IFF
ORGANISATION
EVENTS
DEVELOPMENT
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI DOPING & MEDICAL
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
LINKS
Home
News
Tournament
Final Standings
All Match Results
Player Statistics
Group Results & Standings
Teams
Qualifications
Arenas
Media
Accreditation
TV & Streaming
Organisation
Volunteers
Partners
Fans & visitors
Fan Wall
Tickets
Home
News
Tournament
Qualifications
Arenas
Teams
Group Results & Standings
Final Standings
All Match Results
Player Statistics
Media
TV & Streaming
Accreditation
Organisation
Volunteers
Partners
Fans & visitors
Fan Wall
Tickets
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
SUI W
5
5
0
0
40-12
10
2.
FIN W
5
4
0
1
34-14
8
3.
CZE W
5
3
0
2
28-16
6
4.
GER W
5
2
0
3
15-37
4
5.
NOR W
5
1
0
4
11-20
2
6.
POL W
5
0
0
5
8-37
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Mirca Anderegg
SUI W
4
5
6
11
0
2.
Corin Ruttimann
SUI W
5
7
2
9
0
3.
Katriina Saarinen
FIN W
5
6
1
7
0
4.
Adela Bocanova
CZE W
4
5
2
7
0
5.
Nina Bartschi
SUI W
3
5
1
6
0
6.
Katri Luomaniemi
FIN W
5
3
3
6
0
7.
Elina Kujala
FIN W
5
3
3
6
0
8.
Priska von Rickenbach
SUI W
4
3
3
6
2
9.
Kristiina Kauppila
FIN W
5
4
1
5
0
10.
Julia Suter
SUI W
4
4
1
5
0
11.
Lucie Szotkowska
CZE W
5
3
2
5
0
12.
Kamila Bocanova
CZE W
5
3
2
5
0
13.
Eliisa Alanko
FIN W
4
3
2
5
0
14.
Zuzana Macurova
CZE W
5
3
2
5
2
15.
Sandra Dirksen
GER W
5
3
2
5
2
16.
Anne Suomalainen
FIN W
4
2
3
5
0
17.
Hanna-Mari Uimonen
FIN W
5
2
3
5
0
18.
Ramona Gabathuler
SUI W
4
0
5
5
0
19.
Seraina Ulber
SUI W
4
3
1
4
0
20.
Karolina Dutkiewicz
POL W
5
3
1
4
2
21.
Jenni Timonen
FIN W
5
2
2
4
0
22.
Karen Farnes
NOR W
4
2
2
4
0
23.
Dominika Steglova
CZE W
5
2
2
4
0
24.
Daniela Stettler
SUI W
4
2
2
4
2
25.
Pauline Baumgarten
GER W
5
1
3
4
0
26.
Silvana Notzli
SUI W
4
1
3
4
2
27.
Anu Peltokangas
FIN W
4
0
4
4
2
28.
Tiia Ukkonen
FIN W
5
3
0
3
0
29.
Franziska Liebing
GER W
5
3
0
3
0
30.
Elisabeth Torp
NOR W
4
2
1
3
0
31.
Henna Ilmola
FIN W
5
2
1
3
0
32.
Sara Patzelt
GER W
5
2
1
3
0
33.
Lucie Paulovicova
CZE W
5
2
1
3
2
34.
Magdalena Kotikova
CZE W
5
1
2
3
0
35.
Martyna Rzepa
POL W
5
1
2
3
0
36.
Magdalena Tauchlitz
GER W
5
1
2
3
0
37.
Andrea Hofstetter
SUI W
4
1
2
3
0
38.
Sandra Vika
NOR W
4
1
2
3
2
39.
Hana Konickova
CZE W
5
1
2
3
4
40.
Eliska Vratna
CZE W
5
0
3
3
0
41.
Tanja Stella
SUI W
4
2
0
2
0
42.
Natalie Stadelmann
SUI W
4
2
0
2
0
43.
Katrin Zwinggi
SUI W
4
2
0
2
0
44.
Eija Helenius
FIN W
5
2
0
2
0
45.
Jana Vojackova
CZE W
5
2
0
2
0
46.
Violetta Vogeli
SUI W
4
2
0
2
0
47.
Anet Jarolimova
CZE W
2
2
0
2
2
48.
Kristine Naess Haug
NOR W
3
2
0
2
2
49.
Denisa Billa
CZE W
5
2
0
2
2
50.
Laura Honicke
GER W
5
1
1
2
0
51.
Alexandra Frick
SUI W
3
1
1
2
0
52.
Kristyna Jilkova
CZE W
5
1
1
2
0
53.
Elzbieta Piotrowska
POL W
5
1
1
2
2
54.
Laura Mertsalmi
FIN W
5
1
1
2
2
55.
Eliska Krupnová
CZE W
5
1
1
2
2
56.
Henna Ylasuo
FIN W
4
0
2
2
0
57.
Anette Marie Berg
NOR W
4
0
2
2
0
58.
Sabrina Arpagaus
SUI W
4
0
2
2
0
59.
Franziska Mietzsch
GER W
5
0
2
2
0
60.
Therese Pettersen
NOR W
2
0
2
2
0
61.
Simone Berner
SUI W
5
0
2
2
2
62.
Laura Kokko
FIN W
5
0
2
2
2
63.
Flurina Marti
SUI W
4
0
2
2
4
64.
Karoliina Kujala
FIN W
5
0
2
2
4
65.
Lena Gillberg
NOR W
4
1
0
1
0
66.
Andrea Gerdes
GER W
5
1
0
1
0
67.
Magdalena Krzystyniak
POL W
5
1
0
1
0
68.
Lisbeth Hildremyr
NOR W
4
1
0
1
0
69.
Oda Langaker
NOR W
5
1
0
1
0
70.
Lisa Merle Entelmann
GER W
5
1
0
1
0
71.
Ella Alanko-Salminen
FIN W
4
1
0
1
0
72.
Susann Biseth
NOR W
3
1
0
1
0
73.
Malgorzata Kulczycka
POL W
5
1
0
1
2
74.
Adrianna Kwiecinska
POL W
5
1
0
1
2
75.
Katja Timmel
GER W
5
1
0
1
4
76.
Michelle Wiki
SUI W
4
0
1
1
0
77.
Marion Rittmeyer
SUI W
4
0
1
1
0
78.
Pavla Theodosisova
CZE W
5
0
1
1
0
79.
Irena Mroch
POL W
4
0
1
1
0
80.
Tereza Urbankova
CZE W
5
0
1
1
0
81.
Anna Dvorakova
CZE W
4
0
1
1
0
82.
Natalia Legowska
POL W
5
0
1
1
4
83.
Anika Mahler
GER W
5
0
0
0
2
84.
Marzena Bryniarska
POL W
5
0
0
0
2
85.
Klaudia Jaczewska
POL W
5
0
0
0
2
86.
Jenny Horn
GER W
5
0
0
0
2
87.
Tineke Hadrich
GER W
2
0
0
0
2
88.
Henriette Knudsen
NOR W
4
0
0
0
2
89.
Hanna Samson
POL W
5
0
0
0
2
90.
Jenni Tikkanen
FIN W
2
0
0
0
2
91.
Mirta Limacher
SUI W
3
0
0
0
2
92.
Sanna Roisko
FIN W
4
0
0
0
2
Match schedule
09.09.
10:00
Int´l match:
FIN W
-
POL W
7-2
09.09.
10:00
Int´l match:
SUI W
-
GER W
11-2
09.09.
10:00
Int´l match:
CZE W
-
NOR W
6-1
09.09.
18:00
Int´l match:
GER W
-
NOR W
5-3
09.09.
17:59
Int´l match:
POL W
-
CZE W
2-7
09.09.
18:04
Int´l match:
SUI W
-
FIN W
6-4
10.09.
10:00
Int´l match:
CZE W
-
SUI W
2-5
10.09.
10:03
Int´l match:
FIN W
-
GER W
12-1
10.09.
10:00
Int´l match:
NOR W
-
POL W
3-1
10.09.
18:00
Int´l match:
GER W
-
POL W
6-2
10.09.
18:03
Int´l match:
SUI W
-
NOR W
4-3
10.09.
10:03
Int´l match:
FIN W
-
CZE W
7-4
11.09.
10:00
Int´l match:
CZE W
-
GER W
9-1
11.09.
10:00
Int´l match:
NOR W
-
FIN W
1-4
11.09.
12:00
Int´l match:
POL W
-
SUI W
1-14
Goalkeeper statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Lenka Kubickova
CZE W
5
40
6
86.95
2.
Monika Schmid
SUI W
2
13
2
86.66
3.
Malin Dahler
NOR W
3
36
6
85.71
4.
Sarah Schwendener
SUI W
4
40
7
85.10
5.
Lone Evensen
NOR W
3
39
7
84.78
6.
Liisa Kokkonen
FIN W
5
30
7
81.08
7.
Laura Loisa
FIN W
5
29
7
80.55
8.
Jana Christianova
CZE W
5
41
10
80.39
9.
Nancy Gatzsch
GER W
3
71
18
79.77
10.
Charlotte Holt
NOR W
4
27
7
79.41
11.
Klaudia Jaczewska
POL W
5
69
20
77.52
12.
Agnieszka Kedziora
POL W
5
51
17
75.00
13.
Helen Bircher
SUI W
4
9
3
75.00
14.
Jean Fischer
GER W
3
16
8
66.66
15.
Indra Reck
GER W
3
19
11
63.33
Sponsors