IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men-Latvia Men 9-1

Tournament: Men´s World Championships
Match No./Category: Quarter-final 4
Local Date: 08.12.2021
Place: Finland, Helsinki, Helsinki Ice Hall
Match start local time: 15:30
Match start CET: 14:30
Match ended local time: 17:19
Spectators: 468
Referees: Sandra Zurbuchen, Corina Wehinger
Match secretariat: Kai Niemeläinen, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Latvia Men
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 2 1
3. Periods 6 0
Result 9 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 06.457. Adam Delong25. Tom OndrusekCZE M
2 - 0 24.116. Mikulas Krbec9. Adam HemerkaCZE M
2 - 1 24.3561. Kevins Smits27. Edgars PurinsLAT M
3 - 1 dp.25.5817. Ondrej Nemecek7. Adam DelongCZE M
4 - 1 pp.41.3829. Filip Langer11. Marek BenesCZE M
5 - 1 43.0611. Marek Benes27. Ondrej VitovecCZE M
6 - 1 44.4129. Filip Langer11. Marek BenesCZE M
7 - 1 45.484. Lukas Puncochar5. Martin KisugiteCZE M
8 - 1 en.53.1711. Marek Benesno assistantCZE M
9 - 1 55.5311. Marek Benes29. Filip LangerCZE M

Penalties:

CZE M
LAT M
39.3823. Andris Rajeckis 2 min, 202

Saves:

CZE M
74. Lukas Bauer : 0 + 5 + 6 = 11
LAT M
89. Janis Salcevics : 4 + 9 + 1 = 14
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
89. Janis Salcevics : 4 + 9 + 1 = 14

Rewards:

CZE M
11. Benes Marek : Best player
LAT M
61. Smits Kevins : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE M
Line: 1
31. Josef Rypar11. Marek Benes
29. Filip Langer
17. Ondrej Nemecek27. Ondrej Vitovec
Line: 2
25. Tom Ondrusek7. Adam Delong
16. Matyas Sindler
15. Jakub Gruber18. Jiri Besta
Line: 3
9. Adam Hemerka6. Mikulas Krbec
12. Filip Forman
4. Lukas Puncochar5. Martin Kisugite
Line: 4
13. Matej Havlas23. David Simek
Goalkeepers:
74. Lukas Bauer
(30. Martin Benes)
LAT M
Line: 1
22. Peteris Trekse88. Rolands Kovalevskis
23. Andris Rajeckis
41. Arturs Jursevskis7. Janis Ragovskis
Line: 2
16. Klavs Jansons19. Toms Akmenlauks
21. Artis Raitums
12. Armands Savins4. Morics Krumins
Line: 3
27. Edgars Purins61. Kevins Smits
20. Aivis Kusins
3. Karlis Janis Petrovskis2. Ralfs Orste
Line: 4
14. Toms Bitmanis
15. Krisjanis Tiltins
5. Oskars Tutans
Goalkeepers:
89. Janis Salcevics
(1. Markuss Pludums)

Team list:

CZE M
4. Puncochar Lukas (Defender)
5. Kisugite Martin (Defender)
6. Krbec Mikulas (Forward)
7. Delong Adam (Forward)
9. Hemerka Adam (Forward)
11. Benes Marek (Forward)
12. Forman Filip (Forward)
13. Havlas Matej (Forward)
15. Gruber Jakub (Defender)
16. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
17. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
18. Besta Jiri (Forward)
23. Simek David (Forward)
25. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
27. Vitovec Ondrej (Defender)
29. Langer Filip (Forward)
30. Benes Martin (Goalkeeper)
31. Rypar Josef (Forward)
74. Bauer Lukas (Goalkeeper)
101. Kettunen Petri (Head Coach)
103. Kuussaari Karo (Coach Assistant)
105. Hlavicka Petr (Team Manager)
106. Zeleny Matej (Physiotherapist)
107. Bechynak Vaclav (Physiotherapist)
LAT M
1. Pludums Markuss (Goalkeeper)
2. Orste Ralfs (Defender)
3. Petrovskis Karlis Janis (Defender)
4. Krumins Morics (Defender)
5. Tutans Oskars (Defender)
7. Ragovskis Janis (Defender)
12. Savins Armands (Defender)
14. Bitmanis Toms (Forward)
15. Tiltins Krisjanis (Forward)
16. Jansons Klavs (Forward)
19. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
20. Kusins Aivis (Forward)
21. Raitums Artis (Forward)
22. Trekse Peteris (Forward)
23. Rajeckis Andris (Forward)
27. Purins Edgars (Forward)
41. Jursevskis Arturs (Defender)
61. Smits Kevins (Forward)
88. Kovalevskis Rolands (Forward)
89. Salcevics Janis (Goalkeeper)
101. Riihimaki Arto (Head Coach)
102. Varis Teemu (Coach)
103. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
104. Feldmane Baiba (Doctor)
105. Vitkovskis Karlis (Physiotherapist)

CZE M

vs.

LAT M