IFF
ORGANISATION
EVENTS
DEVELOPMENT
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI DOPING & MEDICAL
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
LINKS
Home
News
Tournament
Final Standings
All Match Results
Player Statistics
Group Results & Standings
Teams
Qualifications
Arenas
Media
Accreditation
TV & Streaming
Organisation
Volunteers
Partners
Fans & visitors
Fan Wall
Tickets
Home
News
Tournament
Qualifications
Arenas
Teams
Group Results & Standings
Final Standings
All Match Results
Player Statistics
Media
TV & Streaming
Accreditation
Organisation
Volunteers
Partners
Fans & visitors
Fan Wall
Tickets
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
Rubene
4
4
0
0
37-7
8
2.
Gdansk
4
3
0
1
22-18
6
3.
Jäneda SHN
4
2
0
2
14-18
4
4.
Phoenix Fireball
4
1
0
3
17-30
2
5.
Dragons Ruzinov
4
0
0
4
17-34
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Edite Bankava
Rubene
4
9
8
17
0
2.
Zeltite Bankava
Rubene
4
10
5
15
0
3.
Brigitta Radacsi
Phoenix Fireball
4
10
4
14
0
4.
Evita Rudzite
Rubene
2
2
8
10
0
5.
Baiba Jurusa
Rubene
4
3
6
9
14
6.
Petra Tardikova
Dragons Ruzinov
4
2
7
9
0
7.
Petra Knazkova
Dragons Ruzinov
4
7
1
8
4
8.
Sirli Nellis
Jäneda SHN
4
5
2
7
2
9.
Monika Waksmundzka
Gdansk
4
4
3
7
4
10.
Michaela Vrskova
Dragons Ruzinov
4
5
1
6
2
11.
Adrianna Kwiecinska
Gdansk
4
3
3
6
4
12.
Merit Kalavus
Jäneda SHN
4
4
1
5
0
13.
Irena Mroch
Gdansk
4
4
1
5
0
14.
Vera Szarvas
Phoenix Fireball
3
3
2
5
0
15.
Karolina Krawczyk
Gdansk
4
3
2
5
0
16.
Kristi Looper
Jäneda SHN
4
2
3
5
7
17.
Krisztina Rékási
Phoenix Fireball
4
1
4
5
0
18.
Madara Gaile
Rubene
4
3
1
4
0
19.
Santa Paegle
Rubene
4
3
1
4
2
20.
Julia Jurkowska
Gdansk
4
2
2
4
2
21.
Unda Muravska
Rubene
3
3
0
3
0
22.
Hanna Samson
Gdansk
4
2
1
3
2
23.
Maret Must
Jäneda SHN
4
1
2
3
8
24.
Ingrid Looper
Jäneda SHN
4
0
3
3
0
25.
Emma Jurkovicova
Dragons Ruzinov
4
0
3
3
0
26.
Alexandra Baro
Phoenix Fireball
4
2
0
2
0
27.
Linda Lice
Rubene
4
1
1
2
0
28.
Guna Spalva
Rubene
4
1
1
2
2
29.
Jana Kapinova
Dragons Ruzinov
4
1
1
2
2
30.
Maja Stenka
Gdansk
4
1
1
2
6
31.
Zane Klabere
Rubene
4
1
1
2
6
32.
Evelin Hotz
Phoenix Fireball
4
0
2
2
0
33.
Katarzyna Postawka
Gdansk
4
0
2
2
0
34.
Zofia Zajdzinska
Gdansk
4
0
2
2
0
35.
Jagoda Wieczorek
Gdansk
2
1
0
1
0
36.
Denisa Antolikova
Dragons Ruzinov
4
1
0
1
0
37.
Katlin Kalavus
Jäneda SHN
4
1
0
1
0
38.
Carol Kalavus
Jäneda SHN
4
1
0
1
0
39.
Dasa Kalmarova
Dragons Ruzinov
4
1
0
1
0
40.
Vivien Jetzin
Phoenix Fireball
4
1
0
1
2
41.
Natalia Legowska
Gdansk
4
1
0
1
2
42.
Karolina Littwin
Gdansk
4
0
1
1
0
43.
Denisa Bystricka
Dragons Ruzinov
4
0
1
1
0
44.
Liisa Kalavus
Jäneda SHN
4
0
1
1
0
45.
Klaudia Wisniewska
Gdansk
4
0
1
1
0
46.
Eszter Tamás
Phoenix Fireball
4
0
1
1
2
47.
Petra Gesova
Dragons Ruzinov
4
0
1
1
4
48.
Aniela Stelmasiewicz
Gdansk
4
0
0
0
2
49.
Veronika Szarvas
Phoenix Fireball
1
0
0
0
2
50.
Liene Rajecka
Rubene
4
0
0
0
2
Match schedule
26.08.
12:00
Group A:
Jäneda SHN
-
Dragons Ruzinov
5-4
26.08.
14:30
Group A:
Gdansk
-
Phoenix Fireball
10-3
27.08.
12:00
Group A:
Phoenix Fireball
-
Jäneda SHN
4-5
27.08.
17:00
Group A:
Rubene
-
Gdansk
9-1
28.08.
14:30
Group A:
Gdansk
-
Dragons Ruzinov
7-6
28.08.
17:00
Group A:
Rubene
-
Phoenix Fireball
9-1
29.08.
14:00
Group A:
Jäneda SHN
-
Gdansk
0-4
29.08.
16:30
Group A:
Dragons Ruzinov
-
Rubene
1-13
30.08.
11:30
Group A:
Dragons Ruzinov
-
Phoenix Fireball
6-9
30.08.
14:00
Group A:
Rubene
-
Jäneda SHN
6-4
Goalkeeper statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Inara Briede
Rubene
4
48
2
96.00
2.
Katarzyna Tolysz
Gdansk
4
27
2
93.10
3.
Jolanta Taurina-Ieveniece
Rubene
4
39
5
88.63
4.
Katarzyna Postawka
Gdansk
4
94
16
85.45
5.
Liina Looper
Jäneda SHN
4
90
18
83.33
6.
Borbála Teleki
Phoenix Fireball
4
106
22
82.81
7.
Silvia Comorkova
Dragons Ruzinov
4
45
14
76.27
8.
Maria Stancekova
Dragons Ruzinov
4
58
20
74.35
9.
Noémi Mohai
Phoenix Fireball
4
16
8
66.66
Sponsors