Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 1-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: EFT WU19
Local Date: 17.10.2021
Place: Finland, Lempaala, Ideapark Blak Boks
Match start local time: 09:00
Match start CET: 08:00
Match ended local time: 10:39
Spectators: 84
Referees: Timo Jarvi, Pertti Kirsila
Match secretariat: Tuula Jakovuori, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 0
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 0 2
Result 1 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 30.1712. Seraina Fitzi19. Linn LarssonSUI WU19
1 - 1 31.1522. Simona Korbelarova16. Karolína JanatkovaCZE WU19
1 - 2 45.0316. Karolína Janatkova13. Michaela MechlovaCZE WU19
1 - 3 en.59.3016. Karolína Janatkova2. Vendula MaroszovaCZE WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
CZE WU19
59.367. Anna Bruchackova 2 min, 207

Saves:

SUI WU19
1. Ella-Fee Greber : 3 + 3 + 5 = 11
CZE WU19
74. Hana Kucharova : 3 + 5 + 3 = 11

Rewards:

SUI WU19
12. Fitzi Seraina : Best player
CZE WU19
16. Janatkova Karolína : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI WU19
Line: 1
19. Linn Larsson12. Seraina Fitzi
15. Rahel Wyss
21. Noelle Weis14. Laura Bertini
Line: 2
24. Ronja Niederberger18. Michelle Gerber
10. Noelia Trottmann
11. Noemi Anderegg13. Lisa Von Arx
Line: 3
16. Andrea Muller9. Sophia Liechti
26. Noomi Uberschlag
5. Naja Ritter17. Jill Wiedmer
Line: 4
3. Simona Schmucki
4. Emma Hedlund
27. Chantal Renz
Goalkeepers:
1. Ella-Fee Greber
(81. Ronja Florin)
CZE WU19
Line: 1
12. Radka Korbelarova22. Simona Korbelarova
10. Adriana Stredulova
8. Sofie Skalikova11. Karolína Stujova
Line: 2
9. Kristyna Jiraskova2. Vendula Maroszova
15. Emilie Skalikova
24. Katerina Vachudova18. Tereza Matyskova
Line: 3
14. Karolina Sigmundova6. Karolina Mezerova
5. Jana Horeckova
20. Marketa Lenfeldova13. Michaela Mechlova
Line: 4
16. Karolína Janatkova7. Anna Bruchackova
3. Kristyna Lechnerova
Goalkeepers:
74. Hana Kucharova
(91. Monika Solleova)

Team list:

SUI WU19
1. Greber Ella-Fee (Goalkeeper)
3. Schmucki Simona (Forward)
4. Hedlund Emma (Forward)
5. Ritter Naja (Defender)
9. Liechti Sophia (Forward)
10. Trottmann Noelia (Forward)
11. Anderegg Noemi (Defender)
12. Fitzi Seraina (Forward)
13. Von Arx Lisa (Defender)
14. Bertini Laura (Defender)
15. Wyss Rahel (Forward)
16. Muller Andrea (Forward)
17. Wiedmer Jill (Defender)
18. Gerber Michelle (Forward)
19. Larsson Linn (Forward)
21. Weis Noelle (Defender)
24. Niederberger Ronja (Forward)
26. Uberschlag Noomi (Defender)
27. Renz Chantal (Forward)
81. Florin Ronja (Goalkeeper)
101. Coppe Amos (Head Coach)
102. Lundin Oscar (Coach Assistant)
104. Castelletti Mirco (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Mischler Jessica (Physiotherapist)
107. Kobel Sascha (Team Manager)
CZE WU19
2. Maroszova Vendula (Forward)
3. Lechnerova Kristyna (Defender)
5. Horeckova Jana (Forward)
6. Mezerova Karolina (Forward)
7. Bruchackova Anna (Forward)
8. Skalikova Sofie (Defender)
9. Jiraskova Kristyna (Forward)
10. Stredulova Adriana (Forward)
11. Stujova Karolína (Defender)
12. Korbelarova Radka (Forward)
13. Mechlova Michaela (Defender)
14. Sigmundova Karolina (Forward)
15. Skalikova Emilie (Forward)
16. Janatkova Karolína (Forward)
18. Matyskova Tereza (Defender)
20. Lenfeldova Marketa (Defender)
22. Korbelarova Simona (Forward)
24. Vachudova Katerina (Defender)
74. Kucharova Hana (Goalkeeper)
91. Solleova Monika (Goalkeeper)
101. Martinik Tomas (Head Coach)
102. Jelinkova Zuzana (Coach)
103. Kubickova Lenka (Coach)
104. Bruza Miroslav (Physiotherapist)
106. Hlozanka Petr (Team Leader)

SUI WU19

vs.

CZE WU19