IFF
 
     

Transfer list 2017

NC = Not Completed (Normally the transfer fee is not yet paid, or only partly paid or the transfer is waiting for the approval day)

Transfer to Australia

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Marek Kosco Canberra Chargers AC Sparta Praha/Czech Republic 27.2.2017***
Transfer to Austria

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Nikolaus Gutweniger Hot Shots Innsbruck ASC Algund Raiffeisen /Italy 1.7.2017
Vera Gebert Hot Shots Innsbruck Linköping Innebandy Ungdom /Sweden 1.7.2017
Karlis Kontrims Hot Shots Innsbruck SK Babite /Latvia 10.7.2017
Jouni Kirjavainen TVZ Wikings Zell am See Salibandyseura TVA ry /Finland NC

Transfer to Belgium

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Robin Auvinen Les Renards de La Hulpe C.D. Floorball Fuengirola /Spain 1.7.2017
Transfer to Czech Republic

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Peter Rybar FC Astra SK 1. FBC Trencin /Slovakia 20.1.2017*
Danis Jan FBC Ostrava UHC Grünenmatt /Switzerland 1.7.2017
Milan Štěrba FBK Ježci Rožmitál FC Rennsteig Avalanche /Germany 1.7.2017
Milan Garcar AC Sparta Praha Kloten-Bülach Jets /Switzerland 17.7.2017
Brigitta Takacs Florbal Zidenice Cartoon Heroes floorball esportgyesület /Hungary 17.7.2017
Barbara Takacs Florbal Zidenice Cartoon Heroes floorball esportgyesület /Hungary 17.7.2017
Ronald Gasparik Tatran Stresovice FaBK Atu Kosice /Slovakia 17.7.2017
Jakub Hubalek 1.SC Vitkovice Team ThorenGruppen SK /Sweden 24.7.2017
Tomas Sladky 1.SC Vitkovice Warberg IC /Sweden 24.7.2017
Veronika Enenkelova 1.SC Vitkovice Linköping IBK /Sweden 24.7.2017
Justyna Krzywak 1.SC Vitkovice US Travel Jedynka Trzebiatów /Poland 24.7.2017
Viktoria Grossova FBC Ostrava FBK Kométa Spišská Nová Ves /Slovakia 24.7.2017
Michal Miske FBC Ostrava FBC Grasshoppers AC Uniza Zilina /Slovakia 24.7.2017
Filip Čonka-Skyba FBC Ostrava FK Atu Kosice /Slovakia 24.7.2017
Jana Dupčáková FBC Ostrava FBK Kométa Spišská Nová Ves /Slovakia 24.7.2017
Paulina Hudakova FBC Ostrava FBK Kométa Spišská Nová Ves /Slovakia 24.7.2017
Kristina Hudakova FBC Ostrava FBK Kométa Spišská Nová Ves /Slovakia 24.7.2017
Karolina Kristofova Florbal Zidenice SK 98 Pruske /Slovakia 24.7.2017
Lukas Mraz Bulldogs Brno FBC Skalica /Slovakia 31.7.2017
Maxim Grega FBC Ostrava FBK Kométa Spišská Nová Ves /Slovakia 31.7.2017
Milan Tomasik Florbal MB Linköping Innebandy/Sweden 7.8.2017
Tomas Kadlec Florbal MB Black Cobra´s Gent /Belgium 7.8.2017
Ondrej Mikes Florbal Chodov Team Thorengruppen/Sweden 7.8.2017
Erik Moravcik FBC Ostrava SK 1. FBC Zvolen/Slovakia 8.8.2017
Peter Nehila Tatran Stresovice VsK PdF UK Hurikan Bratislava/Slovakia14.8.2017
Adam Stegl Tatran Stresovice KAIS Mora IF /Sweden 14.8.2017
Tom Ondrusek Florbal Chodov Warberg IC/Sweden14.8.2017
Alena Martinkova Bulldogs Brno 1. FbK Banska Bystrica/Slovakia NC
Lukas Hruby 1. SC Vitkovice SSC Leipzig/Germany NC
Michaela Mlejnkova FBC Liberec Red Ants Rychenberg /Switzerland NC
Jakub Marek FBŠ Hattrick Brno FBC Turku /Finland NC
Transfers to Denmark
Player To Club From Club Valid
Edvards Sture Ärhus Floorball Klub TST Betsafe/Ulbroka/Latvia 14.8.2017
Filip Halvorsrod Hvidovre Attack Foorball Club Fredrikstad IBK /Norway NC
Rasmus Poulsen Copenhagen Floorball Club FBC Helsingborg /Sweden NC

