Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 2-6

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: 3rd place
Local Date: 05.09.2021
Place: Sweden, Uppsala, IFU Arena
Match start local time: 12:30
Match start CET: 12:30
Match ended local time: 14:12
Spectators: 214
Referees: Mona Franzon, Josefine Hedelind
Match secretariat: Örjan Lindhe, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 0 3
3. Periods 1 3
Result 2 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 10.0825. Gentiana Behluli28. Vanessa SchmukiSUI WU19
1 - 1 31.5323. Pavlina Bacova4. Michaela KubeckovaCZE WU19
1 - 2 33.0812. Lucie Rezacova11. Vanessa Rebecca KeprtovaCZE WU19
1 - 2 mps.35.394. Michaela Kubeckovano assistantCZE WU19
1 - 3 38.0510. Lucie Zelizkova11. Vanessa Rebecca KeprtovaCZE WU19
2 - 3 41.0525. Gentiana Behluli20. Sara ChristenSUI WU19
2 - 4 53.5611. Vanessa Rebecca Keprtovano assistantCZE WU19
2 - 5 en.58.3223. Pavlina Bacova11. Vanessa Rebecca KeprtovaCZE WU19
2 - 6 59.079. Eliska Chuda2. Vendula MaroszovaCZE WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
CZE WU19

Saves:

SUI WU19
81. Svenja Schoni : 10 + 8 + 5 = 23
CZE WU19
73. Viktorie Karasova : 1 + 1 + 10 = 12

Rewards:

SUI WU19
81. Schoni Svenja : Best player
CZE WU19
11. Keprtova Vanessa Rebecca : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI WU19
Line: 1
25. Gentiana Behluli2. Leonie Wieland
11. Selma Bergmann
28. Vanessa Schmuki10. Celine Stettler
Line: 2
6. Anja Wyss16. Tanja Kyburz
13. Marcia Wick
22. Dina Koch20. Sara Christen
Line: 3
19. Linn Larsson12. Seraina Fitzi
15. Rahel Wyss
8. Noelle Weis3. Melea Grossenbacher
Line: 4
24. Nina Gerber
5. Naja Ritter
Goalkeepers:
81. Svenja Schoni
CZE WU19
Line: 1
12. Lucie Rezacova23. Pavlina Bacova
10. Lucie Zelizkova
15. Marie Havlickova11. Vanessa Rebecca Keprtova
Line: 2
14. Veronika Kopecka2. Vendula Maroszova
4. Michaela Kubeckova
25. Sarka Stankova3. Kristyna Lechnerova
Line: 3
9. Eliska Chuda5. Katerina Kovarikova
13. Eliska Trojankova
24. Katerina Vachudova20. Marketa Lenfeldova
Line: 4
19. Katerina Seemannova21. Vladka Maderova
26. Karolína Stujova
Goalkeepers:
73. Viktorie Karasova
(46. Kristyna Janglova)

Team list:

SUI WU19
2. Wieland Leonie (Forward)
3. Grossenbacher Melea (Defender)
5. Ritter Naja (Defender)
6. Wyss Anja (Forward)
8. Weis Noelle (Defender)
10. Stettler Celine (Defender)
11. Bergmann Selma (Forward)
12. Fitzi Seraina (Forward)
13. Wick Marcia (Forward)
15. Wyss Rahel (Forward)
16. Kyburz Tanja (Forward)
19. Larsson Linn (Forward)
20. Christen Sara (Defender)
22. Koch Dina (Defender)
24. Gerber Nina (Forward)
25. Behluli Gentiana (Forward)
28. Schmuki Vanessa (Defender)
81. Schoni Svenja (Goalkeeper)
101. Coppe Amos (Head Coach)
102. Lundin Oscar (Coach)
103. Renggli Sarah (Coach)
104. Castelletti Mirco (Goalkeeper Coach)
105. Schoof Tina (Physiotherapist)
CZE WU19
2. Maroszova Vendula (Forward)
3. Lechnerova Kristyna (Defender)
4. Kubeckova Michaela (Forward)
5. Kovarikova Katerina (Forward)
9. Chuda Eliska (Forward)
10. Zelizkova Lucie (Forward)
11. Keprtova Vanessa Rebecca (Defender)
12. Rezacova Lucie (Forward)
13. Trojankova Eliska (Forward)
14. Kopecka Veronika (Forward)
15. Havlickova Marie (Defender)
19. Seemannova Katerina (Forward)
20. Lenfeldova Marketa (Defender)
21. Maderova Vladka (Forward)
23. Bacova Pavlina (Forward)
24. Vachudova Katerina (Defender)
25. Stankova Sarka (Defender)
26. Stujova Karolína (Defender)
46. Janglova Kristyna (Goalkeeper)
73. Karasova Viktorie (Goalkeeper)
101. Martinik Tomas (Head Coach)
102. Jelinkova Zuzana (Coach)
103. Kubickova Lenka (Coach)
104. Saidl Filip (Coach)
105. Bruza Miroslav (Physiotherapist)

SUI WU19

vs.

CZE WU19