IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Transfers 2008

**NC = Not Completed** (Normally the fee 150 CHF is not yet paid, or only partly paid)
Transfers are not published until signed by the national Association of the giving Club
.

To Austria

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Tanja Arffman IBC Leoben Kuopion Salibandyseura/Finland 16.09.2008
Mikael Thun Askö UHC Linz FBC FloorBall Club/Finland 23.10.2008

To Belgium

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Aron Bodelsson Speedhoc Brussels Lugi/Sweden 14.10.2008

To Czech Republic

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Daniel Folta 1. SC SSK Vitkovice Jona Uznach Flames/Switzerland 01.07.2008
Johan von der Pahlen Tatran Stresovice IBK Handen/Sweden 29.07.2008
Lukas Jurcik FK Torpedo Havirov Jona Uznach Flames/Switzerland 04.08.2008
Michael Mares TJ Sokol Kralovske Vinohrady Team Århus Floorball/Denmark 04.09.2008
Lucia Kostuziakova Dekanka Praha SK Juventa Zilina/Slovakia 04.09.2008
Richard Michalik FK Torpedo Havirov AD Astea Sarnen/Swizerland 11.09.2008
Vojtech Pavlík Tornádo Barrandov SG Adelsberg Floorfighters/Germany 15.09.2008
Peter Klapita FBC Ostrava SK Juventa Zilina/Slovakia 24.09.2008
Zielenkiewich Bogna FBS Bohemians UKS BAZA/Poland 25.09.2008
Jakub Valicek Tatran Stresovice SK Juventa Zilina/Slovakia 25.09.2008
Matej Novak Tatran Stresovice SK Juventa Zilina/Slovakia 25.09.2008
Milan Hnizdil Bulldogs Brno GLS Floorball L´Aquila/Italy 30.09.2008
Jan Voscek Bulldogs Brno FBC Dragons Ruzinov/Slovakia 01.10.2008
Lukas Zdarsky TJ Znojho TTÜ SK/Estonia 03.10.2008
Oldrich Duchan FB Hurrican Karlovy Vary SG Adelsberg Unihockey/Germany 03.10.2008
Stepan Abt AGC Mala Strana London Vikings/Great Britain 10.10.2008
Patrik Dósa Tatran Stresovice IBK Göteborg/Sweden 06.11.2008
Lukas Krejca AC Sparta Praha AGER IBK/Norway 11.11.2008
Lucia Kotlebová TJJM Chodov FBC Dragons Ruzinov/Slovakia 12.11.2008
Lukas Kratochvil FBC Plzen ESV Ingolstadt Ringsee e.V./Germany 01.12.2008
Tomas Sladky 1. SC SSK Vitkovice SV Wiler-Ersigen/Switzerland 23.12.2008
Lenka Lacnakova TJ JM Chodov IBK Göteborg/Sweden 30.12.2008
Martin Piala TJ JM Chodov SK Juventa Zilina/Slovakia 30.12.2008
Petr Kozusnik FBC Torpedo Havirov AD Astra Sarnen Unihockey/Switzerland 31.12.2008
Adam Stegl Tatran Stresovice HC Rychenberg Winterthur/Switzerland 31.12.2008

To Denmark

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Per Tjusberg FC Outlaws Utby BK/Sweden 11.07.2008
Sara Westberg FC Outlaws Bro IK/Sweden 11.07.2008
Anders Söderberg FC Outlaws Greåker IBK/Norway 22.07.2008
Samuli Puroila Vallensbaek Floorball Tapanilan Erä Akatemia/Finland 30.07.2008
Ville Mäenpää Vallensbaek Floorball Tapanilan Erä Akatemia/Finland 30.07.2008
Jan-Erik Olin Vallensbaek Floorball Tapanilan Erä Akatemia/Finland 30.07.2008
Ted Berg Team Århus Floorball KFUM Malmabergs IK/Sweden 08.08.2008
Agata Kolesinska FC Outlaws UKS Absolwent Siedlec/Poland 02.09.2008
Lukasz Adamczak FC Outlaws UKS Absolwent Siedlec/Poland 02.09.2008
Anders Rognerud Hafnia FC Tunet IBK/Norway 05.09.2008
Jarkko Rinne Brønderslev Floorball Club SSC Leipzig/Germany 05.09.2008
Per Gullbransson FC Outlaws Högsbo AIK/Sweden 15.09.2008
Jessica Broman Hafnia FC Halmstad Innebandy Klubb/Sweden 16.09.2008 *
Jamie Black FF København University of Bath Blaze 1/UK 17.09.2008
Sam Leeds FF København Cotswold Cobras Floorball Club/UK 17.09.2008
Jenny Kjellbom FF København Högdalen AIS/Sweden 25.09.2008
Nicklas Lindström Frederikshavn Bulldogs FC Östergarns IK/Sweden 26.09.2008
Joakim Edholm Frederikshavn Bulldogs FC Valhall IBK Bålsta/Sweden 26.09.2008
Terje Larssen Hafnia FC Bakkelagets Sportsklub/Norway 01.10.2008
David Carlsson Brønderslev Floorball Club Mullsjö AIS/Sweden 03.10.2008
Mattias Mattsson Rodovre FC FC Helsingborg/Sweden 10.10.2008
Marck Lundberg Rodovre FC FC Helsingborg/Sweden 10.10.2008
Mattias Isaksson Brønderslev Floorball Club Ankarsviks BK/Sweden 10.11.2008 *
Emelie Sundström FF København Sjöstad IF/Sweden 14.11.2008
Tero Lakanen Brønderslev Floorball Club SB Trackers/Finland 17.11.2008
Stinne Jorgensen Frederikshavn Bulldogs FC Pixbo Wallenstam IBF/Sweden 05.12.2008
Tomas Andersson Team Århus Floorball Östra SK/Sweden 29.12.2008

To Estonia

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Panu Majuri SK Augur Sudet/Finland 01.07.2008
Jani Parviainen SK Augur Sudet/Finland 01.07.2008
Andro Söber SK Augur Regazzi Verbano Unihockey/Switzerland 01.07.2008
Argo Kungla SK Augur Regazzi Verbano Unihockey/Switzerland 01.07.2008
Tiia Rännäli SK Saku Fortuna Espoon Oilers/Finland 01.07.2008
Talis Mölder Tartu Ülikooli Akadeemiline SK SB Vaasa/Finland 04.07.2008
Oskar Salm Jäneda Spordiklubi SB Vaasa/Finland 03.09.2008
Valeriy Maslov Jögeva SK Tähe SIK Blazma/Latvia 03.09.2008
Tedy Salutskij Jögeva SK Tähe Espoon Oilers/Finland 12.09.2008
Teemu Lehikoinen Jögeva SK Tähe FB Falcons/Finland 12.09.2008
Mikko Heinilä SK Augur SBandy Lahti/Finland 24.09.2008
Andres Tiinonen SK Augur FLOB/Finland 24.09.2008
Pavel Semenov Jögeva SK Tähe Lauku Avize/Latvia 15.10.2008
Ester Malmström University of Tartu Kiruna AIF/Sweden 13.11.2008
Vladimir Nurmi Jögeva SK Tähe Kirkkonummi Rangers/Finland 18.11.2008
Jarmo Walther Jögeva SK Tähe Kirkkonummi Rangers/Finland 17.12.2008
Janne Sjamsi SK Augur East City Giants/Finland 17.12.2008

To Finland

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Teemu Mustonen SPV UHC Bremgarten/Switzerland 01.07.2008
Siim Veersalu Westend Indians SK Saku Fortuna/Estonia 01.07.2008
Vesa Punkari SC Classic SV Wiler-Ersigen/Switzerland 01.07.2008
Pia Upari Tikkurilan Tiikerit SK Saku Fortuna/Estonia 01.07.2008
Timo Leinonen Koo-Vee IBK Handen/Sweden 03.07.2008
Anssi Pärssinen Tapanilan Erä UHC Thun/Switzerland 07.07.2008
Jannica Hagström SB Vantaa SK Saku Fortuna/Estonia 17.07.2008
Raul Kivi Josba Jögeva SK Tähe/Estonia 17.07.2008
Jessica Laidler SB Vantaa NA Kookaburras F.C./Australia 29.07.2008
Lauri Hannelius Koo-Vee Kloten Bülach Jets/Switzerland 30.07.2008
Pekka Nieminen Koo-Vee AIK IBF/Sweden 01.08.2008
Katri Luomaniemi SC Classic FB Riders Dürnten-Bubikon-Rüti/Switzerland 08.08.2008
Luis Gonzales HIFK SK Avgur/Estonia 20.08.2008
Mikko Alanko Espoon Oilers Balrog B/S IK/Sweden 20.08.2008
Henri Kämäräinen SC Classic NOR-92/Norway 25.08.2008
Michael Flury SC Classic SV Wiler-Ersigen/Switzerland 25.08.2008
Antti Tahvanainen Lehmo Balls-96 Nornen IB/Norway 27.08.2008
Anton Ermling Tornion Palloveikot UHC Uster/Switzerland 03.09.2008
Marjaana Kippola Sastamolo Kings Floorball Tromsö IBK/Norway 03.09.2008
Mika Heikkilä SC Takatolppa TTÜ SK/Estonia 05.09.2008
Ville Henttonen Sairas Veto Speedhoc Brussels/Belgium 08.09.2008
Alison Quinn Tapanilan Erä Girls With Balls/Canada 08.09.2008
Pekka Palomäki TPS Salibandy Unihockey Tigers Langnau 09.09.2008
Heidi Heikkinen Salibandyseura Vaasa Onyx Innebandy/Sweden 12.09.2008
Janne Stenberg Barbaarit SSC Leipzig/Germany 17.09.2008
Kati Salminen Happee IKSU/Sweden 17.09.2008
Tero Niemi Puuhapussi KAG-Floorball/Austria 17.09.2008
Jonne Hyvönen SB-97 KAG-Floorball/Austria 19.09.2008
Mats Tamme Porvoon Salibandyseura SK Saku Fortuna/Estonia 22.09.2008
Reigo Adamson Porvoon Salibandyseura SK Saku Fortuna/Estonia 22.09.2008
Ats Tamme Porvoon Salibandyseura SK Saku Fortuna/Estonia 22.09.2008
Jarmo Walther Kirkkonummi Janthers Jögeva Tähe/Estonia 29.09.2008
Tuija Latva FB Falcons SK Saku Fortuna/Estonia 01.10.2008
Ville Puotila Pirkkalan Pirkat Storvreta Vesta IBK/Sweden 03.10.2008
Jaakko Mörsky Happee MTU Järvamaa Saalihokiklubi/Estonia 13.10.2008
Olli-Pekka Heinänen SC Lahjotut Viking Roma FC/Italy 29.10.2008
Kalevi Moilanen SBT Tornio Haparanda AIK/Sweden 05.11.2008
Satu Kaakkunen Porvoon Salibandyseura Pärnu Floorball Club/Estonia 05.11.2008
Elina Sormunen Espoon Oilers Täfteå IK/Sweden 14.11.2008
Lasse Heiskanen Happee UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels/Germany 25.11.2008
Jan Schuravleff Puuttuva Rengas SK Saku Fortuna/Estonia 05.12.2008
Annemari Lyden SC Classic FB Riders Dürnten-Bubikon-Rüti/Switzerland 23.12.2008
Jan-Erik Olin Erä Salibandyakatemia Vallensbaek Floorball/Denmark 29.12.2008
Roman Urbar Liipolan Breakers FBC Kladno/Czech Republic 30.12.2008
Tedy Salutskij AC HaKi Jögeva SK Tähe/Estonia 31.12.2008
Ville Mäenpää Erä Salibandyakatemia Vallensbaek Floorball/Denmark 31.12.2008

To France

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Henri Kähönen PUC Floorball SC Sähly -90/Finland 01.07.2008
Stian Langsholt PUC Floorball Sf Grey/Norway 14.07.2008

To Germany

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Fanny Gatzke SV 1919 Grimma e.V. Öjebyns IBF/Sweden 01.07.2008
Joel Heine SG Adelsberg Floor Fighters Ilves Salibandy/Finland 07.07.2008
Aki Koskinen UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels e.V. Tampereen Gunners/Finland 14.07.2008
Martin Müller FBC Löwen Leipzig Kais Mora IF/Sweden 09.09.2008
Lauri Sääksvuori UCH Sparkasse Weissenfels FLOB/Finland 18.09.2008
Petri Henriksson SG BA Tempelhof-Schöneberg e.V. SK Djerv/Norway 26.09.2008
Jani Kukkohovi SG BA Tempelhof-Schöneberg e.V. SS Rankat Akat/Finland 26.09.2008
Markus Utriainen SG BA Tempelhof-Schöneberg e.V. VantSa/Finland 15.10.2008
Robert Skoog SG BA Tempelhof-Schöneberg e.V. Hjärnarps IBK/Sweden 16.10.2008
Jakub Rojcek SSF Dragons Bonn Warriors Prague/Czech Republic 17.10.2008 *
Emanuele Duchetta PTSV United Lakers Konstanz HC Rychenberg/Switzerland 17.10.2008
Julie Novakova SSF Bonn FBK Wildcats Praha/Czech Republic 24.10.2008
Johannes Dieringer ESV Ingolstadt-Ringsee VSV Unihockey/Austria 28.10.2008
Olli Harju ESV Ingolstadt-Ringsee Grankulla IFK/Finland 28.10.2008
Kari Kostamo SG Adelsberg Floor Fighters Hattelmalan Urheilijat/Finland 06.11.2008 *
Christian Sieber SC DHFK Leipzig IF Edebäck/Sweden 11.12.2008
Oldrich Duchan SG Adelsberg Floor Fighters FB Hurrican Karlovy Vary/Czech Rep. 16.12.2008
Filip Hoza SG Adelsberg Floor Fighters FB Hurrican Karlovy Vary/Czech Rep. 16.12.2008
Lasse Heiskanen UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels Happee/Finland 22.12.2008
Carl Johnzén ESV Ingolstadt-Ringsee Kais Mora IF/Sweden 23.12.2008 *
Eetu Aalto Unihockey Bären Berlin e.V. Happee/Finland 31.12.2008

To Great Britain

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Veli-Matti Valkama London Vikings Pro Stars/Finland 29.10.2008
Daniel Walti Aberdeen Oilers FC UHC Damat-Ems/Switzerland 22.12.2008
Vojtech Sust London Vikings Tatran Stresovice/Czech Republic 31.12.2008

To Hungary

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Fekete Gyorgyi Debreceni Floorball Bülach Floorball/Switzerland 08.10.2008
Fabien Jeanneret Cartoon Heroes FSE Unihockey Club Yverdon/Switzerland 31.12.2008

To Italy

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Marcus Tingland Viking Roma FC IBK Gnaget/Sweden 19.12.2008

To Japan

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Soyoka Takasugi Chofu FC SK Saku Fortuna/Estonia 15.11.2008
Daisuke Ito Surugadai University Linköping IBK Ungdom/Sweden 19.12.2008
Jon Ketil Nilsen Chofu FC Fjerdinby IBK/Norway 22.12.2008

To Latvia

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Signe Ose Lauku Avize Endre IF/Sweden 05.09.2008
Gunita Kärklina Lauku Avize Endre IF/Sweden 05.09.2008
Gints Fricbergs FK Riga Ekeby IF/Sweden 18.09.2008
Roman Druzininskiy Valmieras Sporta Klubs Dvina Remix Sevmash/Russia 17.10.2008
Michal Dziurdzik Latvijas Avize KS Szarotka Nowy Targ/Poland 15.11.2008

To Netherlands

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Timo Javanainen Amsterdam FB Agents Sairas Veto/Finland 17.07.2008
Mirjam Haenen HDM Floorball Haugerud IF Innebandy/Norway 01.08.2008
Dietmar Burger HDM Floorball FBC Bozen/Italy 19.09.2008
Edwin Achten UA Sonics Vanlose Floorball/Denmark

19.09.2008

V.I.G. Ahlm D.S.F.V. Blue Falcons Boliden FFI/Sweden 08.10.2008 *
Immo Salonen MSUV Hooked Baltic Event/Estonia 06.11.2008

