IFF
 
     

Transfer List 2016

NC = Not Completed (Normally the fee 200 CHF is not yet paid, or only partly paid)
Transfers are not published until signed by the national Association of the giving Club.

Transfers to Austria
Player To Club From Club Valid
Lucie Kohlerova SU Wiener Floorball Verein Tatran Stresovice/ Czech Republic 19.9.2016
Jesper Forsman VSV Unihockey FBC Remix/Finland 7.11.2016*
Konrad Geyr IBC Leoben ASV Sterzing Volksbank /Italy28.11.2016
Michaela Weinrich TVZ Wikings FC Stern München19.12.2016
Finn Jung SV Wiener Floorball Verein USV Jena 2.1.2017

Transfers to Belgium
Player To Club From Club Valid
Tomas Kadlec Floorballclub Black Cobras Gent Florbal MB/Czech Republic 22.8.2016
Heini Hyrkko Kraainem Tigers Floorball Club Otaonnela Floorball ry/Finland 5.9.2016
Anton Nilsson FC Kraainem Tigers HSK Floorball/Netherlands 5.9.2016
Patrik Jorgensen Juventus Floorball club Ockero IBK/Sweden 12.9.2016*
Olle Sandell Waterloo Lions Strangnas IBK/Sweden 19.9.2016
Jelrik Hupkes FC Kraainem UHC Lions/Netherlands 10.10.2016

Transfers to Canada
Player To Club From Club Valid
Toms Rutkis Toronto United FC RTU Sports /Latvia31.1.2017

Transfers to Czech Republic
Player To Club From Club Valid
Lukas Bauer Florbal MB UHC Grunematt/Switzerland 1.7.2016
Tereza Urbankova Florbal Chodov KAIS Mora IF/Sweden 18.7.2016
Robert Kosir AC Sparta Praha TVD Partizan Borovnica/Slovenia 25.7.2016
Viktoria Bobotova Herbadent FK Vizni Mesto NTS FK-ZS Nemsova (ZZ)/Slovakia 1.8.2016
Ville Alkki Bulldogs Brno Westend Indians/Finland 8.8.2016
Alzbeta Durikova 1.SC Vitkovice Wizards Bern Burgdorf/Switzerland 8.8.2016
Katarina Klapitova 1.SC Vitkovice Wizards Bern Burgdorf/Switzerland 8.8.2016
Lenka Kubickova 1.SC Vitkovice KAIS Mora IF/Sweden 8.8.2016

Martin Grlicky

Bulldogs Brno FBC Grasshoppers AC Uniza Zilina/Slovakia 8.8.2016
Denisa Ratajova 1.SC Vitkovice SB-Pro/Finland 8.8.2016
Wojciech Malajka FBC Ostrava UKS Fenomen Babimost/Poland 15.8.2016
Kristina Belicova Florbal Chodov FBK Tvrdosin/Slovakia 22.8.2016
Michal Varnavcin FBS Olomouc ASP Floorball Club Milano/Italy 29.8.2016
Lukasz Chlebda FBC Ostrava KS Szarotka Nowy Targ/Poland 5.9.2016
Stepan Feist FT Sokol Brevnov ASP Floorball Club Milano/Italy 5.9.2016
Viktor Pavlik S.K. P.E.M.A Opava UHC Dopeln 06/Germany 8.9.2016*
Teemu Tuhkanen FBC Panthers Liberec Benlose Floorball Club /Denmark 12.9.2016*
Hana Konickova FBC Liberec NST Lappeenranta/Finland 12.9.2016
Tomas Burian Sokol Kralovske Vinohrady Hurikan Bratislava/Slovakia 12.9.2016
Marek Soukoup Kanonyri Kladno Unihockey Igels Dresden/Germany 13.9.2016
Kristina Hornakova Fbs Bohemians Wizards Bern Burgdorf/Switzerland 19.9.2016
Michal Chudina Start 98 FaBK ATU Kosice/Slovakia 19.9.2016
Sefcik Lubos Start 98 FaBK ATU Kosice/Slovakia 19.9.2016
Lukas Miscik Fbs Bohemians SK Hurikan Bratislava/Slovakia 19.9.2016
Estera Vehar Elite Praha Sportno drustvo Poljane/Slovenia 21.9.2016
Sara Ryman Elite Praha IBK Dalen/Sweden 21.9.2016
Martin Knutelsky AC Sparta Praha FaBK ATU Kosice/Slovakia 26.9.2016
Ondrej Fabian Bulldogs Brno London Sharks FC/Great Britain17.10.2016
Jan Kremen Tatran Stresovice USV TU Dresden/Germany 24.10.2016
Vitezslav Jurena FBC Hlucin FC Rennsteig Avalanche e.V./Germany 24.10.2016
Adam Kubak FBC Vittoria South Town ASV Köln/Germany7.11.2016
Richard Rexa Panthers Praha FBO Florko Kosice/Slovakia 14.11.2016
Petr Waldmann Kanonyri Kladno TV Lilienthal/Germany14.11.2016
Filip Simanovsky Sokol Brno I Floorball Klub Olimpija Ljubljana/Slovenia 28.11.2016
Romana Janegova Herbadent FK Vizni Mesto IBK Koping/Sweden27.12.2016
Hana Sladeckova 1.SC Vitkovice SB-Pro Nurmijarvi ry/Finland 2.1.2017
Madeleine Ellila 1. SC Vitkovice Skoghalls IBK/Sweden 2.1.2017
Petr Stejskal Start 98 Amiens Floorball/France 2.1.2017
Alexander Hart Club Floorball Czech Lipa Spartak Moscow /Russia 9.1.2017
Jan Svoboda FBC Start 98 Unihockey Igels Dresden/Germany 9.1.2017
Kamila Husarcikova FBS Bohemians 1 FBK Banska Bystrica/Slovakia 9.1.2017

Transfers to Denmark
Player To Club From Club Valid
Adam Pudich AaB Floorball 1.SC Vitkovice/Czech Republic 15.8.2016
Ondra Antos AaB Floorball 1.SC Vitkovice/Czech Republic 22.8.2016
Richard Foltinek AaB Floorball FBC OStrava/ Czech Republic 22.8.2016
Maria Helander Aarhus Floorball Klub TST Warberg IC/Sweden 26.8.2016
Filippa Granlund Aarhus Floorball Klub TST Pixbo Wallenstam IBF/Sweden 29.8.2016
Michal Kozubal Hvidovre Attack FC UKS Fenomen Babimost /Poland 30.8.2016
Jakub Lyskawa Hvidovre Attack FC UKS Fenomen Babimost /Poland 30.8.2016
Andreas Freden Vanlose Floorball Malmo Floorball club /Sweden 31.8.2016
Gustaf Wiklund Vanlose Floorball Fagerhulthabo IB/Sweden 31.8.2016
Joel Berg Benlose Floorball Club IBK Lulea/Sweden 5.9.2016
Mia Karlsson Hafnia Floorball Club IBK Goteborg/sweden 7.9.2016*
Linn Deleskog Hafnia Floorball Club Huddinge IBS/Sweden 7.9.2016*
Petter Halvorsen Bronderslev FCB Hot Shots Tunet IBK/Norway 15.9.2016
Victor Gustafsson Skanderborg Killerbees Tenhults IF/Sweden 16.9.2016
Stina Oberg Copenhagen Floorball Club Sangis AIF/Sweden 26.9.2016*
Rolands Reinsons Skanderborg KillerBees Eesti Maaulikooli Spordiklubi/Estonia 26.9.2016*
Marek Valachovic Rodovre Floorball Club SK Hargasova Zahorska Bystrica/Slovakia 3.10.2016
Tomas Havelka Skanderborg Killerbees FBC Shadows Bratislava/Slovakia 10.10.2016
Oskar Wihlstrand Helsingor Floorball Team IBK Slottshojden/Sweden25.10.2016
Raivis Reinsons Aarhus Floorball Klub TST Rigas Lauvas/Latvia5.12.2016
Angelica Rennerfelt Hvidovre Attack Flooball Club Sportlife Kungalv IBK/Sweden30.12.2016*

