Match summary

Sweden Men-Latvia Men 14-1

Tournament: Men´s World Championships
Match No./Category: Quarter-final 2
Local Date: 07.12.2018
Place: Czech Republic, Prague, O2 Arena
Match start local time: 15:10
Match start CET: 15:10
Match ended local time: 17:16
Spectators: 3871
Referees: Henri Heinola, Manu Marttinen
Match secretariat: Veronika Jelinkova, Petr Havlik, ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Men Latvia Men
1. Periods 7 0
2. Periods 5 1
3. Periods 2 0
Result 14 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.2317. Rasmus Enstrom22. Emil JohanssonSWE M
2 - 0 02.0824. Johannes Wilhelmsson12. Simon PalmenSWE M
3 - 0 ps.04.0592. Alexander Ruddno assistantSWE M
4 - 0 10.069. Alexander Galante Carlstrom22. Emil JohanssonSWE M
5 - 0 11.1910. Albin Sjogren92. Alexander RuddSWE M
6 - 0 13.0816. Kasper Hedlund22. Emil JohanssonSWE M
7 - 0 17.4017. Rasmus Enstrom16. Kasper HedlundSWE M
7 - 0 mps.19.559. Alexander Galante Carlstromno assistantSWE M
8 - 0 20.2722. Emil Johanssonno assistantSWE M
9 - 0 22.3417. Rasmus Enstrom2. Johan SamuelssonSWE M
9 - 1 23.3588. Rolands Kovalevskis22. Peteris TrekseLAT M
10 - 1 30.0411. Martin Ostholm24. Johannes WilhelmssonSWE M
11 - 1 36.3511. Martin Ostholmno assistantSWE M
12 - 1 dp.39.597. Kim Nilsson24. Johannes WilhelmssonSWE M
13 - 1 47.5677. Tobias Gustafsson10. Albin SjogrenSWE M
14 - 1 49.479. Alexander Galante Carlstrom16. Kasper HedlundSWE M

Penalties:

SWE M
LAT M
42.013. Karlis Janis Petrovskis 2 min, 201

Saves:

SWE M
31. Mans Parsjo-Tegner : 2 + 3 + 1 = 6
LAT M
69. Janis Salcevics : 8 + 1 + 0 = 9
91. Ivars Disereits : 0 + 6 + 12 = 18

Rewards:

SWE M
22. Johansson Emil : Best player
LAT M
88. Kovalevskis Rolands : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE M
Line: 1
17. Rasmus Enstrom9. Alexander Galante Carlstrom
2. Johan Samuelsson
16. Kasper Hedlund22. Emil Johansson
Line: 2
10. Albin Sjogren92. Alexander Rudd
8. Jonas Adriansson
29. Markus Jonsson77. Tobias Gustafsson
Line: 3
24. Johannes Wilhelmsson7. Kim Nilsson
12. Simon Palmen
25. Mattias Samuelsson11. Martin Ostholm
Line: 4
66. Rasmus Sundstedt97. Robin Nilsberth
70. Jonas Svahn
Goalkeepers:
31. Mans Parsjo-Tegner
(35. Johan Rehn)
LAT M
Line: 1
6. Edzus Cerins19. Toms Akmenlauks
21. Artis Raitums
8. Janis Rajeckis17. Juris Gribusts
Line: 2
22. Peteris Trekse88. Rolands Kovalevskis
23. Andris Rajeckis
41. Arturs Jursevskis4. Morics Krumins
Line: 3
16. Klavs Jansons18. Atis Stepans
10. Atis Blinds
3. Karlis Janis Petrovskis14. Toms Bitmanis
Line: 4
77. Mihails Kostusevs13. Gvido Lauga
12. Aleksandrs Abramovs
Goalkeepers:
69. Janis Salcevics
(91. Ivars Disereits)

Team list:

SWE M
2. Samuelsson Johan (Forward)
7. Nilsson Kim (Forward)
8. Adriansson Jonas (Forward)
9. Galante Carlstrom Alexander (Forward)
10. Sjogren Albin (Forward)
11. Ostholm Martin (Defender)
12. Palmen Simon (Forward)
16. Hedlund Kasper (Defender)
17. Enstrom Rasmus (Forward)
22. Johansson Emil (Defender)
24. Wilhelmsson Johannes (Forward)
25. Samuelsson Mattias (Defender)
29. Jonsson Markus (Defender)
31. Parsjo-Tegner Mans (Goalkeeper)
35. Rehn Johan (Goalkeeper)
66. Sundstedt Rasmus (Defender)
70. Svahn Jonas (Forward)
77. Gustafsson Tobias (Defender)
92. Rudd Alexander (Forward)
97. Nilsberth Robin (Defender)
101. Iraeus Karl-Johan (Team Manager)
102. Hill Mikael (Head Coach)
103. Lundmark Andreas (Coach)
105. Karlsson Jorgen (Equipment Manager)
106. Dalenfjall Maria (Physiotherapist)
LAT M
3. Petrovskis Karlis Janis (Defender)
4. Krumins Morics (Defender)
6. Cerins Edzus (Forward)
8. Rajeckis Janis (Defender)
10. Blinds Atis (Forward)
12. Abramovs Aleksandrs (Forward)
13. Lauga Gvido (Forward)
14. Bitmanis Toms (Forward)
16. Jansons Klavs (Forward)
17. Gribusts Juris (Forward)
18. Stepans Atis (Forward)
19. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
21. Raitums Artis (Forward)
22. Trekse Peteris (Forward)
23. Rajeckis Andris (Forward)
41. Jursevskis Arturs (Defender)
69. Salcevics Janis (Goalkeeper)
77. Kostusevs Mihails (Forward)
88. Kovalevskis Rolands (Forward)
91. Disereits Ivars (Goalkeeper)
101. Riihimäki Arto (Head Coach)
102. Kytohonka Perttu (Coach)
103. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
105. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
106. Cibule Ruta (Physiotherapist)

SWE M

vs.

LAT M