Date: 02.02.2018
Place: Slovakia, Nitra, Sport Hall Klokocina
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 19:00
Match ended local time: 20:45
Spectators: 512
Referees: Janne Sjögren, Thomas Ellis
Match secretariat: Ingrid Daubnerová, Zuzana Kandriková, Peter Vrba, Tomáš Juhás
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Men Germany Men
1. Periods 7 0
2. Periods 7 0
3. Periods 3 0
Result 17 0

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.1111. Gustav Fritzell2. Johan SamuelssonSWE M
2 - 0 05.3020. Emil Johansson21. Alexander HallenSWE M
3 - 0 05.5725. Jonathan Nilsson22. Rasmus SundstedtSWE M
4 - 0 12.5421. Alexander Hallen17. Rasmus EnstromSWE M
5 - 0 13.3326. Sebastian Palmqvist18. Albin SjogrenSWE M
6 - 0 15.0116. Kasper Hedlund20. Emil JohanssonSWE M
7 - 0 17.3316. Kasper Hedlund17. Rasmus EnstromSWE M
8 - 0 24.1417. Rasmus Enstrom21. Alexander HallenSWE M
9 - 0 25.2611. Gustav Fritzell7. Kim NilssonSWE M
10 - 0 27.3429. Markus Jonsson11. Gustav FritzellSWE M
11 - 0 31.1720. Emil Johansson17. Rasmus EnstromSWE M
12 - 0 35.4817. Rasmus Enstromno assistantSWE M
13 - 0 37.3022. Rasmus Sundstedt14. Tobias GustafssonSWE M
14 - 0 39.4521. Alexander Hallen23. Ludwig PerssonSWE M
15 - 0 40.2227. Robin Nilsberth26. Sebastian PalmqvistSWE M
16 - 0 42.157. Kim Nilsson27. Robin NilsberthSWE M
17 - 0 52.1911. Gustav Fritzell26. Sebastian PalmqvistSWE M

Penalties:

SWE M
48.044. Joel Dagman 2 min, 201
GER M

Saves:

SWE M
1. Jon Hedlund : 5 + 5 + 3 = 13
GER M
98. Nils Hallerstede : 9 + 0 + 0 = 9
53. Mike Dietz : 3 + 17 + 21 = 41

Rewards:

SWE M
26. Palmqvist Sebastian : Best player
GER M
53. Dietz Mike : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE M
Line: 1
11. Gustav Fritzell7. Kim Nilsson
2. Johan Samuelsson
27. Robin Nilsberth29. Markus Jonsson
Line: 2
17. Rasmus Enstrom21. Alexander Hallen
23. Ludwig Persson
16. Kasper Hedlund20. Emil Johansson
Line: 3
18. Albin Sjogren25. Jonathan Nilsson
26. Sebastian Palmqvist
22. Rasmus Sundstedt14. Tobias Gustafsson
Line: 4
19. Andre Andersson6. Casper Backby
4. Joel Dagman
Goalkeepers:
1. Jon Hedlund
(31. Mans Parsjo-Tegner)
GER M
Line: 1
32. Tino von Pritzbuer11. Niklas Broker
17. Flemming Kuhl
44. Matthias Siede15. Tim Bottcher
Line: 2
10. Janos Broker16. Felix Kunnecke
3. Joel Wenning
7. Tim Lemke97. Erik Schuschwary
Line: 3
95. Mark-Oliver Bothe21. Felix Irrgang
2. Fabian Diaz de Armas
8. Marco Tobisch4. Julian Ruger
Line: 4
18. Maximillian Falkenberger
Goalkeepers:
98. Nils Hallerstede
(53. Mike Dietz)

Team list:

SWE M
1. Hedlund Jon (Goalkeeper)
2. Samuelsson Johan (Forward)
4. Dagman Joel (Defender)
6. Backby Casper (Forward)
7. Nilsson Kim (Forward)
11. Fritzell Gustav (Forward)
14. Gustafsson Tobias (Defender)
16. Hedlund Kasper (Defender)
17. Enstrom Rasmus (Forward)
18. Sjogren Albin (Forward)
19. Andersson Andre (Forward)
20. Johansson Emil (Defender)
21. Hallen Alexander (Forward)
22. Sundstedt Rasmus (Defender)
23. Persson Ludwig (Forward)
25. Nilsson Jonathan (Forward)
26. Palmqvist Sebastian (Forward)
27. Nilsberth Robin (Defender)
29. Jonsson Markus (Defender)
31. Parsjo-Tegner Mans (Goalkeeper)
101. Iraeus Karl-Johan (Team Manager)
102. Hill Mikael (Head Coach)
103. Lundmark Andreas (Coach)
105. Dalenfjall Maria (Physiotherapist)
106. Karlsson Jorgen (Equipment Manager)
GER M
2. Diaz de Armas Fabian (Forward)
3. Wenning Joel (Forward)
4. Ruger Julian (Defender)
7. Lemke Tim (Defender)
8. Tobisch Marco (Defender)
10. Broker Janos (Forward)
11. Broker Niklas (Forward)
15. Bottcher Tim (Defender)
16. Kunnecke Felix (Forward)
17. Kuhl Flemming (Forward)
18. Falkenberger Maximillian (Forward)
21. Irrgang Felix (Forward)
32. von Pritzbuer Tino (Forward)
44. Siede Matthias (Defender)
53. Dietz Mike (Goalkeeper)
95. Bothe Mark-Oliver (Forward)
97. Schuschwary Erik (Forward)
98. Hallerstede Nils (Goalkeeper)
102. Hubacher Remo (Head Coach)
103. Gafner Mathias (Coach)
104. Wittwer Kevin (Coach)
105. Rothgeber Michael (Physiotherapist)
106. Mordhorst Freya (Physiotherapist)

SWE M

vs.

GER M