Transfers to Estonia
Player To Club From Club Valid
Mikael Toivonen SK Link/SAKU Jokerit SB/Finland 29.8.2016
Joni Toivola SK Link/SAKU Jokerit SB/Finland 29.8.2016
Janis Tolmanis MTU Eesti Maaulikooli Spordiklubi FC Valka/Latvia17.10.2016
Markus Kaivanto TTU SK Classic/Finland 19.10.2016
Oliver Nummi TTU SK Westend Indians ry /Finland19.10.2016
Tuomas Siru TTU SK S.S. Storm/Finland 21.10.2016
Mikko Matias Saarivuori Eesti Maaulikooli Spordiklubi Lapin Salama/Finland 24.10.2016
Lukas Kozanak TTU SK FBC Grasshoppers AC Uniza Zilina/Slovakia31.10.2016
Martin Kupec TTU SK Florbalovy Klub Brezno/Slovakia 7.11.2016
Joakim Paajanen TTU SK Ilves/Finland 19.12.2016*
Roman Druzhininskii MTU Eesti Maaulikooli Spordiklubi Nizheqorodets/Russia27.12.2016
Mailis Elomaa Sparta Spordiselts O2-Jyvaskyla ry/Finland27.12.2016
Pasi Valimaki SK Link/Saku Multi -75 Killers Krakow/Poland 2.1.2017

Transfers to Finland
Player To Club From Club Valid
Iiro Nahkamäki SB Pommak DJK Holzbüttgen/Germany 26.2.2016*
Riitta Lankinen SB Vantaa 1.SC Vitkovice/Czech Republic 1.7.2016
Joonas Pylsy SC Classic Unihockey Tigers Langnau/Switzerland

1.7.2016

Asser Jääskeläinen SC Classic FC Helsingborg/Sweden 1.7.2016
Laura Loisa SC Classic Rönnby IBK/Sweden 1.7.2016
Jarkko Nieminen SC Classic Vanlose Floorball/Denmark 1.7.2016
Mika Moilanen EräViikingit FC Helsingborg/Sweden 1.7.2016
Jani Kukkola EräViikingit FC Helsingborg/Sweden 1.7.2016
Andreas Dahlin GrIFK Salabacke FBC/Sweden 1.7.2016
Henrik Saari Pirkkalan Pirkat Surahammars IBF/Sweden 4.7.2016
Jani Karonen SB Vantaa ETV Hamburg/Germany 11.7.2016
Emmi Niemelä SS Rankat Ankat Zug United/Switzerland 11.7.2016
Katri Luomaniemi Classic Piranha Chur/Switzerland 25.7.2016
Jyri Järvinen SB Vaasa UHC Uster/Switzerland 1.8.2016
Viola Kuusisto TPS Kiruna AIF/Sweden 8.8.2016
Pauno Kajoksinen Salibandyseura Welhot SU Mendrisiotto/Switzerland 8.8.2016
Lauri-Pekka Larkela Tre Ankkare Floor Fighters Chemnitz /Germany15.8.2016
Markus Rantsi SB Raatti FC Breda/Netherlands15.8.2016
Janne Hulmi Karhukopla Säkylä UHC Alligator Malans/Switzerland 15.8.2016
Janne Kainulainen Salibandyseura Welhot AD Astra Sarnen/Switzerland15.8.2016
Sharlote Marleen Koverik Kalannin pallo 65 MTU Eesti Maaulikooli Spordiklubi/Estonia15.8.2016
Ville Turula Oulun Luistinseura IBK Dalen/Sweden 22.8.2016
Mikko Nenonen O2-Jyvaskyla Tatran Stresovice/ Czech Republic 29.8.2016
Krista Nieminen Porvoon Salibandyseura Ry Zug United/Switzerland 5.9.2016
Anssi Soini Bandits Aberdeen University Floorball Club/Great Britain 5.9.2016
Anton Yla-Autio Adalens IF TTU SK/Estonia 5.9.2016
Panu Kotilainen Happee ry Zug United/Switzerland 12.9.2016
Ella Holmberg Porvoon Salibandyseura ry Zug United/Switzerland 12.9.2016
Mira Oksman Porvoon Salibandyseura ry Zug United/Switzerland 12.9.2016
Aku Aarnio Porvoon Salibandyseura ry Skovde IBF/Sweden 12.9.2016
Toni Joensuu SB Vaasa Young Boys UC Face Off/Netherlands 12.9.2016
Andris Blumbahs Steelers Juniorisalibandy ry Biedriba FC/Latvia 13.9.2016
Mihkel Tasa Steelers Juniorisalibandy ry SK Favoriit/Estonia 13.9.2016
Ilkka Makipaa Nokian KRP Unihockey Tigrs Lagnau/Switzerland 14.9.2016
Ville Manner KYPO London Vikings/Great Britain 19.9.2016
Mikael Laine Porvoon Salibandyseura ry Club Deportivo Floorball Fuengirola/Spain 26.9.2016
Tuomas Rautio SBS Modo TV Lilienthal/Germany 26.9.2016
Ville Jokela Ilves Red Devils Wernigerode/Germany 26.9.2016
Ken Pahn Porvoon Salibandyseura ry TTU SK/Estonia 30.9.2016
Henri Pelkonen Liikunnan Riemu Lyon Floorball Club/France 3.10.2016
Riku Laaksonen Ita-Hgin Salibandy ry UHC Waldkirch-St.Gallen/Switzerland 3.10.2016
Ainu Redemann Northern Stars ry Piranha Chur/Switzerland 3.10.2016
Lena Gillberg Salibandyseura Vaasa Sveiva/Norway 4.10.2016
Jari Heinonen IKHTYS Salibandy ry ETV Hamburg/Germany10.10.2016
Seppo Kehus SBT IV Haparanda AIK/Sweden10.10.2016
Risto Raitomaki SBS Lepsaman Suklaa Floorball Uri Altdorf/Seedorf17.10.2016
Markus Olavi Lajunen VKTP UHC Waldkirch-St.Gallen/Switzerland 17.10.2016
Jouni Kirjavainen Salibandyseura TVA 1. FBL Floor Fighters Chemnitz/Germany 17.10.2016
Juho Kiikkala IFK Innebandy Ry Red Devils Wernigerode/Germany20.10.2016
Jasmin Kaikusalo Josba Juniorit Linkopings Universitet AIF IBK 20.10.2016
Sami Korkiakoski SBT Suola Copenhagen Floorball Club/Denmark 7.11.2016
Erno Saariokari M-team Vantaa Red Devils Wernigerode/Germany 14.11.2016
Linus Rautio SBS Masku Farnham Unihockey and Floorball club/United Kingdom18.11.2016**
Olavi Esala SC Latty Billingsfors IBK/Sweden23.11.2016*
Otto Valavuo NST Lappeenranta ry Unihockey Mittelland/Switzerland 12.12.2016
Aleksi Potter Pirkkalan Pirkat ry Southern Vipers/Great Britain 14.12.2016**
Rebekka Väyrynen Steelers Juniori Salibandy ry IBF Borlange/Sweden 19.12.2016
Denisa Ratajova SB-Pro Nurmijarvi ry 1. SC Vitkovice/Czech Republic 2.1.2017
Marcus Karlsson IF Fram IBK Walkesborg 99/Sweden 9.1.2017

