Match summary

Czech Republic Women Under 19-Sweden Women Under 19 4-2

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: EFT WU19
Local Date: 16.10.2021
Place: Finland, Lempaala, Ideapark Blak Boks
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 09:00
Match ended local time: 11:44
Spectators: 75
Referees: Timo Jarvi, Pertti Kirsila
Match secretariat: Eija Törmä, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Under 19 Sweden Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 2 0
3. Periods 1 1
Result 4 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.5916. Karolína Janatkova7. Anna BruchackovaCZE WU19
1 - 1 09.3922. Cajsa Alm25. Thea LofborgSWE WU19
2 - 1 24.492. Vendula Maroszova6. Karolina MezerovaCZE WU19
3 - 1 30.132. Vendula Maroszova3. Kristyna LechnerovaCZE WU19
4 - 1 pp.42.4514. Karolina Sigmundova7. Anna BruchackovaCZE WU19
4 - 2 50.589. Saga Emtell2. Emma HeanderSWE WU19
4 - 2 mps.52.0522. Cajsa Almno assistantSWE WU19

Penalties:

CZE WU19
SWE WU19
40.5620. Kajsa Johansson 2 min, 207
47.0528. Bella Forsling 2 min, 217

Saves:

CZE WU19
91. Monika Solleova : 6 + 2 + 0 = 8
74. Hana Kucharova : 0 + 1 + 4 = 5
SWE WU19
1. Sara Wallberg : 9 + 4 + 7 = 20

Rewards:

CZE WU19
2. Maroszova Vendula : Best player
SWE WU19
1. Wallberg Sara : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE WU19
Line: 1
16. Karolína Janatkova7. Anna Bruchackova
5. Jana Horeckova
20. Marketa Lenfeldova13. Michaela Mechlova
Line: 2
6. Karolina Mezerova2. Vendula Maroszova
15. Emilie Skalikova
24. Katerina Vachudova3. Kristyna Lechnerova
Line: 3
9. Kristyna Jiraskova22. Simona Korbelarova
10. Adriana Stredulova
18. Tereza Matyskova11. Karolína Stujova
Line: 4
12. Radka Korbelarova
8. Sofie Skalikova14. Karolina Sigmundova
Goalkeepers:
91. Monika Solleova
(74. Hana Kucharova)
SWE WU19
Line: 1
6. Hanna Nordstrand2. Emma Heander
9. Saga Emtell
4. Tindra Bystrom14. Frida Hellstrom
Line: 2
25. Thea Lofborg20. Kajsa Johansson
22. Cajsa Alm
24. Stina Johansson3. Juni Soderqvist
Line: 3
13. Madeleine Larsson11. Nova Ekedahl
28. Bella Forsling
16. Evelina Pettersson15. Alma Karlsson
Line: 4
7. Ebba Torngren
5. Moa Dynefalk
27. Hanna Modigh
Goalkeepers:
1. Sara Wallberg
(31. Ida Karlsson)

Team list:

CZE WU19
2. Maroszova Vendula (Forward)
3. Lechnerova Kristyna (Defender)
5. Horeckova Jana (Forward)
6. Mezerova Karolina (Forward)
7. Bruchackova Anna (Forward)
8. Skalikova Sofie (Defender)
9. Jiraskova Kristyna (Forward)
10. Stredulova Adriana (Forward)
11. Stujova Karolína (Defender)
12. Korbelarova Radka (Forward)
13. Mechlova Michaela (Defender)
14. Sigmundova Karolina (Forward)
15. Skalikova Emilie (Forward)
16. Janatkova Karolína (Forward)
18. Matyskova Tereza (Defender)
20. Lenfeldova Marketa (Defender)
22. Korbelarova Simona (Forward)
24. Vachudova Katerina (Defender)
74. Kucharova Hana (Goalkeeper)
91. Solleova Monika (Goalkeeper)
101. Martinik Tomas (Head Coach)
102. Jelinkova Zuzana (Coach)
103. Kubickova Lenka (Coach)
104. Bruza Miroslav (Physiotherapist)
106. Hlozanka Petr (Team Leader)
SWE WU19
1. Wallberg Sara (Goalkeeper)
2. Heander Emma (Forward)
3. Soderqvist Juni (Defender)
4. Bystrom Tindra (Defender)
5. Dynefalk Moa (Forward)
6. Nordstrand Hanna (Forward)
7. Torngren Ebba (Forward)
9. Emtell Saga (Forward)
11. Ekedahl Nova (Forward)
13. Larsson Madeleine (Forward)
14. Hellstrom Frida (Defender)
15. Karlsson Alma (Defender)
16. Pettersson Evelina (Defender)
20. Johansson Kajsa (Forward)
22. Alm Cajsa (Forward)
24. Johansson Stina (Defender)
25. Lofborg Thea (Forward)
27. Modigh Hanna (Defender)
28. Forsling Bella (Forward)
31. Karlsson Ida (Goalkeeper)
101. Granelid Camilla (Head Coach)
102. Hydling Johan (Head Coach)
103. Sjogren Torbjorn (Team Manager)
105. Karlgren Malin (Physiotherapist)
106. Friden Annelie (Equipment Manager)

CZE WU19

vs.

SWE WU19