Transfer to Estonia

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Sharlote Marleen Koverik Mtu Eesti Maaulikooli Spordiklubi Kalannin Pallo -65 /Finland 7.8.2017
Transfer to Finland

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Joel Lahtinen Classic Black Wondersticks /Singapore 12.6.2017**
Marcel Straubhaar M-Team UHC Thun /Switzerland 1.7.2017
Tuomas Aho Koovee Salibandy Chur Unihockey /Switzerland 10.7.2017
Yannick Jaunin TPS Salibandy ry Kloten-Bülach Jets /Switzerland 10.7.2017
Christoph Platzer Josba Juniorit KAC Floorball /Austria 10.7.2017
Joona Rantala SC Classic Zug United /Switzerland 10.7.2017
Edith Pärnik Koovee ry MTÜ Eesti Maaülikooli Spordiklubi /Estonia 10.7.2017
Vesa Kyllönen Riukutien KGB Agents Red Devils Wernigerode /Germany 10.7.2017
Mikael Toivonen Jokerit SB SK Link Saku /Estonia 10.7.2017
Joni Toivola Jokerit SB SK Link Saku /Estonia 10.7.2017
Erik Härkönen Rauman SalBa UHC Grunenmatt /Switzerland 10.7.2017
Jami Manninen Happee ry FC Helsingborg /Sweden 17.7.2017
Kristiina Järvinen Porvoon Salibandyseura ry Zug United /Switzerland 17.7.2017
Katrin Kivirand Koovee ry Sparta Spordiselts /Estonia 17.7.2017
Mikael Lax EräViikingit ry Floorball Thurgau /Switzerland 31.7.2017
Roope Paajanen EräViikingit Lindås IBK /Sweden 31.7.2017
Lukas Alongi HIFK Roma Viking/Italy 7.8.2017
Sara Piispa EräViikingit ry Zug United/Switzerland 7.8.2017
Mikko Sipilä EräViikingit ry Chur Unihockey/Switzerland 7.8.2017
Ville Lastikka Steelers SV Wiler-Ersigen/Switzerland 7.8.2017
Samuli Hulkkonen EräViikingit ry Karlstad IBF /Sweden 14.8.2017
Jussi Talikka Santa‘s United SSC Leipzig /Germany 14.8.2017
Emma Rantanen KooVee ry Malmö FBC /Sweden 14.8.2017
Jarkko Penttinen LASB Unihockey Luzern/Switzerland 14.8.2017
Pekka Heikkinen Vehmersalmen Vesa ETV Piranhhas /Germany NC
Miika Malkamäki Seinäjoen Peliveljet UHC Grünenmatt-Sumiswald /Switzerland NC
Tino Heiskanen Stonela Killers Pors Innebandy /Norway NC
Niko Vahtera SBS Wirmo UFC Utrecht /Netherlands NC
Ville Alkki Kirkkonummi Rangers Brno Bulldogs /Czech Republic NC
Matias Kaartinen Esport Oilers Kloten-Bülach Jets /Switzerland NC
Transfer to France

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Zuzana Kandrikova Annecy Floorball Club Les Trolls Florbalovy KLNB Michalovce /Slovakia 31.7.2017
Transfer to Germany