Transfers to France
Player To Club From Club Valid
Raivis Melders IFK Paris London Sharks FBC/Great Britain 11.7.2016
Johan Gustafsson IFK Paris Åkurp IBK/Sweden 18.7.2016
Petr Stejskal Amiens Floorball FBC Start 98/Czech Republic 12.9.2016
Stephane Balandras Saint Etienne Floorball UHC Einhorn/Switzerland 19.9.2016
Antanas Dubikaitis Grizzlys du Hainaut Uzkeiktieji Vienuoliai/Lithuania 14.11.2016
Eda Dagasan Panam United IBK Lund/Sweden 12.12.2016
Marta Majkut Isère Grésivaudan Floorball Rungsted-Horsholm Floorball Klub/Denmark 12.12.2016
Marwane Langlois Rennes Floorball Club Djurgården IF IBS/Sweden 31.12.2016**
Mateo Langlois Rennes Floorball Club Djurgården IF IBS/Sweden 31.12.2016**
Jean Francois Langlois Rennes Floorball Club Djurgården IF IBS/Sweden 2.1.2017

Transfers to Germany
Player To Club From Club Valid
Axel Kuch UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels Koovee/Finland 1.7.2016
Niklas Bröker TV Lilienthal SV Wiler-Ersigen/Switzerland 4.7.2016
Hannah Götze SV 1919 Grimma Unihockey Berner Oberland/Switzerland 11.7.2016
Marius Mildner Red Revils Wernigerode Chur Unihockey/Switzerland 25.7.2016
Kristian Krogius Red Devils Wernigerode SSV/Finland 1.8.2016
Olli Myllys USV Halle Saalebiber e.V. Salibandy Club Lutakon Pallopojat/Finland 1.8.2016
Rasmus Hellström Floor Fighters Chemnitz e.V. Lohjan Salibandy ry/Finland 8.8.2016
Erik Schuschwary Floor Fighters Chemnitz e.V. Florbal Usti z. s./Czech Republic 8.8.2016
Tim Sigmund Floor Fighters Chemnitz e.V. TPS/Finland 8.8.2016
Teemu Manninen Floor Fighters Chemnitz e.V. FBC Raseborg Knights/Finland 8.8.2016
Andrea Gerdes UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels Joutsenon Kataja/Finland 15.8.2016
Laura Neumann UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels Hovshaga AIF/Sweden 15.8.2016
Ville Kursula ETV Piranhas SBS Graniitti/Finland 15.8.2016
Pekka Heikkinen ETV Piranhas Vehmersalmen Vesa/Finland 15.8.2016
Petros Fidel TV 1883 Schriesheim Lausanne UC Unihockey/Switzerland 15.8.2016
Pauliina Pekki SV 1919 Grimma M-Team/Finland 22.8.2016
Joni Tirkkonen Berliner FK e.V. SB-PRO Nurmijarvi/Finland 25.8.2016*
Michal Soukup FC Rennsteig Avalanche e.V. FBC Pribram/Czech Republic 29.8.2016
Jakub Netahlo FC Rennsteig Avalanche e.V FBC Strakonice, z.s./Czech Republic 29.8.2016
Jan Faldus FC Rennsteig Avalanche e.V. Black Angels z.s. /Czech Republic 29.8.2016
Milan Sterba FC Rennsteig Avalanche e.V. FBK Jezci Rozmital/Czech Republic 29.8.2016
Mike Dietz ETV Hamburg Hasselby SK IBK/Sweden 29.8.2016
Sebastian Spohle TV Lilienthal Chur Unihockey /Switzerland 29.8.2016
Nikita Povelkin Hannoverscher Sportverein 1.FBC DDM Decin 29.8.2016
Jussi Asunta UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels Nokian KRP / Finland 29.8.2016
Jaakko Akman TV Lilienthal Paijat-Hameen Salibandyseura/Finland 29.8.2016
Jan Picha FC Rennsteig Avalanche e.V. Black Angels z.s. /Czech Republic 29.8.2016
Vojtech Jezek FC Rennsteig Avalanche e.V. Black Angels z.s. /Czech Republic 29.8.2016
Martin Maran FC Rennsteig Avalanche e.V. (Club does not exist) /Czech Republic 29.8.2016
Martina Ocenaskova

SSF Dragons Bonn

TJ Sokol Kralovske Vinohrady/Czech Republic 29.8.2016
Jannis Michaelis Red Devils Wernigerode Lindas IBK/Sweden 29.8.2016
Tereza Volakova SV 1919 Grimma 1.SC Vitkovice/ Czech Republic 29.8.2016
Lorenz Annasohn FC Stern München 1919 E.V. UHC Riehen /Switzerland 31.8.2016*
Miska Gronvall TV Lilienthal SBS Blues/Finland 31.8.2016
Jan Niklas Buckermann Dumptener Fuchse 96 e.V. Chur Unihockey /Switzerland 5.9.2016
Shin Kato ETV Hamburg CHOFU FC/Japan 7.9.2016
Randi Kleerbaum SSF Bonn FBC Turku/Finland 12.9.2016
Christiano Di Stefano Floorball Mainz e.V. ASV Sterzing/Germany 12.9.2016
Jan Svoboda Unihockey Igels Dresden e.V. FBC Start98/ Czech Republic 12.9.2016
Fredrik Azelius SG BA Tempelhof-Schoneberg Abt.Floorball FC Helsingborg/Sweden 12.9.2016
Renato Fischer FC Stern Munchen Uhwieser Rotaugli/Switzerland 26.9.2016
Markus Anderberg DJK Holzbuettgen IBK Alingsas/Sweden 26.9.2016
Kevin Linnerup Kjeldsen DJK Holzbuettgen BFC Bronderslev Floorball Club/Danmark 26.9.2016
Fernando Nagore Piedrahita SG BA Tempelhof-Schöneberg e.V. Club Unihockey-Floorball Escorial/Spain 3.10.2016
Jussi Tiusanen Sportvereinigung Feuerbach 1883 e.V. SBS Kings/Finland 3.10.2016
Kathleen Chua FC Stern München 1919 E.V. Floorball ACT/Australia 10.10.2016
Tim Lemke BAT Berlin Grasshopper Club Zurich/Switzerland10.10.2016
Joakim Holsten Leren Floorball Turtles Berlin e.V. NHHI/Norway17.10.2016
Teemu Kantanen Red Devils Wernigerode Myllypuron Pauhu/Finland 24.10.2016
Patrick Sholl ASV Koln e.V. UHC Kerzers-Müntschemier/Switzerland5.12.2016
Pyry LumioksaTSV Berkersheim 1910 e. V. Grillimestarit/Finland 5.12.2016
Morten Winter DJK Holzbuttgen NHHI Innebandy/Norway19.12.2016
Dennis Schiffer DJK Holzbuettgen Balrog B/S IK/Sweden19.12.2016
Lisa Hansel UHC Sparkasse Weisenfels Rotebro IS IBK/Sweden 27.12.2016
Daniel Gayk DJK Holzbuttgen NHHI Innebandy/Norway 27.12.2016
Jaakko Rosala SSF Dragons Bonn LV/Finland 27.12.2016
Antti Mahonen TV Lilienthal Puotinkylan Valtti 27.12.2016
Atis Lazdins BSV Roxel Kekavas Bulldogs/Latvia27.12.2016

