Match summary

Finland Women-Czech Republic Women 6-3

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: EFT W
Local Date: 15.10.2021
Place: Finland, Lempaala, Ideapark Blak Boks
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 20:50
Spectators: 352
Referees: Christian Crivelli, Davide Rampoldi
Match secretariat: Tuula Jakovuori, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Women Czech Republic Women
1. Periods 4 0
2. Periods 2 1
3. Periods 0 2
Result 6 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.4527. Oona Kauppi28. Veera KauppiFIN W
2 - 0 05.2380. My Kippila27. Oona KauppiFIN W
3 - 0 11.3027. Oona Kauppi3. Sara PiispaFIN W
4 - 0 17.063. Sara Piispa28. Veera KauppiFIN W
5 - 0 26.2196. Sofia Leino16. Trine SallstromFIN W
5 - 1 27.2313. Michaela Mlejnkova6. Pavlina BacovaCZE W
6 - 1 sh.35.1528. Veera Kauppino assistantFIN W
6 - 2 52.3213. Michaela Mlejnkova6. Pavlina BacovaCZE W
6 - 3 55.165. Eliska Krupnovano assistantCZE W

Penalties:

FIN W
34.3511. Laura Manninen 2 min, 210
39.4811. Laura Manninen 2 min, 201
57.2626. Elli Kylmaluoma 2 min, 201
CZE W
06.1710. Vendula Berankova 2 min, 201

Saves:

FIN W
88. Krista Nieminen : 3 + 5 + 7 = 15
CZE W
31. Lenka Remesova : 7 + 8 + 5 = 20

Rewards:

FIN W
8. Rantanen Laura : Best player
CZE W
13. Mlejnkova Michaela : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

FIN W
Line: 1
8. Laura Rantanen82. Hanna Niemela
89. Jenna Saario
9. Daniela Westerlund11. Laura Manninen
Line: 2
3. Sara Piispa28. Veera Kauppi
27. Oona Kauppi
4. Iida Mettala80. My Kippila
Line: 3
18. Johanna Homi96. Sofia Leino
21. Ella Sundstrom
32. Inka Lampinen16. Trine Sallstrom
Line: 4
26. Elli Kylmaluoma
13. Meri-Helmi Hoynala
5. Silja Eskelinen
Goalkeepers:
88. Krista Nieminen
(35. Tiltu Siltanen)
CZE W
Line: 1
18. Magdalena Plaskova21. Martina Repkova
4. Michaela Kubeckova
22. Ivana Supakova9. Nela Jirakova
Line: 2
24. Denisa Ratajova6. Pavlina Bacova
10. Vendula Berankova14. Eliska Plankova
Line: 3
2. Eliska Chuda26. Barbora Huskova
23. Karolina Sucha
12. Hana Konickova19. Vanessa Rebecca Keprtova
Line: 4
13. Michaela Mlejnkova
11. Marie Havlickova20. Kamila Paloncyova
Goalkeepers:
31. Lenka Remesova
(37. Jana Christianova)

Team list:

FIN W
3. Piispa Sara (Forward)
4. Mettala Iida (Defender)
5. Eskelinen Silja (Defender)
8. Rantanen Laura (Forward)
9. Westerlund Daniela (Forward)
11. Manninen Laura (Defender)
13. Hoynala Meri-Helmi (Forward)
16. Sallstrom Trine (Defender)
18. Homi Johanna (Forward)
21. Sundstrom Ella (Forward)
26. Kylmaluoma Elli (Forward)
27. Kauppi Oona (Forward)
28. Kauppi Veera (Forward)
32. Lampinen Inka (Defender)
35. Siltanen Tiltu (Goalkeeper)
80. Kippila My (Defender)
82. Niemela Hanna (Forward)
88. Nieminen Krista (Goalkeeper)
89. Saario Jenna (Forward)
96. Leino Sofia (Forward)
101. Kurronen Lasse (Head Coach)
103. Ruotsalainen Jukka (Coach)
104. Hukkanen Henna (Mental Coach)
106. Iivonen Niko (Physiotherapist)
107. Kurronen Heidi (Masseur)
CZE W
2. Chuda Eliska (Forward)
4. Kubeckova Michaela (Forward)
5. Krupnova Eliska (Forward)
6. Bacova Pavlina (Forward)
9. Jirakova Nela (Defender)
10. Berankova Vendula (Defender)
11. Havlickova Marie (Defender)
12. Konickova Hana (Defender)
13. Mlejnkova Michaela (Forward)
14. Plankova Eliska (Forward)
18. Plaskova Magdalena (Forward)
19. Keprtova Vanessa Rebecca (Defender)
20. Paloncyova Kamila (Defender)
21. Repkova Martina (Forward)
22. Supakova Ivana (Defender)
23. Sucha Karolina (Forward)
24. Ratajova Denisa (Forward)
26. Huskova Barbora (Forward)
31. Remesova Lenka (Goalkeeper)
37. Christianova Jana (Goalkeeper)
101. Rhyner Sascha (Head Coach)
102. Robenek Jakub (Coach Assistant)
103. Simon Jan (Physiotherapist)
104. Novakova Magdalena (Physiotherapist)
105. Cizkova Barbora (Team Manager)

FIN W

vs.

CZE W