Match summary

Latvia Women-Hungary Women 6-1

Tournament: Women´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category: EUR4
Local Date: 31.01.2019
Place: Slovakia, Trencin, M-Sport Centrum
Match start local time: 18:00
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 19:46
Spectators: 85
Referees: Christian Crivelli, Davide Rampoldi
Match secretariat: Peter Vrba, Adam Tóth, Adrián Krovina, Matúš Micko
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Hungary Women
1. Periods 3 0
2. Periods 3 1
3. Periods 0 0
Result 6 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 10.1355. Laura Gaugere23. Elizabete PavlovskaLAT W
2 - 0 10.3325. Paula Metalano assistantLAT W
3 - 0 17.1315. Liga Vancane59. Evelina GarbareLAT W
3 - 1 26.2925. Nora Lelovics14. Anna TenyiHUN W
4 - 1 27.2515. Liga Vancane10. Dzeina EgliteLAT W
5 - 1 32.2195. Anna Ankudinova25. Paula MetalaLAT W
6 - 1 32.4359. Evelina Garbareno assistantLAT W
6 - 1 mps.55.1959. Evelina Garbareno assistantLAT W

Penalties:

LAT W
19.5491. Liga Garklava 2 min, 202
28.0922. Inga Ametere 2 min, 201
HUN W
28.5914. Anna Tenyi 2 min, 201
41.2721. Dora Veres 2 min, 201

Saves:

LAT W
99. Lauma Visnevska : 5 + 5 + 4 = 14
HUN W
27. Karolina Babusa : 19 + 6 + 0 = 25
11. Fanni Marton : 0 + 7 + 11 = 18

Rewards:

LAT W
15. Vancane Liga : Best player
HUN W
25. Lelovics Nora : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT W
Line: 1
91. Liga Garklava15. Liga Vancane
10. Dzeina Eglite
21. Madara Adamane59. Evelina Garbare
Line: 2
11. Simona Grapena9. Paula Matisone
55. Laura Gaugere
23. Elizabete Pavlovska22. Inga Ametere
Line: 3
25. Paula Metala95. Anna Ankudinova
20. Mara Stapkevica
8. Liba Daija Mikova5. Eliza Elizabete Berzina
Line: 4
13. Klinta Martinjekaba12. Kristiana Gravite
88. Liene Krauja
Goalkeepers:
99. Lauma Visnevska
(96. Kristine Kirilova)
HUN W
Line: 1
9. Nicole Vertesi15. Blanka Benyo
4. Anna Takacs
8. Orsolya Stipsicz2. Zora Elek
Line: 2
20. Petra Magyar25. Nora Lelovics
14. Anna Tenyi
13. Vivien Farkasne21. Dora Veres
Line: 3
24. Zsofia Petri10. Eszter Gonczi
17. Kinga Orovecz
3. Emese Bodocs5. Dora Szalai
Line: 4
6. Kitti Padar19. Aliz Zsamboki
Goalkeepers:
27. Karolina Babusa
(1. Reka Mozes)
(11. Fanni Marton)

Team list:

LAT W
5. Berzina Eliza Elizabete (Forward)
8. Mikova Liba Daija (Forward)
9. Matisone Paula (Forward)
10. Eglite Dzeina (Forward)
11. Grapena Simona (Forward)
12. Gravite Kristiana (Defender)
13. Martinjekaba Klinta (Forward)
15. Vancane Liga (Forward)
20. Stapkevica Mara (Forward)
21. Adamane Madara (Defender)
22. Ametere Inga (Forward)
23. Pavlovska Elizabete (Defender)
25. Metala Paula (Forward)
55. Gaugere Laura (Defender)
59. Garbare Evelina (Forward)
88. Krauja Liene (Defender)
91. Garklava Liga (Forward)
95. Ankudinova Anna (Forward)
96. Kirilova Kristine (Goalkeeper)
99. Visnevska Lauma (Goalkeeper)
102. Fedulovs Jurijs (Head Coach)
103. Ingists Janis (Coach)
104. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Potapovs Arsenijs (Equipment Manager)
HUN W
1. Mozes Reka (Goalkeeper)
2. Elek Zora (Defender)
3. Bodocs Emese (Defender)
4. Takacs Anna (Forward)
5. Szalai Dora (Defender)
6. Padar Kitti (Forward)
8. Stipsicz Orsolya (Defender)
9. Vertesi Nicole (Forward)
10. Gonczi Eszter (Forward)
11. Marton Fanni (Goalkeeper)
13. Farkasne Vivien (Defender)
14. Tenyi Anna (Forward)
15. Benyo Blanka (Forward)
17. Orovecz Kinga (Forward)
19. Zsamboki Aliz (Forward)
20. Magyar Petra (Forward)
21. Veres Dora (Defender)
24. Petri Zsofia (Forward)
25. Lelovics Nora (Forward)
27. Babusa Karolina (Goalkeeper)
101. Feke Janos David (Team Manager)
102. Varga Denes (Head Coach)
103. Csík Daniel (Coach)

LAT W

vs.

HUN W