Match summary

Latvia Women Under 19-Denmark Women Under 19 8-0

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: Group D
Local Date: 02.09.2022
Place: Poland, Katowice, Brynow Arena
Match start local time: 15:59
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 17:50
Spectators: 152
Referees: Volodar Ilyk, Artem Zolotar
Match secretariat: Katarzyna Pawlowska, Inna Hvozdetska, Zuzanna Bartlomiejczak, Urszula Pniewska
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Under 19 Denmark Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 3 0
3. Periods 4 0
Result 8 0

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.087. Madlena Rozite21. Marta DrilleLAT WU19
2 - 0 26.0913. Elina Sirma70. Klinta RoviteLAT WU19
3 - 0 29.119. Luize Raseicevano assistantLAT WU19
4 - 0 pp.31.5623. Emilija Salaciete66. Kristine AndrejevaLAT WU19
5 - 0 48.5217. Kristiana Biezuma19. Betija RaseicevaLAT WU19
6 - 0 49.4277. Aurelija Zarina21. Marta DrilleLAT WU19
7 - 0 51.527. Madlena Rozite28. Allana KolosovaLAT WU19
8 - 0 57.477. Madlena Rozite77. Aurelija ZarinaLAT WU19

Penalties:

LAT WU19
20.289. Luize Raseiceva 2 min, 207
DEN WU19
11.047. Sille Larsen 2 min, 201
31.4219. Lea Habersatter 2 min, 206

Saves:

LAT WU19
28. Allana Kolosova : 6 + 7 + 7 = 20
DEN WU19
1. Jeannie Emilie Monsted : 8 + 7 + 9 = 24

Rewards:

LAT WU19
25. Berzina Samanta : Best player
DEN WU19
6. Fuglsang Tascha Tien : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT WU19
Line: 1
9. Luize Raseiceva19. Betija Raseiceva
23. Emilija Salaciete
17. Kristiana Biezuma25. Samanta Berzina
Line: 2
77. Aurelija Zarina7. Madlena Rozite
66. Kristine Andrejeva
21. Marta Drille99. Valerija Kurilo
Line: 3
13. Elina Sirma70. Klinta Rovite
18. Evelina Caune
82. Viktorija Kovalova10. Katrina Darta Karklina
Line: 4
11. Jolanta Kozineca16. Marta Vieglina
5. Amanta Muceniece
Goalkeepers:
28. Allana Kolosova
DEN WU19
Line: 1
14. Anna Kajsa Habersatter15. Salma Akbari
5. Sophine Bergen Jorgensen
18. Mikkeline Olesen7. Sille Larsen
Line: 2
4. Elizabeth Hjermind19. Lea Habersatter
17. Mia Le-maire Rontved Dahl
13. Charlotte Becker10. Miriam Emma Engelhardt
Line: 3
20. Michala Mai Marinussen8. Filippa Vinding Daugaard
16. Smilla Hundevadt
12. Rebecca Ward11. Marinella Bengtsson Kristensen
Line: 4
9. Marie Scott Hansen
6. Tascha Tien Fuglsang
Goalkeepers:
1. Jeannie Emilie Monsted
(2. Sofia Bach Christiansen)
(3. Cecilie Walsted)

Team list:

LAT WU19
5. Muceniece Amanta (Defender)
7. Rozite Madlena (Forward)
9. Raseiceva Luize (Forward)
10. Karklina Katrina Darta (Forward)
11. Kozineca Jolanta (Forward)
13. Sirma Elina (Forward)
16. Vieglina Marta (Forward)
17. Biezuma Kristiana (Defender)
18. Caune Evelina (Forward)
19. Raseiceva Betija (Forward)
21. Drille Marta (Forward)
23. Salaciete Emilija (Forward)
25. Berzina Samanta (Defender)
28. Kolosova Allana (Goalkeeper)
66. Andrejeva Kristine (Forward)
70. Rovite Klinta (Forward)
77. Zarina Aurelija (Forward)
82. Kovalova Viktorija (Defender)
99. Kurilo Valerija (Forward)
101. Lice Linda (Head Coach)
102. Dainis Janis (Assistant Coach)
104. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
105. Reikmanis Kaspars (Trainer)
106. Kirilova Kristine (Physiotherapist)
DEN WU19
1. Monsted Jeannie Emilie (Goalkeeper)
2. Christiansen Sofia Bach (Goalkeeper)
3. Walsted Cecilie (Goalkeeper)
4. Hjermind Elizabeth (Forward)
5. Jorgensen Sophine Bergen (Forward)
6. Fuglsang Tascha Tien (Forward)
7. Larsen Sille (Defender)
8. Daugaard Filippa Vinding (Forward)
9. Hansen Marie Scott (Forward)
10. Engelhardt Miriam Emma (Defender)
11. Kristensen Marinella Bengtsson (Defender)
12. Ward Rebecca (Defender)
13. Becker Charlotte (Defender)
14. Habersatter Anna Kajsa (Forward)
15. Akbari Salma (Forward)
16. Hundevadt Smilla (Forward)
17. Rontved Dahl Mia Le-maire (Forward)
18. Olesen Mikkeline (Defender)
19. Habersatter Lea (Forward)
20. Marinussen Michala Mai (Forward)
101. Frederiksen Soren (Head Coach)
102. Morup Tanja (Coach)
103. Jacobsen Jan (Team Leader)
104. Egeberg Bo (Physiotherapist)

LAT WU19

vs.

DEN WU19