Match summary

Latvia Men-Switzerland Men Under 23 3-6

Tournament: International Tournaments
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 06.09.2019
Place: Latvia, Valmiera, Vidzemes OC
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 20:43
Spectators: 213
Referees: David Geiser, Henrik Nilsson
Match secretariat: Laura Gaugere, Kristine Eglite, Una Eglite,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Switzerland Men Under 23
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 2 3
Result 3 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 11.5633. Jan Ziehli26. Marco RentschSUI MU23
1 - 1 14.2912. Armands Savins19. Toms AkmenlauksLAT M
1 - 2 26.1226. Marco Rentsch18. Simon LaubscherSUI MU23
1 - 3 27.4120. Tim Mockno assistantSUI MU23
1 - 4 sh.40.3418. Simon Laubscher33. Jan ZiehliSUI MU23
1 - 5 47.1521. Levin Conrad22. Thomas GfellerSUI MU23
1 - 6 49.5922. Thomas Gfellerno assistantSUI MU23
2 - 6 51.4327. Edgars Purins10. Karlis Janis PetrovskisLAT M
3 - 6 58.1612. Armands Savins7. Janis RagovskisLAT M

Penalties:

LAT M
SUI MU23
37.0222. Thomas Gfeller 2 min, 201
39.5919. Dominik Alder 2 min, 209
55.3722. Thomas Gfeller 2 min, 210

Saves:

LAT M
69. Janis Salcevics : 3 + 6 + 5 = 14
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
69. Janis Salcevics : 3 + 6 + 5 = 14
SUI MU23
1. Cyril Haldemann : 6 + 4 + 5 = 15

Rewards:

LAT M
12. Savins Armands : Best player
SUI MU23
1. Haldemann Cyril : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT M
Line: 1
22. Peteris Trekse88. Rolands Kovalevskis
23. Andris Rajeckis
41. Arturs Jursevskis4. Morics Krumins
Line: 2
16. Klavs Jansons19. Toms Akmenlauks
21. Artis Raitums
12. Armands Savins7. Janis Ragovskis
Line: 3
27. Edgars Purins9. Kevins Smits
20. Aivis Kusins
10. Karlis Janis Petrovskis2. Ralfs Orste
Line: 4
6. Edzus Cerins14. Toms Bitmanis
17. Juris Gribusts
Goalkeepers:
69. Janis Salcevics
(91. Normunds Krumins)
SUI MU23
Line: 1
26. Marco Rentsch32. Florian Wenk
18. Simon Laubscher
33. Jan Ziehli8. Moritz Mock
Line: 2
3. Simon Steiner22. Thomas Gfeller
19. Dominik Alder
21. Levin Conrad15. Marco Klauenbosch
Line: 3
20. Tim Mock12. Noah Jonathan Puntener
7. Harry Braillard
6. Mario Jung13. Marco Hurni
Line: 4
28. Yann Ruh
2. Nico Conzett
9. Micha Strohl
Goalkeepers:
1. Cyril Haldemann
(30. Martin Menetrey)

Team list:

LAT M
2. Orste Ralfs (Defender)
4. Krumins Morics (Defender)
6. Cerins Edzus (Forward)
7. Ragovskis Janis (Defender)
9. Smits Kevins (Forward)
10. Petrovskis Karlis Janis (Defender)
12. Savins Armands (Defender)
14. Bitmanis Toms (Forward)
16. Jansons Klavs (Forward)
17. Gribusts Juris (Forward)
19. Akmenlauks Toms (Forward)
20. Kusins Aivis (Forward)
21. Raitums Artis (Forward)
22. Trekse Peteris (Forward)
23. Rajeckis Andris (Forward)
27. Purins Edgars (Forward)
41. Jursevskis Arturs (Defender)
69. Salcevics Janis (Goalkeeper)
88. Kovalevskis Rolands (Forward)
91. Krumins Normunds (Goalkeeper)
101. Riihimaki Arto (Head Coach)
102. Varis Teemu (Coach)
103. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
105. Cibule Ruta (Physiotherapist)
106. Vectirane Eliza Astra (Physiotherapist)
SUI MU23
1. Haldemann Cyril (Goalkeeper)
2. Conzett Nico (Forward)
3. Steiner Simon (Forward)
6. Jung Mario (Defender)
7. Braillard Harry (Defender)
8. Mock Moritz (Defender)
9. Strohl Micha (Forward)
12. Puntener Noah Jonathan (Forward)
13. Hurni Marco (Forward)
15. Klauenbosch Marco (Defender)
18. Laubscher Simon (Forward)
19. Alder Dominik (Defender)
20. Mock Tim (Defender)
21. Conrad Levin (Defender)
22. Gfeller Thomas (Forward)
26. Rentsch Marco (Forward)
28. Ruh Yann (Forward)
30. Menetrey Martin (Goalkeeper)
32. Wenk Florian (Forward)
33. Ziehli Jan (Defender)
101. Linder Simon (Head Coach)
102. Reimann Michael (Coach)
103. Jungo Yvan (Coach)
104. Kaufmann Katharina (Physiotherapist)
105. Keller Benjamin (Team Leader)

LAT M

vs.

SUI MU23