Transfers to Great Britain
Player To Club From Club Valid
Sarita Heikkinen United Cities of the MidlandsFBC Loup de loups/Belgium 26.2.2016*
Josef Pavlacka Peterborough Falcons Sportovy Klub LIDO Bratislava/Slovakia 15.4.2016*
Adam Kovacs Peterborough Falcons SSK Future/Czech Republic 20.4.2016*
Miroslaw Koszela Hawick Hawks FBC NKS Absolwent Siedlec/Poland 29.4.2016*
Grzegorz Stoltmann Hawick Hawks FBC UKS Orionek Ogorzeliny/Poland 29.4.2016*
Dariusz Stoltmann Hawick Hawks FBC UKS Orionek Ogorzeliny/Poland 29.4.2016*
Richard Seris Peterborough Falcons SK 1. FBC Trencin/Slovakia 3.5.2016*
Patrik Trepka Peterborough Falcons Z.F.K Petrovice/Czech Republic 3.5.2016*
Ritvars Berzins Hastings Predators Kocenu Sporta Klubs/Latvia 5.5.2016
Jan Drcka West Coast Floorball Club Glasgow TJ Sokol Kosteler Na Hane - HK/Czech Republic 5.5.2016
Peter Perina West Coast Floorball Club FBC Liberece/Czech Republic 5.5.2016*
Jakub Matas United Cities Midlands FBC Athletics Praha/Czech Republic 6.5.2016*
Miika Savolainen London Sharks Floorball Club Innebandy Klubb Stadibandy ry/Finland 5.9.2016
Benjamin Brezina Aberdeen Oilers FBC Liberec/Czech Republic 3.10.2016*
Felix Westeren Oxford University Floorball ClubWestend Indians ry/Finland 3.10.2016
Niko Jumppanen London Sharks Floorball Club Jokerisalibandy Helsinki ry 3.10.2016
Adam Paulenda Aberdeen Oilers Snipers Trebic/Czech Republic 5.10.2016*
Tomas Dubec Aberdeen Oilers TJ Jiskra AS/Czech Republic 5.10.2016*
David Sekanina Wakefield Wolves FBC CPP Bystron Group Ostrava/Czech Republic 6.10.2016*
Jan Felcman Aberdeen Oilers no club 7.10.2016*
Renata Jandova FBC Manchester Salibandits Panthers Praha/ Czech Republic10.10.2016
Christian Sobkowski London Sharks Floorball Club SSF Bonn/Germany13.10.2016*
Herman Premek United Cities of the Midlands Floorball Club Ceska Lipa/Czech Republic 13.10.2016*
Arturs Viculis United Cities of the Midlands Florbola Sporta Klubs/Latvia13.10.2016*
Vit Karlicek Aberdeen Oilers FKMP Praha/Czech Republic 17.10.2016*
Kristina Polakova FBC Manchester Salibandits Bulldogs Brno/Czech Republic 17.10.2016
Anders Nese London Sharks Floorball Club NTNUI/Norway 17.10.2016
Igors Kamkins London Sharks Floorball Club Rigas Lauvas/Latvia17.10.2016
Michal Jenicek London Sharks Floorball Club SK Bivoj Litvinov19.10.2016*
Siavosh Samuel Mabadi London Sharks Floorball Club Frolunda IBK/Sverige24.10.2016*
Saku Sankiaho London Sharks Floorball Club Nousukausi/Finland28.10.2016*
Rene Heindl Edinburgh Floorball Club SK Alien Nation z.s./Czech Republic7.11.2016
Frantisek Rac London Crusaders Juventus Floorball Club/Belgium 7.11.2016*
Nicole Sevel London Sharks Floorball Club Pirates Floorball Club/Australia11.11.2016*
Hanna Gustin FBC Manchester Salibandits Raby BK/Sweden17.11.2016*
Franziska Stockel University of Nottingham SV 1919 Grimma/Germany21.11.2016*
Roja Moser London Sharks Floorball Club VSV Unihockey/Austria27.12.2016
Timea Pintye London Sharks Floorball Club Ares Hockey Club/Hungary 27.12.2016*
Markel Hubinette Aberdeen Oilers Brood Innebandyklubb/Norway 4.1.2017*
Jakub Dudek Edinburgh Floorball Club FBC Drozdin/Czech Republic NC

Transfers to Hungary
Player To Club From Club Valid
Domokos Racz Phoenix Fireball se Nokian KRP/Finland 25.7.2016
Peter Pfneiszli Szönyi Palankdöngetök köre Benlose Floorball Club/Denmark 29.8.2016
Adam Milan Szönyi Palankdöngetök köre Benlose Floorball Club/Denmark 29.8.2016
Agnes Huszar Szönyi Palankdöngetök köre Benlose Floorball Club/Denmark 29.8.2016
Szilvia Darai Szonyi Palankdöngetök köre HuKu/Finland 29.8.2016

Transfers to Italy
Player To Club From Club Valid
Olivier Schneider FBC Bozen UHC Wildcats Schiers/Switzerland 25.7.2016
Anton Holmstrom ASD Viking Roma FC Hogdalens AIS/Sweden 9.1.2017

Transfers to Latvia
Player To Club From Club Valid
Emilia Vahakoski FK NND Salibandy Club Classic /Finland 22.8.2016*
Ritvars Berzins Rubene Hastings Predators Floorball Club/Great Britain 29.8.2016
Gunita Karklina FK NND Sveiva Innebandy /Norway 29.8.2016

.Transfers to Lichtenstein
Player To Club From Club Valid
Katharina Ilg Unihockeyclub Schaan HFC Feldkirch Knights/Austria 26.8.2016
Michaela Walser Unihockeyclub Schaan HFC Feldkirch Knights/Austria 26.8.2016
Miriam Walser Unihockeyclub Schaan HFC Feldkirch Knights/Austria 26.8.2016

Transfers to Netherlands
Player To Club From Club Valid
Willemjin Vroege Sonics Amersfoort Zug United/Switzerland 1.7.2016
Michael Staehli Amsterdam Agents UHC Greenlight Richterswil/Switzerland 23.8.2016
Jasper Sangen SUFV Hot shots IBF Backadalen/Sweden 5.9.2016
Maja Selander HSK Floorball Ornskoldsvik IBF/Sweden 8.9.2016
Tobias Ahlqvist HSK Floorball Kungliga Tekniska Hogskolans IF/Sweden 12.9.2016
Janne Oksanen HSK Floorball TVD Partizan Borovnica/Czech Republic 12.9.2016*
Mattias Karlsson D.S.F.V. Blue Falcons IBK Vanersborg/Sweden 16.9.2016*
Krzysztof Rybacki FC Breda Black Cobras Gent/Belgium 16.9.2016
Filip Zamostny HSK Floorball DDM Praha 10/Czech Republic19.9.2016
Heiko Packeiser Amersfoort Sonics TSV Hochdahl/Germany 20.9.2016*
Miko Maatta Amsterdam Agents East City Giants/Finland 23.9.2016
Niko Vahtera UFC Utrecht SBS Wirmo/Finland 3.10.2016
Stijn Braunius UFC Utrecht Lausanne Universite Club Unihockey/Switzerland 3.10.2016
Jindrich Kadoun Hot Shots Nijmegen TJ SKV /Czech Republic 7.10.2016*
Liene Krauja FB Agents Rigas Lauvas/Latvia 10.10.2016
Oda Minge Helle HSK Floorball Sagene IF/Norway10.10.2016
Miks Ozols D.S.F.V. Blue Falcons FK Lekrings/Latvia 17.10.2016
Michal Wrzyszczynski Amsterdam Agents Floorball Wroclaw/Poland14.11.2016
Bram Beras Sonics WSK Lindesberg/Sweden 21.11.2016
Jesper Meijer FB Amsterdam Agents Jansenites Floorball Club/Singapore 21.11.2016
Jeroen Bart UFC Utrecht Skurups IBK/Sweden 28.12.2016

Transfers to Norway
Player To Club From Club Valid
Risten Anne Gronmo TSI Innebandy Råsunda IS/Sweden 9.3.2016*
Klara Löfgren Tunet IBK Jönköpings Innebandyklubb/Sweden 25.7.2016
Malin Aanerud Sveiva Innebandy Bele Barkardby IF Innebandy/Sweden 8.8.2016
Anna Ström Sveiva Innebandy Hammarby IF IBF/Sweden 8.8.2016
Gustav Wanke SF Grei Sandvikens AIK Innebandy/Sweden 22.8.2016
Kenny Radberg SF Grei Sandvikens AIK Innebandy/Sweden 22.8.2016
Live Fosmark Tunet IBK Nykvarns IF 22.8.2016
Joacim Rudman Greaker IBK Alfa IBK/Sweden 22.8.2016
Jesper Persson-Hagg Greaker IBK Alfa IBK/Sweden 22.8.2016
Erica Hellberg Sveiva Innebandy Taby FC IBK/Sweden 29.8.2016
Daniel Gayk NHHI Innebandy BSV Roxel 29.8.2016
Morten Winter NHHI Innebandy DJK Holzbuettgen 29.8.2016
Martin Emmertz LYN Innebandy Kavlinge IBK/Sweden 31.8.2016*
Johan Emmertz LYN Innebandy Kavlinge IBK/Sweden 31.8.2016*
Johan Skogerstrom Valerenga IBK Katrineholms IBF 31.8.2016*
Simon Bogren Rask Valerenga IBK IBF Orebro Ungdom/Sweden 1.9.2016*
Samuli Hellsten Bjolsen IBK SBS Lieto/Finland 2.9.2016*
Madelen Syversen Gjellerasen Innebandy Buras IK/Sweden 5.9.2016
Robert Eriksson Valerenga IF Lokomotiv Kista IBF 5.9.2016
Kalle Viljanen Harstad IBK Merikoski SBT/Finland 5.9.2016
Tuomo Manninen Harstad IBK Floorfighters Chemnitz/Germany 5.9.2016
Synne Staff Nordby Bygdo Monolitten IL SG BA Tempelhof-Schoneberg e.V. 5.9.2016
Pontus Wiriden IK Akerselva Orlogsstaden IBK/sweden 12.9.2016
Marcus Persson Slevik IBK Nora IBK/Sweden 12.9.2016
William Andersson Slevik IBK Skälby IBK/Sweden 12.9.2016
Filip Andersson Tiller IBK Rodback IF 15.9.2016
Kristiina Pitkaaho Gjellerasen IF Nagu/Finland 16.9.2016
Niklas Backstrom SK Djerv Innebandy IBK Helsingborg/Sweden 19.9.2016
Anneli Stephansen Valerenga IF ETV Hamburg/Germany 19.9.2016
Linn Nordstrom Bygdo Monolitten Kagedalens AIF/Sweden 19.9.2016*
Tim Hidskes IL Fjell-Kameraterne UC Face Off/Netherlands 23.9.2016
Hakan Wingskog Slevik IBK Arvika IBF/Sweden 26.9.2016
Oscar Backman SF Grei Duvbo IK/Sweden 26.9.2016
Vincent Blom LYN Innebandy IBK Harnosand/Sweden 26.9.2016*
Marcus Bergstrom Ullensaker Kisa IL Lekvattnets BK/Sweden 26.9.2016
Manfred Thalin Sandnes IBK FBC Uppsala/Sweden 3.10.2016
Johan Olsson Sandnes IBK FBC Uppsala/Sweden 3.10.2016
Jenny Björklund IK Akerselva Warberg IC/Sweden 12.10.2016*
Salvis Svitins Asker Innebandy Klubb FK Roja Rauda Print/Latvia13.10.2016
Vincent Kronqvist Gjovik IBK Jeppis FBC/Finland 17.10.2016
Simon Persson LYN Innebandy Carlshamn IBK/Sweden 18.10.2016*
Olle Aulin Bronnoy Innebandyklubb IK Sirius IBK/Sweden 24.10.2016*
Michael Asberg Bygdo Monolitten IL Hasta IBK/Sweden26.10.2016*
Tino Heiskanen Pors Bandy Stonel Killers ry/Finland 31.10.2016
Rikard Vestre Larsson Fredrikstad IBK Rydboholms SK/Sweden 7.11.2016
Pontus Kozan Slevik IBK Warberg IBF 8.11.2016
Magdalena Stenberg Ullensaker Kisa Innebandy Veddige IBK/Sweden 14.11.2016
Erik Wilhelmsson Valerenga IF Sandvikens AIK/Sweden12.12.2016
Jens Ohlin Greaker IBK Farsta IBK 31.12.2016
Felix Eriksson IK Akerselva Storviks SK/Sweden 2.1.2017
Karl Nilsson Narvik Malmers IBK Taby Floorball Club Ungdom/Norway 2.1.2017
Ritvars Berzins Harstad IBK Kocenu Sporta Klubs/Latvia 2.1.2017
Gustav Andersson SK Djerv Innebandy Mjolby IBK/Sweden 9.1.2017
Thomas Nilsson Fjerdingby innebandyklubb Sportlife Kungälv IBK/Sweden12.1.2017*
Alexander Johansson LYN Innebandy Linkoping IBS/Sweden NC
Jesper Jonsson LYN Innebandy Almhults IBK/Sverige NC

Transfers to Poland
Player To Club From Club Valid
Antti Oksanen UKS Multi- 75 Killers Krakow No Club/Finland 27.1.2016*
Rafael Sytniowski Multi -75 Killers Krakov Flens IBF /Sweden 11.8.2016*
Tommi Roivas Multi -75 Killers Krakov Heina-Leitsimaan Nuorisoseura/Finland 22.8.2016
Pasi Valimaki Multi -75 sKillers Krakov Mailattomat/Finland 22.8.2016
Rafal Fliegner UKS Fenomen Babimost TV Eiche horn Bremen /Germany 19.9.2016
Lukasz Chlebda KS Szarotka Nowy Targ FBC Ostrava/Czech Republic 5.12.2016

Transfers to Russia
Player To Club From Club Valid
Olga Prosvetova SPb UnitedCrackers ry/Finland 29.8.2016
Timo Toivonen Floorball Club Spartak Salibandyseura Viikingit ry/Finland 5.9.2016
Markus Neimo Floorball Club Spartak SSV ry/Finland 5.9.2016*
Transfers to Singapore
Player To Club From Club Valid
Jasper Meijer Jansenites Floorball ClubFB Agents Amsterdam/Netherlands 22.9.2016
Joel Lahtinen Black Wondersticks Classic/Finland 10.1.2017**


Transfers to Slovakia
Player To Club From Club Valid
Michaela Vrskova Flobalovy Klub Michalovce FbS Bohemians/Czech Republic 9.3.2016*
Milan Kovac M-Sport Salming Team Florbalou Klub Panthers Otrokovice/Czech Republic 8.8.2016
Richard Seris SK 1.FBC Trencin Peterborough Falcons/Great Britain15.8.2016
Terezia Zajacova NTS FK-ZS Nemsova Florbal Zidenice/Czech Republic19.9.2016
Martin Kubovic Hargasova Zahorska Bystrica Tatran Stresovice/Czech Republic 17.10.2016
Vladimir Jordan Florbal Centrum Skalica FbC Aligators/Czech Republic 21.11.2016
Kateryna Verstiuk FBC Mikulas Presov CFLC Nadiya/Ukraine5.12.2016
Adam Hornak Florbal Centrum Skalica SFK Slovacks/Czech Republic29.12.2016*
Denis Kakacka TJA - FbO Nizna FbK Horni Sucha/Czech Republic 2.1.2017
Lukas Kozanak FBC Grasshoppers 10 Uniza Zilina TTU SK/Estonia 9.1.2017
Martin Kupec Florbalovy klub Brezno TTU SK/Estonia 23.1.2017

Transfers to Slovenia
Player To Club From Club Valid
Sasko Bizjak FBK Polanska BandaBlack Angels /Czech Republic 22.8.2016

Transfer to Spain
Player To Club From Club Valid
Enrique Gonzales Fernandez CUF Las RozasUHC Nesslau Sharks/Switzerland 26.9.2016
Rauno Jarvinen Club Unihockey Madrid (no club) 30.9.2016*
Sebastian Hormann Berggren Club Deportivo Floorball Fuengirola Soderkopings IBK/Sweden 3.10.2016*
Martin Larsson Club Unihockey Madrid FBC Engelholm Ungdom/Sweden 4.10.2016*
Juho Laine Club Unihockey Madrid no club 6.10.2016*
Tobias Da Silva CDE Unihockey Floorball Leganes no club 13.10.2016*
Arttu Jaaskelainen Club Deportivo Floorball Fuengirola no club 28.10.2016*
Harri Saarela Club Deportivo Floorball Fuengirola no club

28.10.2016*

Jani Hiekka Club Deportivo Floorball Fuengirola no club 28.10.2016*
Markku Seppanen Club Deportivo Floorball Fuengirola no club 28.10.2016*
Robin Auvinen Club Deportivo Floorball Fuengirola Les Renards de La Hulpe/Belgium14.11.2016
Juan Marcos Blake Otero Club Unihockey Floorball Escorial UHC Nesslau Sharks/Switzerland 2.1.2017
Mats Larsen CDE Unihockey Floorball Leganes Fredrikstad IBK/Sweden 2.1.2017

Transfers to Sweden
Player To Club From Club Valid
Alexander Fastberg Mölndals Innebandyförening A.S.D. Floorball Club Milano/Italy 1.7.2016

Manuel Ruegg

Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS UHC Waldkirch - St. Gallen/Switzerland 1.7.2016
Oscar Lundin Örnsköldsvik IBK Kloten-Bülach Jets/Switzerland 1.7.2016
Erik Andersson Rasbo IK Club Deportivo Floorball Fuengirola/Spain 1.7.2016
Nico Scalvinoni IBK Dalen GC Unihockey/Switzerland 1.7.2016
Simon Sedin Örnsköldsvik IBK Floorball Thurgau/Switzerland 1.7.2016
Kim NIlsson FBC Kalmarsund Grashopper Club Zurich/Sitzerland 1.7.2016
Andreas Franzén FBC Lerum Bronderslev FBC/Denmark 1.7.2016
Carolina Mähler Örnsköldsvik IBK UH Red Lions Frauenfeld/Switzerland 1.7.2016
Mikael Stefanaici Spöland Vännäs IF Harstad Innebandyklubb/Norway 1.7.2016
Mika Kohonen FC Helsingborg SPV/Finland 11.7.2016
Petri Hakonen FC Helsingborg SPV/Finland 11.7.2016
Jami Manninen FC Helsingborg SV Wiler-Ersigen/Switzerland 11.7.2016
Tommi Kivilehto Malmö FBC Bern Capitals/Switzerland 11.7.2016
Simon Flühmann IBK Dalen UHC Grünenmatt/Switzerland 11.7.2016
Tommy Schibert Farsta IBK SF Grei/Norway 18.7.2016
Daniel Magnusson Tranemo IBK Slevik IBF/Norway 25.7.2016
Nicola Bischofberger IBF Falun SV Wiler-Ersigen 1.8.2016
Frida Eriksson Rönnby Västerås IBK Ungdom Red Ants Rychenberg/Switzerland 1.8.2016
Jarno Ihme IK Sirius IBK SPV/Finland 8.8.2016
Emma Rantanen Malmö FBC Koovee/Finland 8.8.2016
Tanja Bühler Malmö FBC Red Ants Rychenberg Winterthur/Switzerland 8.8.2016
Cecilia Di Nardo Malmö FBC Århus FBC/Denmark 8.8.2016
Petra Weiss KAIS Mora IF UHC Dietlikon/Switzerland 10.8.2016
Michelle Wiki KAIS Mora IF UHC Dietlikon /Switzerland 12.8.2016
Waltter Olavi Mahlberg Visby IBK TPS Salibandy ry/Finland 15.8.2016
Toms Bitmanis IBK Sundsvall FK Riga/Latvia 15.8.2016
Jenni Nyrhila Alvesta IBK Nurmon Jymy Salibandy/Finland 17.8.2016
Luize Bilinska Karlstad IBF Sveiva IB/Norway 22.8.2016
Andreas Woiduma Djurgardens IF IBS SF Grei/Norway 22.8.2016
Andreas Lindstrom IBK Slottshojden Vanlose Floorball/Denmark 22.8.2016
Samuli Hulkkonen Karlstad IBF NST Lappeenranta/Finland 22.8.2016
Aleksi Ikonen Karlstad IBF NST Lappeenranta/Finland 22.8.2016
Mattias Kokljuschkin IBF Falun Ungdom Tikkurilan Tiikerit/Finland 22.8.2016
Tom Ondrusek Warberg IC Florbal Chodon /Czech Republic 22.8.2016
Victor Ferraresi Warberg IC Chur Unihockey/Switzerland 22.8.2016
Martin Helgestad Lomma FBC Valerenga IBK/Norway 22.8.2016
Sondre Hansen Hagfors IBS Slevik IBK/Norway 23.8.2016
Milla Ranne Tyresö Trollbacken IBK TPS/Finland 24.8.2016
Romana Janegova IBK Koping SK Slavia SPU DFA Nitra/Slovakia 25.8.2016
Robin Jatko Farsta IBK Sarpsburg /Norway 29.8.2016
Albin Green IBF Falun Ungdom Tunet IBK/Norway 29.8.2016
Roope Paajanen Lindas Waves IBK Tapanilan Era/Finland 29.8.2016
Ida Ambjorseie Jönköpings Innebandyklubb Tunet IBK/Norway 29.8.2016
Ossi Niva Haparanda AIK Säihkysääret/Finland 29.8.2016
Ville Jaasko Haparanda AIK Säihkysääret/Finland 29.8.2016
Joonas Fraki Haparanda AIK Saihkysaaret ry/Finland 29.8.2016
Anssi Salmi Haparanda AIK Säihkysääret ry/Finland 29.8.2016
Niek van Linge WSK Lindesberg Sonics Floorball/Netherlands 29.8.2016
Dennis Schiffer Balrog Botkyrka IK SV DJK Holzbüttgen 1961 e.v/Germany 29.8.2016
Niklas Landstrom IBK Lulea Valerenga IBK/Norway 29.8.2016
Elina Karell Karra Innebandy klubb M-Team/Finland 30.8.2016
Patrick Olers IBF Falun Ungdom Tunet IBK/Norway 1.9.2016
Lukas Rezanina Linkoping FBC 1 SC Vitkovice/Czech Republic 5.9.2016
Anton Aberg Nykvarns IF Sveiva Innebandy/Norway 5.9.2016
Gustav Zetterberg Bedaro BK Tunet IBK/Norway 12.9.2016
Johan Gustafsson Akarps IBK IFK Paris/France 12.9.2016
Joakim Pasanen Bro IK Valerenga IBK/Norway 12.9.2016
Sebastian Gafvelin Djurgardens IF IBS Chur Unihockey/Switzerland 15.9.2016
Gustav Kroona IBF Orebro Unihockey-Club Waldkirch-St.Gallen/Switzerland 16.9.2016
Jakub Hubalek Team Thorengruppen SK 1 SC Vitkovice/Czech Republic 19.9.2016
Sebastian Mattsson IBK Osthammar Sveiva/Norway 19.9.2016
Rasmus Wiklund Hogalids IF Slevik IBK/Norway 19.9.2016
Aleksi Lehtonen Pajala IF SBC Levi/Finland 19.9.2016
Stephanie Pei Fong AIK IBF Sonics/Netherlands 19.9.2016
Elen Marunevits Ursvik IK Club does not exist 20.9.2016*
Malin Valfridsson Westerviks IBK Sveiva Innebandy/Norway 21.9.2016*
Terese Valfridsson Westerviks IBK Sveiva Innebandy/Norway 21.9.2016*
Dennis Sulander Tenhults IF Cartoon Heroes FSE/Hungary 26.9.2016
Ruut Pelkonen IBK Uppsala Teknologer SB Vantaa/Finland 26.9.2016
Hugo Rudebeck Fyrislunds BK UHK Madrid/Spain 26.9.2016
Andre Juneblad Robacks IF Tiller Tinkerbells IBK/Norway 26.9.2016
Calle Alsterfors Wadkoping IBK Canberra Chargers/Australia 27.9.2016*
Katri Nattila Team Kalix IBK SBT Tornio ry/Finland 3.10.2016
Laura Makela Team Kalix IBK SBT Tornio ry/Finland 3.10.2016
Alexander Rasch IBF Goteborg ASV Koln e.V./Germany 3.10.2016
Vera Gebert Linkoping IBU IBC Leoben/Austria 4.10.2016*
Malin Aanerud Bele Barkarby Sveiva/Norway 6.10.2016
Lisa Henrika Koopmans Guldhedens IK Haugerud IF/Norway10.10.2016
Lauri Koivumies Haparanda AIK no club/Finland 13.10.2016*
Filip Grapne Djurgardens IF IBS Slevik IBK/Norway 17.10.2016
Zane Biteniece IBK Lund LiepU/Latvia 17.10.2016
Mattias Bern FBC Uppsala Sandnes IBK/Norway 17.10.2016
Jonas Lundin Overby IF Halden IBK/Norway 17.10.2016
Henri Karimaki Goteborg City IBK Jyrkka Kerake/Finland 17.10.2016
Oskari Hietala Haparanda AIK no club/Finland 17.10.2016*
Severi Pitkanen Haparanda AIK no club/Finland 17.10.2016*
Niina-Riikka Hilden Team Kalix IBK SBT Tornio ry/Finland 18.10.2016
Daniel Winberg Kais Mora IF Sveiva Innebandy/Norway 19.10.2016
Peter Bruhlmann IK Zenith STV Berg/Switzerland20.10.2016
Amanda Nordin Malmo FBC Ungdom Herbadent FK Jizni Mesto/Czech Republic 24.10.2016
Perttu Pohjola Haparanda AIK no club 26.10.2016*
Joacim Rudman Alfta IBK Greaker IBK/Norway31.10.2016
Mathilda Sjovall IBK Uppsala Teknologer BK NGD/Finland 31.10.2016
Elias Conradzon Ersboda SK Greaker IBK 10.11.2016
Kristina Brante Endre IF Florbola Klubs Lekrings/Latvia28.11.2016
Karen Nygård Eldevik FBI Tullinge Djerv IBK/Norway28.11.2016
Dzeneta Celhasic IBF Roslagsalliansen Sagene IF/Norway28.11.2016
Rikard Vestre Larsson Rydboholms SK Fredrikstad IBK /Norway 8.12.2016
Alexander Johansson IBK Sundvall UHC Grunenmatt15.12.2016
Marc Bischofberger Ornskoldsvik IBK Kloten-Bulach Jets/Switzerland 19.12.2016
Markus Anderberg IBK Alingsas DJK Holzbuttgen/Germany 19.12.2016
Petra Havlikova Malmo FBC Ungdom FBC Liberec/Czech Republic 27.12.2016
Maria Aller FC Helsingborg SB-Pro Nurmijarvi ry/Finland 27.12.2016
Sara Ryman IBK Dalen Elite Praha/Czech Republic 30.12.2016
Mattias Nyman IBK Uppsala Teknologer IF Fram/Finland 2.1.2017
Duncan Quinlan IBK Voikers Club Unihockey Floorball Escorial/Spain 2.1.2017
Andis Blinds Mullsjo AIS Florbola Attistibas Agentura/Latvia 9.1.2017
Silvana Notzli Kais Mora IF Red Ants Rychenberg Winterthur/Switzerland 9.1.2017
Victor Gustafsson Tenhults IF Skanderborg Killerbees/Denmark 10.1.2017
Veronica Enenkelova Linkoping Innebandyklubb 1. SC Vitkovice/Czech Republic 10.1.2017
Akseli Collander Finspangs IBK Kirkkonummi Rangers/Finland 26.1.2017
Erik Sandman K4 IF IK Akerselva/Norway NC
Elin Akerberg IBK Elfhog Sagene IF NC
Elina Karell Karra IBK M-Team/Finland NC
Andreas Furubacken Malmbacks IF Valerenga IBK/Norway NC