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Louis Schaidl TV Eiche Horn Bremen Unihockeyclub Thun /Switzerland 1.7.2017
Jens Beijar Floor Fighters Kirkkonummi Rangers /Finland 10.7.2017
Jussi Keskinen Floor Fighters Seinäjoen Peliveljet /Finland 10.7.2017
Patrick Kaiser Sportvereinigung Feuerbach 1883 e.V UHC Biel-Seeland /Switzerland 17.7.2017
Lauri Lehtola Floor Fighters Seinäjoen Peliveljet /Finland 24.7.2017
Lukas Bieger TV Lilienthal SV Wiler-Ersigen /Switzerland 31.7.2017
Marlene Oertel SSF Dragons Bonn Unihockey Berner Oberland /Switzerland NC
Eeli Lantto TSV Berkersheim 1910 Frankfurt Falcons Blackbirds United /Finland NC
Ville Jokela Red Devils Wernigerode Ilves /Finland 14.8.2017
Kevin Starck Red Devils Wernigerode SB Vantaa /Finland 14.8.2017
Oskar Grönman Red Devils Wernigerode FBC Raseborg Knights/Finland 14.8.2017
Joni Lomakin Red Devils Wernigerode Tikkurilan Tiikerit/Finland 14.8.2017
Miika Iskanius Red Devils Wernigerode Erä Salibandyakatemia/Finland 14.8.2017
Jami Veijalainen TV Lilienthal Puotikylän Valtti /Finland NC
Vincent Bonifacio Unihockey Igels Dresden e.V. Chur Unihockey /Switzerland NC
Transfer to Hungary

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Gergely Kovacs IBK Cartoon Heroes floorball egyesület Rheintal Gators Widnau /Switzerland 17.7.2017
Transfer to Japan

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Shin Kato Tokyo Thunderbolts ETV Piranhas Hamburg/Germany 1.7.2017
Transfer to Latvia

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Mojmir Keselak FBK Riga Rockets Fk Florko Košice /Slovakia 14.8.2017
Transfer to Netherlands

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Ales Stavjana HSK Floorball Sokol Praha Královské Vinohrady /Czech Republic 7.08.2017
Niek van Linge Floorball Flames Nijmegen WSK Lindesberg /Sweden NC
Transfer to Norway

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Elise Alexandersson SK Djerv Innebandy Rottne IF/Sweden 17.1.2017*
Joakim Palmkvist Sveiva Innebandy FC Helsingborg/Sweden 19.1.2017*
Hans Mellsund Sandefjord Innebandy Humle IBK/Sweden 9.2.2017*
Josef Långberg Alta IBK Bollklubben Solbacken /Sweden 10.7.2017
Marcus Hamrin Sarpsborg IBK Hovslätts IK /Sweden 10.7.2017
Markus Forsman Alta Innebandyklubb Gamla Stan IBK /Sweden 17.7.2017
Billy Persson Sveiva Innebandy Duvbo IK /Sweden NC
Samuel Magnussons Sarpsborg IBK Hovslätts IK /Sweden 14.8.2017
Robert Karlsson Lidberg Fredrikstad IBK KFUM Titans Norrkoping IBK /Sweden NC
Arvid Wiberg Lindqvist Greåker Innebandyklubb Mullsjö AIS /Sweden NC
Transfer to Poland

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Rahovik Dzianis MUKS Zielonka LEGION/Belarus 1.3.2017*
Transfer to Slovakia

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Veronika Letkova ŠK 98 Pruské FBC Zurndorf /Austria 7.8.2017
Aneta Hromadkova FbC Predator Sabinov FBC Vikings Koprivnice /Czech Republic NC
Peter Grich VSK PdF UK Hurikan Bratislava Bulldogs BRNO /Czech Republic NC
Transfer to Spain

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Roy Hemmi Club Unihockey Madrid (No club) /Switzerland 6.3.2017*
Carlos Lopez Reparaz Club Unihockey-Floorball Escorial Rydboholms SK /Sweden NC
Duncan Quinlan Club Unihockey-Floorball Escorial IBK Voikers /Sweden NC
Transfer to Sweden

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Julia Melltorn Arlanda IBK Emu SK/Estonia 20.4.2017**
Thea Kristine Ekholt Endre Idrottsförening Sagene IF /Norway 1.7.2017
Jussi Tilus Haparanda AIK SC Muden Pallo /Finland 1.7.2017
Kevin Söderling IK Sirius IBK EräViikingit ry /Finland 1.7.2017
Caroline Ballet IBK Uppsala Teknologer Lyon Floorball Club 1.7.2017
Kalevi Moilanen Haparanda AIK SBT Tornio ry /Finland 1.7.2017
Andreas Falkeid Team Thoren Gruppen Gjelleråsen IF /Norway 10.7.2017
Olav Falkeid Umeå City IBK Gjelleråsen IF /Norway 10.7.2017
Jan Karlsson Grums IBK Fredrikstad IBK /Norway 24.7.2017
Edvin Rönnblom Karlstad IBF Floorball Thurgau /Switzerland 24.7.2017
Johannes Jokinen Linköping IBK Kloten-Bülach Jets / Switzerland 31.7.2017
Alisa Pöllänen Pixbo Wallenstam IBK Salibandy Club Classic ry /Finland 31.7.2017
Josef Juha Pixbo Wallenstam IBK FbŠ Bohemians /Czech Republic 1.8.2017
Daniel MacCabe Malmö Floorball Club Benlose Floorball Club/Denmark 7.8.2017
Marius Pedersen Team Thoren Gruppen Sveiva Innebandy/Norway 7.8.2017
Nico Salo FC Helsingborg SC Classic /Finland 7.8.2017
Daniel Sebek FC Helsingborg SV Wiler-Ersigen /Switzerland 7.8.2017
Ville Hirvisuo Visby IBK TPS Salibandy ry /Finland 14.8.2017
Claudio Thoma Örnsköldsvik IBK Floorball Thurgau/Switzerland 14.8.2017
Jonas Kura Hässelby FbS Hattrick Brno/Czech Republic 14.8.2017
Fredrik Azelius FC Helsingborg SG BA Tempelhof /Germany 14.8.2017
Frida Eriksson Endre IF Zug United /Switzerland 14.8.2017
Martin Kristensson Ekbacks Kyrkans IBK Våleranga Innebandy /Norway NC
Johan Börjegren Örnsköldsvik IBK UHC Thun /Switzerland NC
Olivier Hirschi Grimsta AIK SV Wiler-Ersigen /Switzerland NC
Viktor Jonsson Örnsköldsvik IBK ULA Unihockey Langenthal Aarwangen /Switzerland NC
Joel Berg IBK Luleå Benløse Floorball Club /Denmark NC
Agniezska Kozanecka Linköping IBK PKS MOS Zbaszyn /Poland NC
Transfer to Switzerland

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Daniel Walti UHC Domat-Ems HFC Feldkirch Knights /Austria 1.7.2017
Jiri Koutny Zug United Bulldogs Brno /Czech Republic 1.7.2017
Hampus Dargren Floorball Köniz FC Helsingborg /Sweden 1.7.2017
Fanny Holmberg Unihockey Berner Oberland Porvoon Salibandyseura /Finland 1.7.2017
Jesper Johansson Floorball Köniz Linköping IBK /Sweden 1.7.2017
Corin Ruttimann Piranha Chur IKSU /Sweden 1.7.2017
Daniel Johnsson SV Wiler-Ersigen FC Helsingborg /Sweden 1.7.2017
Emmi Niemelä Unihockey Berner Oberland SS Rankat Ankat /Finland 1.7.2017
Linda Törnqvist Unihockey Berner Oberland Porvoon Salibandyseura PSS /Finland 1.7.2017
Tara Meyer Zug United SDK United Floorball Club /Australia 10.7.2017
Topi Kanervisto Regazzi Verbano Unihockey Gordola TPS Salibandy /Finland 10.7.2017
Christian Meyer Virtus Wohlen SDK United Floorball Club /Australia 10.7.2017
Nora Susztak Zug United Neumann Szki Floorball SE /Hungary 10.7.2017
Teemu Kantanen Regazzi Verbano UH Gordola Wernigeröder Sportverein Rot-Weiss /Germany 10.7.2017
Parli Linard HC Rychenberg Winterthur Gävle GIK /Sweden 10.7.2017
Nicola Bischofberger SV Wiler-Ersigen IBF Falun /Sweden 10.7.2017
Patrik Doza Floorball Könz Florbal Chodov /Czech Republic 10.7.2017
Martin Tokos Chur Unihockey IBF Falun /Sweden 10.7.2017
Mikko Immonen Kloten-Bülach Jets Koovee ry /Finland 10.7.2017
Joel Nyh UHC Lok Reinach Granlo BK /Sweden 12.7.2017
Henrik Berglund UHC Lok Reinach Ankarsvik BK /Sweden 12.7.2017
Tomas Nushart UHC Grünenmatt - Sumiswald FBC Kanonýři Kladno /Czech REpublic 17.7.2017
Toni Läntinen UHT Eggiwill TPS Salibandy /Finland 17.7.2017
Jakob Karlsson Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto Kumla IBK /Sweden 17.7.2017
Frida Svensson Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto Kumla IBK /Sweden 17.7.2017
Marc Bischofberger Kloten-Bülach Jets Örnsköldsvik IBK /Sweden 17.7.2017
Iiro Salo Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto Viikingit ry /Finland 17.7.2017
Kasper Malmsten ULA Grimsk AIK /Sweden 17.7.2017
Lucie Srotova UHC Dietlikon1. SC Vitkovice /Czech Republic 24.7.2017
Andrea Dernerova Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto Florbol Zidenice Z.S. /Czech Republic 24.7.2017
Martina Babackova Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto Florbol Zidenice Z.S. /Czech Republic 24.7.2017
Manuel Ruegg UHC Waldkirch St. Gallen Åstorp Kvidine IBS /Sweden 24.7.2017
Kaisa Kantokorpi Unihockey Basel Regio M-Team ry /Finland 24.7.2017
Micaela Sirola Unihockey Basel Regio FBC Turku ry /Finland 24.7.2017
Julia Laulajainen Unihockey Basel Regio M-Team ry /Finland 24.7.2017
Jenna Kesälä Unihockey Basel Regio West Coast Sheriffs ry /Finland 24.7.2017
Idä Mäkinen Unihockey Basel Regio FBC Turku ry /Finland 24.7.2017
Juuso Alin Kloten-Bülach Jets TPS Salibandy ry /Finland 24.7.2017
Sami Salminen Unihockey Mittelland Blackbirds United /Finland 31.7.2017
Michelle Wiki UHC Dietlikon KAIS Mora IF /Sweden 7.8.2017
Lukas Jalovy Jona-Uznach Flames Bulldogs Brno/Czech Republic 7.8.2017
Andris Rajeckis Floorball Thurgan FK Lekrings /Latvia 7.8.2017
Lauri Liikanen Ad Astra Sarnen Happee Jyvaskyla /Finland 7.8.2017
Adrian Braune Chur Unihockey TV 1883 Schriesheim/Germany 7.8.2017
Christian Göth Chur Unihockey VfL Red Hocks Kaufering /Germany 7.8.2017
Florian Weißkirchen Chur Unihockey SSF Dragons Bonn /Germany 7.8.2017
Renats Degins Floorball Thurgau FK Kekavas Bulldogs /Latvia 7.8.2017
Miikka Sokka Kloten-Bulach Jets Rauman SalBa/Finland 7.8.2017
Daniel Muck Zug United Florbal Chodov/Czech Republic 7.8.2017
Ondrej Vosta Zug United Florbal Chodov/Czech Republic 7.8.2017
David Jansson Zurisee Unihopckey ZKH Korsvägen Bollens IBK/Sweden 8.8.2017*
Matej Smetak UHC Brunenmatt FBC Ostrava /Czech Republic 14.8.2017
Melker Westerberg UHC JW Sursee 86 Gamla Stan IBK /Sweden NC
Fabian Lischer UHC JW Sursee 86 Gamla Stan IBK/Sweden NC
Cedric Blatter Lausanne Universite Club Unihockey Panthers Praha /Czech Republic NC
Nico Nater Zürisee Unihockey ZHK Balrog botkyrka IK /Sweden NC
Mikulas Komarek UHC Uster Tatran Stresovice /Czech Republic NC
Daniel Ramos Cuadrado UHC Nesslau Sharks CUF Leganes /Spain NC
Daniel Karlander UHC Alligator Malans Warberg IC /Sweden NC
Transfer to United Kingdom

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Alan Nurk Aberdeen Oilers SK Tallinn United /Estonia 6.3.2017*
Sarka Zacpalkova Aberdeen Oilers FBC Asper Sumperk /Czech Republic 31.3.2017*
Anna Zizkuna London Sharks Floorball Club FK Kekava /Latvia 17.5.2017*


* The player has not had a license / played for at least two years
** The player is under 15 years old
*** Overseas student
**** Can play in Swiss Cup before 1st of July 2017

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram