IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 3-2 ps.

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: EFT WU19
Local Date: 15.10.2021
Place: Finland, Lempaala, Ideapark Blak Boks
Match start local time: 16:00
Match start CET: 15:00
Match ended local time: 17:43
Spectators: 134
Referees: Tom Kirjonen, Jyrki Sirkka
Match secretariat: Tuula Jakovuori, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 0 2
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 0
Result 3 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 18.138. Eerika Koski10. Emilia KurppaFIN WU19
2 - 0 28.482. Alma Laitila12. Miisa TurunenFIN WU19
2 - 1 pp.54.4113. Michaela Mechlova12. Radka KorbelarovaCZE WU19
2 - 2 pp.59.232. Vendula Maroszova3. Kristyna LechnerovaCZE WU19
3 - 2 ps.70.002. Alma Laitilano assistantFIN WU19
3 - 2 mps.70.0013. Michaela Mechlovano assistantCZE WU19
4 - 2 ps.70.0012. Miisa Turunenno assistantFIN WU19
4 - 2 mps.70.003. Kristyna Lechnerovano assistantCZE WU19

Penalties:

FIN WU19
54.049. Olivia Pietila 2 min, 203
57.333. Natalia Pitkakangas 2 min, 201
CZE WU19
35.2416. Karolína Janatkova 2 min, 210

Saves:

FIN WU19
30. Edit Rautakoski : 3 + 2 + 3 + 0 + 0 = 8
CZE WU19
91. Monika Solleova : 6 + 5 + 2 + 0 + 0 = 13

Rewards:

FIN WU19
12. Turunen Miisa : Best player
CZE WU19
7. Bruchackova Anna : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

FIN WU19
Line: 1
12. Miisa Turunen19. Suvi Hamalainen
2. Alma Laitila
16. Cira Virta3. Natalia Pitkakangas
Line: 2
10. Emilia Kurppa9. Olivia Pietila
8. Eerika Koski
14. Emilia Pietila21. Henrika Maikola
Line: 3
5. Aada Isometsa11. Matilda Rytkonen
7. Veera Mertanen
15. Emma Parta6. Tove Tantere
Line: 4
18. Veera Kuosmanen
20. Lotta Purhonen
4. Ida Kattilakoski
Goalkeepers:
30. Edit Rautakoski
(35. Nuppu Tikkakoski)
CZE WU19
Line: 1
12. Radka Korbelarova2. Vendula Maroszova
15. Emilie Skalikova
24. Katerina Vachudova3. Kristyna Lechnerova
Line: 2
14. Karolina Sigmundova6. Karolina Mezerova
10. Adriana Stredulova
8. Sofie Skalikova11. Karolína Stujova
Line: 3
16. Karolína Janatkova7. Anna Bruchackova
5. Jana Horeckova
20. Marketa Lenfeldova13. Michaela Mechlova
Line: 4
9. Kristyna Jiraskova22. Simona Korbelarova
18. Tereza Matyskova
Goalkeepers:
91. Monika Solleova
(74. Hana Kucharova)

Team list:

FIN WU19
2. Laitila Alma (Forward)
3. Pitkakangas Natalia (Defender)
4. Kattilakoski Ida (Defender)
5. Isometsa Aada (Forward)
6. Tantere Tove (Defender)
7. Mertanen Veera (Forward)
8. Koski Eerika (Forward)
9. Pietila Olivia (Forward)
10. Kurppa Emilia (Forward)
11. Rytkonen Matilda (Forward)
12. Turunen Miisa (Forward)
14. Pietila Emilia (Defender)
15. Parta Emma (Defender)
16. Virta Cira (Defender)
18. Kuosmanen Veera (Forward)
19. Hamalainen Suvi (Forward)
20. Purhonen Lotta (Forward)
21. Maikola Henrika (Defender)
30. Rautakoski Edit (Goalkeeper)
35. Tikkakoski Nuppu (Goalkeeper)
CZE WU19
2. Maroszova Vendula (Forward)
3. Lechnerova Kristyna (Defender)
5. Horeckova Jana (Forward)
6. Mezerova Karolina (Forward)
7. Bruchackova Anna (Forward)
8. Skalikova Sofie (Defender)
9. Jiraskova Kristyna (Forward)
10. Stredulova Adriana (Forward)
11. Stujova Karolína (Defender)
12. Korbelarova Radka (Forward)
13. Mechlova Michaela (Defender)
14. Sigmundova Karolina (Forward)
15. Skalikova Emilie (Forward)
16. Janatkova Karolína (Forward)
18. Matyskova Tereza (Defender)
20. Lenfeldova Marketa (Defender)
22. Korbelarova Simona (Forward)
24. Vachudova Katerina (Defender)
74. Kucharova Hana (Goalkeeper)
91. Solleova Monika (Goalkeeper)
101. Martinik Tomas (Head Coach)
102. Jelinkova Zuzana (Coach)
103. Kubickova Lenka (Coach)
104. Bruza Miroslav (Physiotherapist)
105. Brozova Eva (Physiotherapist)

FIN WU19

vs.

CZE WU19