Transfers to Switzerland
Player To Club From Club Valid
Jonas Wittwer Unihockey Limmenttal Karlstad IBF/Sweden 15.6.2016****
Billy Nilsson Zug United IK Sirius IBK/Sweden 15.6.2016****
Joona Rantala Zug United NST Lappeenranta/Finland 15.6.2016****
Petter Nilsson Zug United IK Sirius IBK/Sweden 15.6.2016****
Andrina Hirschi UHC Zugerland Solfjäderstaden IBK/Sweden 15.6.2016****
Manja Beckmann UH Red Lions Frauenfeld Floor Fighters Chemnitz/Germany 15.6.2016****
David Rezac UH Red Lions Frauenfeld Floor Fighters Chemnitz/Germany 15.6.2016****
Philipp Wuggeng UHC Basel United Hot Shots Innsbruck/Austria 16.6.2016****
Johannes Jokinen Kloten-Bülach Jets Happee Jyväskylä/Finland 16.6.2016****
Niko Juhola Grashopper Club Zurich SC Classic/Finland 21.6.2016****
Mikko Jolma Floorball Thurgau Tapanilan Erä/Finland 22.6.2016****
Fredric Gustavsson Ticino Unihockey Bellinzona Djurgårdens IF IBS/Sweden 23.6.2016****
Emil Julkunen Grasshopper Club Zürich Pixbo Wallenstam IBK/Sweden 23.6.2016****
Ellenor Bengtson Wester Red Ants Rychenberg Wintherthur Malmö FBC/Sweden 27.6.2016****
Tobias Müller Unihockey Mittelland Region Olten-Zotinger Olofströms IBK/Sweden 1.7.2016
Ville Lastikka SV Wiler-Ersigen Steelers JSB/Finland 1.7.2016
Daniel Steiger Grasshopper Club Zürich NST/Finland 1.7.2016
Otto Valavuo Unihockey Mittelland Region Olten-Zotinger NST/Finalnd 1.7.2016
Rasmus Sundstedt HC Rychenberg Winterthur Storvreta IBK/Sweden 1.7.2016
Mikael Karlsson Ticino Unihockey Bellinzona Linköping IBK/Sweden 4.7.2016
Frida Eriksson Zug United FBC Uppsala/Sweden 4.7.2016
Kristiina Järvinen Zug United SB-Pro/Finland 4.7.2016
Silja Eskelinen Piranha Chur SB-Pro/Finland 4.7.2016
Samira Inglin Ad Astra Sarnen ZZ Top Team/Finland 4.7.2016
Felix Forsmark UHC Grünematt Höllviken IBK/Sweden 4.7.2016
Miika Malkamäki UHC Grünematt SPV/Finland 4.7.2016
Erik Härkönen UHC Grünematt SPV/Finland 4.7.2016
Mikael Lax Floorball Thurgau Viikingit/Finland 11.7.2016
Louis Schaidl Unihockey Club Thun TV Eiche Horn Bremen/Germany 11.7.2016
Jarmo Eskelinen Verbano Regazzi Unihockey UHC Gordola Swiss UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels/Germany 11.7.2016
Alexander Johansson UHC Grünematt IBK Sundsvall/Sweden 11.7.2016
Oskar Henriksson UHC Uster Pixbo Wallenstam IBK/Sweden 18.7.2016
Simon Suter UHC Uster Balrog Botkyrka IK/Sweden 18.7.2016
Oskar Lönnqvist Floorball Thurgau Erä/Finland 18.7.2016
Houra Ondrej UHC Waldkirch-St. Gallen TJ Sokol/Czech Republic 18.7.2016
Edvin Rönnblom Floorball Thurgau Täfteå IK/Sweden 18.7.2016
Matias Kaartinen Kloten-Bulach Jets Esport Oilers/Finland 28.7.2016
Johan Samuelsson Unihockey Tigers Langnau Granlo BK/Sweden 1.8.2016
Anton Samuelsson Unihockey Tigers Langnau Granlo BK/Sweden 1.8.2016
Kuehl Flemming SV Wiler-Ersigen TSV Tetenbull e.V./Germany 1.8.2016
Jarkko Nurmela UHC Alligator Malans NST/Finland 1.8.2016
Tanja Stella UHC Dietlikon Endre IF/Sweden 1.8.2016
Angela Stauch Winterthur United HSK/Netherlands 1.8.2016
Sara Piispa Zug United SB-Pro/Finland 1.8.2016
Lukas Bieger SV Wiler-Ersigen TV Lilienthal/Germany 8.8.2016
Veera Pietikäinen UHC Dietlikon NST/Finland 8.8.2016
Frida Tjärnström Unihockey Berner Oberland Örnsköldsvik IBK/Sweden15.8.2016
Alva Sjölund Unihockey Berner Oberland Örnsköldsvik IBK/Sweden15.8.2016
Marlene Oertel Unihockey Berner Oberland SSF Bonn 1905 e.V/Germany 15.8.2016
Sebastian Weissgerber Floorball Köniz Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK/Sweden15.8.2016
Mikke Moskari Floorball Thurgau Erä/Finland15.8.2016
Melinda Bergstrand Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto Linköping Innebandy/Sweden 22.8.2016
Michaela Holmstrom Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto Linköping IBK Ungdom/Sweden 22.8.2016
Ossi Salo Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto Salibandy Seura Viikingit ry/Finland 22.8.2016
Teemu Pulliainen UHC Nesslau Sharks HIFK/Finland 22.8.2016
Jarkko Aavaharju UHC Nesslau Sharks M-team/Finland 22.8.2016
Lari Ylikarjula UHC Nesslau Sharks HIFK/Finland 22.8.2016
Farago Marton Innebandy Zurich 11. Phoenix Fireball/Hungary 29.8.2016
Jan Kralik UHC Waldkirch - St. Gallen TJ Sokol Kralovske Vinohrady 29.8.2016
Tomas Vojtisek Team Aarau FBC Ostrava/ Czech Republic 29.8.2016
Fabian Jobin UHT Semsales Montreal FC/Canada 5.9.2016
Mikko Sipila Chur Unihockey Salibandy Seura Viikingit ry/Finland 5.9.2016
Matilda Croy UHC Desertina Bulls Disentis FBC Lerum/Sweden 9.9.2016
Bonifacio Vincent Chur Unihockey Unihockey Igels Dresden e.V./Germany 12.9.2016
Vera Schmitz UHC Waldkirch-St.Gallen VFC Kaufering/Germany 12.9.2016
Alexandra May Staib Unihockey Berner Oberland Canberra Chargettes/Australia 12.9.2016
Mari Forsman Floorball Riders Federation

Skellleftea IBS/Sweden

12.9.2016
Paolo Riedi Chur Unihockey Karlstad Innebandy/Sweden 15.9.2016
Rudolf Turiak Unihockey Club Thun FBC Grasshoppers AC Uniza/Slovakia 19.9.2016
Isabell Johansson Ad Astra Sarnen Lyon Floorball Club/France 19.9.2016
Vilhemiina Ronkko Zug United NST Lappeenranta/Finland 19.9.2016
Gino Gunzburger Unihockey Fricktal SG BA Tempelhof-Schoneberg e.V./Germany 20.9.2016
Dominik Eisenbart UHC Schwarz-Gelb Wetzikon NHHI/Norway 21.9.2016
Carlos Friman Unihockey Luzern Viikingit/Finland 26.9.2016
Johan Borjegren UHC Thun Ornskoldsvik IBK/Sweden 3.10.2016
Cedric Aregger ESV Eschenbach Halmstad IBK/Sweden 4.10.2016
Viktor Jonsson Unihockey Langenthal Aarwangen Hasselby SK Innebandy/Sweden 6.10.2016
Marcel Fenzi Innebandy Zurich 11 Berliner FK e.V./Germany 10.10.2016
Ingrid Hombergen UHC Winterthur United HSK/Netherlands14.10.2016
Robert Schlegel UHC Basel United UV Zwigge 07/Germany17.10.2016
Michael Naef UHC Kreuzlingen Post-Telekom Sportverein e.V/Germany 17.10.2016
Martin Brtka UHU Bern SK Hurikan Bratislava/Slovakia31.10.2016
Visa Rikala Red Devils March-Hofe Altendorf Tottijarven vauhti & lamari/Finland 21.11.2016
Olivier Schneider UHC Wildcats Schiers FBC Bozen/Italy 5.12.2016
Tamme Mats Unihockey Mittelland Region Olten Zofingen SK Link Saku/Estonia 5.12.2016
Sami Nyman Regazzi Verbano Unihockey Gordola Tottijärven Vauhti & Lämäri/Finland 8.12.2016
Jesse Niittymäki Regazzi Verbano Unihockey Gordola Tottijärven Vauhti & Lämäri/Finland 8.12.2016
Simon Fluhmann UHC Grunenmatt IBK Dalen/Sweden 9.12.2016
Lauma Visnevska Wizards Bern Burgdorf Sundsvall IBF/Sweden19.12.2016
Tanja Buhler Red Ants Ryckenberg Winterthur Malmo FBC/Sweden 19.12.2016
Marcus Thunvall Zug United Gavle GIK/Sweden19.12.2016
Kaisa Vakiparta Grasshopper Club Zurich Rauman SalBa ry/Finland27.12.2016
Tero Kalste LUC Unihockey SBS Kings /Finland27.12.2016
Jani Rajala Unihockey Basel Regio Nokian Kristityt Palloilijat ry/Finland 30.12.2016
Dudovic Michal SV Wiler-Ersigen FK Atu Kosice/Slovakia 2.1.2017
Elin Tjarnstrom Unihockey Berner Oberland Ornskoldsvik IBK/Sweden 2.1.2017
Andreas Naef UHC Kreuzlingen Post-Telekom Sportverein e.V/Germany NC
Tomas Volf HC Rychenberg Winterthur Start 98/Czech Republic NC

* The player has not had a license/played for at least two years
** The player is under 15 years old
*** Overseas student
**** Can play in Swiss Cup before 1st of July 2016

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram