Match summary

Poland Women Under 19-Latvia Women Under 19 4-7

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 05.02.2010
Place: Poland, Wolsztyn
Match start local time: 19:00
Match ended local time: 20:55
Spectators:
Referees: Bjorn Aksel Henriksen, Jan Magnar Ingebritsli
Match secretariat: Utrata Dawid, Piotr Dulat, Jaroslaw Chlebda,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Poland Women Under 19 Latvia Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 3
2. Periods 3 2
3. Periods 0 2
Result 4 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 05.112. Liga Garklava19. Katrina BankaLAT WU19
0 - 2 05.2517. Sabine Dronka13. Linda KruminaLAT WU19
0 - 3 10.552. Liga Garklava19. Katrina BankaLAT WU19
1 - 3 12.115. Karolina Herman9. Katarzyna ChelstowskaPOL WU19
1 - 4 29.4816. Mara Stapkevica4. Zane KrisjaneLAT WU19
1 - 5 30.2019. Katrina Banka14. Anete BlumaLAT WU19
2 - 5 32.4144. Katarzyna Piosik11. Maja StenkaPOL WU19
3 - 5 34.2716. Anna Kubowicz69. Karolina KrawczykPOL WU19
4 - 5 37.4711. Maja Stenka15. Agata SawickaPOL WU19
4 - 6 40.5121. Luize Bilinska10. Diana ZeipeLAT WU19
4 - 7 59.352. Liga Garklava14. Anete BlumaLAT WU19

Penalties:

POL WU19
LAT WU19
16.246. Maija Drike 2 min, 217

Saves:

POL WU19
70. Izabela Mrugala : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
LAT WU19
1. Monta Cema : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

POL WU19
70. Mrugala Izabela : Best player
LAT WU19
21. Bilinska Luize : Best player

Team list:

POL WU19
3. Bugajska Kinga (Forward)
4. Burcewicz Dominika (Defender)
5. Herman Karolina (Forward)
7. Witak Paulina (Defender)
8. Grzelec Ewa (Defender)
9. Chelstowska Katarzyna (Forward)
10. Raczkowska Anna (Forward)
11. Stenka Maja (Forward)
13. Rzepa Martyna (Defender)
14. Chowaniec Magda (Forward)
15. Sawicka Agata (Defender)
16. Kubowicz Anna (Forward)
17. Kuhnke Magdalena (Goalkeeper)
18. Jablonowska Malgorzata (Forward)
21. Witak Natalia (Forward)
22. Orkisz Natalia (Defender)
29. Chlebda Joanna (Defender)
44. Piosik Katarzyna (Defender)
69. Krawczyk Karolina (Forward)
70. Mrugala Izabela (Goalkeeper)
100. Augustyniak Piotr (Head Coach)
101. Dancewicz Marek (Coach)
102. Celian Cezary (Coach)
103. Dabrowski Miroslaw (Coach)
104. Niemotko Krzysztof (Team Manager)
LAT WU19
1. Cema Monta (Goalkeeper)
2. Garklava Liga (Forward)
3. Sleiva Katrine (Defender)
4. Krisjane Zane (Defender)
6. Drike Maija (Forward)
7. Taurina Kristine (Defender)
8. Viba Alise (Forward)
9. Locmele Kristine (Defender)
10. Zeipe Diana (Defender)
11. Bekere Indra (Forward)
13. Krumina Linda (Forward)
14. Bluma Anete (Forward)
15. Lapinska Ieva (Forward)
16. Stapkevica Mara (Forward)
17. Dronka Sabine (Forward)
18. Zvirbule Nora (Defender)
19. Banka Katrina (Forward)
20. Brunovska Paula (Forward)
21. Bilinska Luize (Forward)
99. Jekabsone Ilga (Goalkeeper)
100. Fedulovs Jurijs (Coach)
101. Abols Dainis (Coach)
103. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Garbare Evelina (Material Keeper)
105. Volajs Janis (Physiotherapist)

POL WU19

vs.

LAT WU19