Match summary

Germany Women Under 19-Latvia Women Under 19 0-4

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: Play-off 1
Local Date: 03.09.2022
Place: Poland, Katowice, Brynow Arena
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 19:00
Match ended local time: 20:40
Spectators: 74
Referees: Mona Franzon, Josefine Hedelind
Match secretariat: Wiktoria Targonska, Marta Pracon, Zuzanna Bartlomiejczak, Urszula Pniewska
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Germany Women Under 19 Latvia Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 3
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 0 0
Result 0 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.3017. Kristiana Biezuma25. Samanta BerzinaLAT WU19
0 - 2 04.2823. Emilija Salaciete25. Samanta BerzinaLAT WU19
0 - 3 07.3077. Aurelija Zarina7. Madlena RoziteLAT WU19
0 - 4 30.2423. Emilija Salaciete25. Samanta BerzinaLAT WU19

Penalties:

GER WU19
18.356. Janika Willingmann 2 min, 213
LAT WU19

Saves:

GER WU19
1. Franziska Barner : 9 + 6 + 5 = 20
LAT WU19
28. Allana Kolosova : 3 + 7 + 10 = 20

Rewards:

GER WU19
6. Willingmann Janika : Best player
LAT WU19
23. Salaciete Emilija : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

GER WU19
Line: 1
2. Marisol Varona Beitz97. Anna Hofer
9. Luisa Diesener
31. Emma Luxenhofer6. Janika Willingmann
Line: 2
18. Luisa Heuschkel14. Maya Birnbaum
13. Emma Schroferl
22. Kim Kaseberg8. Virginia Kunkel
Line: 3
17. Liv Sophie Bendixen21. Charlotte Meyer
5. Lara Schubert
11. Lucy Sandner7. Eileen Traxel
Line: 4
19. Emma Fischbach
20. Annika Weyrauch16. Liv Lotz
Goalkeepers:
1. Franziska Barner
(98. Mieke Flathmann)
LAT WU19
Line: 1
9. Luize Raseiceva19. Betija Raseiceva
23. Emilija Salaciete
17. Kristiana Biezuma25. Samanta Berzina
Line: 2
77. Aurelija Zarina7. Madlena Rozite
66. Kristine Andrejeva
21. Marta Drille99. Valerija Kurilo
Line: 3
13. Elina Sirma70. Klinta Rovite
18. Evelina Caune
82. Viktorija Kovalova10. Katrina Darta Karklina
Line: 4
11. Jolanta Kozineca16. Marta Vieglina
5. Amanta Muceniece
Goalkeepers:
28. Allana Kolosova

Team list:

GER WU19
1. Barner Franziska (Goalkeeper)
2. Varona Beitz Marisol (Forward)
5. Schubert Lara (Forward)
6. Willingmann Janika (Defender)
7. Traxel Eileen (Forward)
8. Kunkel Virginia (Defender)
9. Diesener Luisa (Forward)
11. Sandner Lucy (Defender)
13. Schroferl Emma (Forward)
14. Birnbaum Maya (Forward)
16. Lotz Liv (Defender)
17. Bendixen Liv Sophie (Forward)
18. Heuschkel Luisa (Forward)
19. Fischbach Emma (Forward)
20. Weyrauch Annika (Defender)
21. Meyer Charlotte (Forward)
22. Kaseberg Kim (Defender)
31. Luxenhofer Emma (Defender)
97. Hofer Anna (Forward)
98. Flathmann Mieke (Goalkeeper)
101. Buckermann Kevin (Head Coach)
103. Drbalova Eliska (Goalkeeper Coach)
104. Oelke Antonia (Coach)
105. Valkova Anna (Physiotherapist)
106. Willingmann Julian (Coach)
LAT WU19
5. Muceniece Amanta (Defender)
7. Rozite Madlena (Forward)
9. Raseiceva Luize (Forward)
10. Karklina Katrina Darta (Forward)
11. Kozineca Jolanta (Forward)
13. Sirma Elina (Forward)
16. Vieglina Marta (Forward)
17. Biezuma Kristiana (Defender)
18. Caune Evelina (Forward)
19. Raseiceva Betija (Forward)
21. Drille Marta (Forward)
23. Salaciete Emilija (Forward)
25. Berzina Samanta (Defender)
28. Kolosova Allana (Goalkeeper)
66. Andrejeva Kristine (Forward)
70. Rovite Klinta (Forward)
77. Zarina Aurelija (Forward)
82. Kovalova Viktorija (Defender)
99. Kurilo Valerija (Forward)
101. Lice Linda (Head Coach)
102. Dainis Janis (Assistant Coach)
104. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Reikmanis Kaspars (Trainer)
106. Kirilova Kristine (Physiotherapist)

GER WU19

vs.

LAT WU19