Marten Meyer-Mews

UC Face Off Groningen TV Eiche Horn Bremen/Germany 07.11.2008
Oskar Bosson Amsterdam FB Agents IBK Uppsala Teknologer/Sweden 04.12.2008 *
Marko-Oskari Lehtonen UC Face Off SBS Botnia/Finland 18.12.2008
Olli Ahopelto UC Face Off SSV/Finland 31.12.2008
Jonas Nilsson Amsterdam FB Agents IK Spif Umeå/Sweden 31.12.2008

To Norway

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Jonas Appelgren Sagene IF Skoghall IBK/Sweden 01.07.2008
Klas Nordin Sarpsborg IBK UHC Alligator Malans/Switzerland 14.07.2008
Benny Vestin Sarpsborg IBK Örnsköldsvik/Sweden 14.07.2008
Pia Molberg Tunet IBK Umeå City IBK/Sweden 12.08.2008
Kristoffer Virtanen Fredrikstad IBK Visby IBK/Sweden 13.08.2008
Jonas Mönell Greåker IBK Jönköpings IK/Sweden 15.08.2008
Andreas Elf Greåker IBK Jönköpings IK/Sweden 15.08.2008
Joonas Koskelo Baerums Verk IF Limingan Niittomiehet/Finland 18.08.2008
Kristian Nordström IK Akerselva Granlo BK/Sweden 20.08.2008
Terese Valfridsson IK Akerselva IBF Nörrköping/Sweden 20.08.2008
Ronnie Persson IK Akerselva DK Sundsvall/Sweden 20.08.2008
Hendrik Stjernström IK Akerselva IFK Sollentuna/Sweden 20.08.2008
Peter Törnqvist IK Akerselva IFK Sollentuna/Sweden 20.08.2008
Johan Karinen Fredrikstad IBK Chur Unihockey/Switzerland 20.08.2008
Victor Ekestubbe Korsvoll IK Vendelsö IK/Sweden 22.08.2008
Bobby Bergdahl Mållös IBK IBK Handen/Sweden 25.08.2008
Tom Hansson Fjerdinby IBK Alfta IBK/Sweden 25.08.2008
Agnes Trolte Holmlia SK Rönnby IBK/Sweden 25.08.2008
Trond Ringvall Tunet IBK FBI Tullinge/Sweden 26.08.2008
Mikael Haslie Sagene IF Nyfors IK/Sweden 27.08.2008 *
Christian Bartholdsson Bekkelagets SK Viskadalens IBK/Sweden 27.08.2008 *
Christian Egcriis Sagene IF FC Kristianstad/Sweden 28.08.2008
Adam Svärd Sagene IF Deje IBF/Sweden 28.08.2008
Anna Govercie Sola IBK IBK Finn/Sweden 29.08.2007
Jenny Myren OSI Innebandy Guldheden IK/Sweden 29.08.2007
Pertti Nevasalmi Harstad IBK Sport Club Kaneetti/Finland 29.08.2007
Mikko Piippo Harstad IBK Sport Club Kaneetti/Finland 29.08.2007
Frida Hellström Tunet IBK Hammarby IF IBF/Sweden 29.08.2007
Erik Karlsson Sola IBK Hammerdals IF/Sweden

29.08.2007

Henning Samuelsson Sola IBK IBK Tranås/Sweden 29.08.2007
Christian Larsson Sola IBK Umeå City IBK/Sweden 29.08.2007
Linda Karlsson Sf Grei Hjärnarp/Sweden 01.09.2008 *
Ida Bergkvist Sf Grei GS 86 AIF/Sweden 01.09.2008 *
Karl-Henrik Lundgren Nidaros IBK Falköpings IBK/Sweden 03.09.2008 *
Thomas Byström Nidaros IBK Ankarsvik IBK/Sweden

03.09.2008 *

Sara Olsson Sveiva IBK Endre IF/Sweden 04.09.2008
Linus Svensson Sveiva IBK Ryds SK/Sweden 04.09.2008
Maria Töllbäck Sagene IF IBK Viskadalen/Sweden 05.09.2008
Sara Gustavsson Sagene IF Hovmantorp Golf/Sweden 05.09.2008
Björn Pålsson NOR 92 IBK Gottsunda IBF/Sweden 11.09.2008
Martin Erhamre Sagene IF Ale IBF/Sweden 11.09.2008 *
Erik Lundin IK Akerselva Frösö IF/Sweden 11.09.2008
Johan Huczkowski IK Akerselva IBK Östersund/Sweden 11.09.2008
Emil Kristiansson IK Akerselva Frösö IF/Sweden 11.09.2008
Thomas Wickberg Korsvoll IL Stil Innebandy Luleå/Sweden 12.09.2008
Per Lundberg Nornen IB Sundbybergs IK 15.09.2008
Björn Oskar Eklund Linderud IL Moheds sk/Sweden 16.09.2008
Niklas Åhlander Linderud IL IBK Aston/Sweden 16.09.2008
Fredrik Bergström Sveiva IBK Lekvattnets BK/Sweden 16.09.2008
Joakim Ahlstrand Hasle/Loren Idrettslag Ankarsvik BK/Sweden 18.09.2008
Johan Ahlström Hasle/Loren Idrettslag Wedeby IB/Sweden 18.09.2008
Richard Gronberg Linderud IL Finspång IBK/Sweden 18.09.2008
David Ingemarsson Drammen IF IBF Linköping/Sweden 18.09.2008
Renny Niemi Nornen IB Runosmäen Urheilijat/Finland 19.09.2008
Torbjörn Andersson Hasle/Loren Idrettslag Hofterup IBF/Sweden 19.09.2008
Thomas Rognlien Tunet IBK Järfälla IBK/Sweden 19.09.2008
Ola Kristensen Lye IL IBK Odense Floorball Club/Denmark 19.09.2008
Anna Karinen Slevik IBK Skellefteå IB IF/Sweden 22.09.2008
Jennie Evaldsson Slevik IBK KFUM Örebro Innebandy/Sweden 23.09.2008
Josefin Tammert Slevik IBK KFUM Örebro Innebandy/Sweden 23.09.2008
Sofia Sundquist Mallos IBK IBK Dalen/Sweden 24.09.2008
Andreas Willen Vålerenga Innebandy Timrå IC/Sweden 24.09.2008
Kenneth Grimshei Sagene IF Latvijas Avize/Latvia 24.09.2008
Kristoffer Östergren Fjerdinby IBK IBK Runsten/Sweden 25.09.2008
Joel Sjöqvist Vålerenga Innebandy CL98 IC/Sweden 26.09.2008
Linda Gröndahl Tunet IBK Järfalla IBK/Sweden 26.09.2008
Mattias Larsson Fjerdingby IBK Sjöstad/Sweden 26.09.2008
David Noren Vålerenga Innebandy GS86 AIF/Sweden 26.09.2008
Daniel Lindström Vålerenga Innebandy Hammarby IF/Sweden 29.09.2008
Janne Ekholm Klepp IBK Nyköping City IBK/Sweden 29.09.2008
Joachim Berglund Vålerenga Innebandy GS86 AIF/Sweden 01.10.2008
Marcus Hård Nannestad Idrettslag Lekvattnets BK/Sweden 03.10.2008
Johanna Bengtsson IK Akerselva Warberg Innebandy/Sweden 03.10.2008
Andreas Vallström Torridal IL Innebandy Edebäck IF/Sweden 07.10.2008
Jens Stenlund Tunet IBK Umeå City IBK/Sweden 08.10.2008
Steffen Lovlund NOR 92 IBK Karlstad IBF/Sweden 08.10.2008
Johan Stöllman Torridal IL Innebandy IF Edebäcks Framtid/Sweden 08.10.2008
Cecilia Lundin Sola IBK KFUM Norrköping/Sweden 09.10.2008
Johan Rienas Torridal IL Innebandy Lesjöfors/Filipstad IBK/Sweden 09.10.2008
Ana Fojkar Nes Innebandy Floorball Club Insport/Slovenia 10.10.2008
Kajsa Liljefors Sagene IF IBK Lidköping/Sweden 14.10.2008
Evelina Lamu Sveiva Innebandy IF Hansa Hoburg/Sweden 15.10.2008
Erik Wasell Sagene IF Bergs IK/Sweden 15.10.2008 *
Philip Haraldsson Asker IBK KFUM Falun Innebandy/Sweden 16.10.2008
Veronica Hakkarainen Asker IBK IBK Vöikers/Sweden 16.10.2008
Janice Ramstedt Sveiva Innebandy IBF Göteborg/Sweden 17.10.2008
Lars Larsson Torridal IL Innebandy Storfors IF/Sweden 17.10.2008
Liisa Eriksson Nornen IB IFK Gnesta/Sweden 22.10.2008 *
Viktor Ljungman Lokka IL Kungsörs IBK/Sweden 23.10.2008
Raymond Paldanius Sagene IF Innebandy Älvdalen IBK/Sweden 24.10.2008 *
Fredrik Nyberg Sagene IF Innebandy Umeå City IBK/Sweden 24.10.2008 *
Nanna Sundqvist Mållos IBK IKSU Ungdom/Sweden 29.10.2008 *
Johan Eklöf Fjerdingby IBK Skattkärrs IK/Sweden 30.10.2008
Victor Molen Fredrikstad IBK BK Sundsvall/Sweden 06.11.2008
Erik Igglund IK Akerselva IBK Åstorp/Sweden 10.11.2008
Robert Rysén Baerums Verk Innebandy Karlstad IBF/Sweden 12.11.2008 *
Miia Vento Harstad IBK Korson Kaiku/Finland 13.11.2008
Andre Knås Nes Innebandyklubb Digers BK/Sweden 28.11.2008
Erik Nordlander Gjelleråsen IF Sandåkerns Sportsklubb/Sweden 28.11.2008
Daniel Harnesk Korsvoll IL Onyx IBS/Sweden 28.11.2008
Marcus Moberg Torridal IL Pixbo Wallenstam/Sweden 28.11.2008
Anton Brenner Baerums Verk IF IF Trikadien/Sweden 28.11.2008
Jonas Tidsjö Slevik IBK IBK Runsten/Sweden 10.12.2008
Rebecca Danielsson SF Grei Åmotfors IF/Sweden 16.12.2008
Erik Holm Korsvoll IL Hässelby Hawks/Sweden 30.12.2008 *
Maja Lundström IK Akerselva IBF Dalen/Sweden 30.12.2008
Max Andersson Alta Innebandyklubb IK Brynäs/Sweden 30.12.2008
Petrus Viklund Nornen IB Kågedalens AIF/Sweden 30.12.2008
Jenny Olofsson Sveiva Innebandy Umeå City IBK/Sweden 31.12.2008
Stian Langsholt SF Grei Innebandy Paris Univesite Club/France 31.12.2008
Kristoffer Sterner Alta Innebandyklubb IBK Runsten/Sweden 31.12.2008
Jerry Jernald SKI IL Innebandy IBK Vänersborg/Sweden 31.12.2008 *
Richard Fernström Baerums Verk IF Skillingaryd IBK/Sweden 31.12.2008
Malin Svenzon Holmlia SK Innebandy Tvååkers IBK/Sweden 31.12.2008
Oskars Dumpis SK Baune SK Cesis/Latvia 31.12.2008
Mattias Åkersten Nannestad Idrettslag Grums Innebandyklubb/Sweden NC

To Poland

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Julia Jurkowska UKS Chwarzno Gdynia FC Outlaws/Denmark 14.08.2008
Oleg Dejnega KRS TKKF Pionier Tychy FBC Piranha Cos Prerov/Czech Republic 27.11.2008

To Russia

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Roman Druzininskiy Dvina Remix Sevmash S/K Plasma/Latvia 01.07.2008

To Singapore

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Ville Kauppinen NAAC TRE NUMBER ONE SBS Comrades/Finland 26.11.2008

To Spain

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Carina Emanuelsson CUF Leganés IBK Dalen/Sweden 14.07.2008
Marco Mangia Club Deportivo Fenix San Lorenzo Jona-Uznach Flames/Switzerland 26.09.2008
Justyna Adamska Floorball Elfo Uezniowski Klub Sportowy Baza/Poland 10.11.2008


To Sweden

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Frans Denward IK Södra Dal Fjerdingby/Norway 01.07.2008
Therése Ordell Huddinge IK Red Ants Rychenberg Winterthur/Switzerland 01.07.2008
Aurelia Pescador Huddinge IK UHC Dietlikon/Switzerland 01.07.2008
Alf Thorsell Åkersberga IBF Team Århus Floorball/Denmark 01.07.2008
David Kaufmann Malmö FBC UHC Uster/Switzerland 01.07.2008
Henrik Kronholm Palmstaden IK Unihockey Tigers Langnau/Switzerland 01.07.2008
Joel Rossier IBK Söder Zug United/Switzerland 01.07.2008
Andreas Lindström Åstorp/Kvidinge IBS Unihockey Tigers Langnau/Switzerland 01.07.2008
Michael Aas Visby IBK Tunet IBK/Norway 01.07.2008
Matilda Holmbom Balrog B/S IK Piranha Chur/Switzerland 08.07.2008
Ville Lahdensuo IBK Dalen SC Classic/Finland 10.07.2008
Ola Persson Palmstaden IK Hafnia FC/Denmark 15.07.2008
Linnea Lexe Olofströms IBK Sveiva Innebandy/Norway 17.07.2008
Andreia Koller FBC Engelholm Zug United/Switzerland 21.07.2008
Jonas Berggren IK Sirius IBK UHC Alligator Malans/Switzerland 22.07.2008
Cedric Ruegsegges Järfälla IBK SV Wiler-Ersigen/Switzerland 23.07.2008
Armin Brunner Järfälla IBK UHC Alligator Malans/Switzerland 23.07.2008
Marcus Eriksson Järfälla IBK Bronderslev FC/Denmark 31.07.2008
Thomas Straele Umeå City IBK Slevik IBK/Norway 05.08.2008
Johan Svärd Växjö IBK Sagene IF/Norway 08.08.2008
Pascal Nieth Balrog B/S IK Basel Magic/Switzerland 08.08.2008
Sofia Hedin Örsköldsvik IBK Tunet IBK/Norway 08.08.2008
Violetta Vögeli Örsköldsvik IBK UHC Dietlikon/Switzerland 08.08.2008
Lauma Visnevska Endre IF Ligatnes sporta klubs/Latvia 08.08.2008
Paula Jouhten Pixbo Wallenstam Tapanilan Erä/Finland 08.08.2008
Eric Roos Växjö IBK Fjerdingby IBK/Norway 12.08.2008
Steffen Lovlund Karlstad IBF NOR 92 IBK/Norway 13.08.2008
Frida Eriksson Holmsund City IBK IK Akerselva/Norway 13.08.2008
Dennis Nilsson IK Stanstad Vanløse Floorball/Denmark 14.08.2008
Andre Ekvall IK Stanstad Vanløse Floorball/Denmark 14.08.2008
Robert Fox IFK Sollentuna NOR 92 IBK/Norway 14.08.2008
Tommy Nilsson Strängnäs IBK Basel Magic/Switzerland 18.08.2008
Emil Fredheim Norrby IK Viking Roma FC/Italy 18.08.2008
Christer Lagerstrom Norrby IK Viking Roma FC/Italy 18.08.2008
Lars Erik Torp IBK Dalen Greåker IBK/Norway 21.08.2008
Sandra Vika Täby IS IBK Sveiva Innebandy/Norway 22.08.2008
Pontus Lövgren Skoghalls IBK St. Croix IBK/Norway 27.08.2008
Torbjörn Selin Sundsvall City IBK Brønderslev FC/Denmark 27.08.2008
Frida Stegeby Holmsund City IBK IK Akerselva/Norway 28.08.2008
Anton Falhgren Sten Sture BK Fredrikstad IBK/Norway 29.08.2008
Stinne Jörgensen Pixbo Wallenstam IBF Frederikshavn Bulldogs FC/Denmark 01.09.2008
Heikki Lappi Lugi IBK Soittorasia/Finland 02.09.2008
Evelyne Ackermann Täby IS IBK UHC Waldkirch St. Gallen/Switzerland 02.09.2008
Per Carlsson Warberg IBF Hvidovre Attack FC/Denmark 02.09.2008
Petri Ikonen IBK Dalen NST-Lappeenranta/Finland 02.09.2008
Sebastian Utegård IFK Kumla Innebandy IK Akerselva/Norway 03.09.2008
Bobo Utegård IFK Kumla Innebandy IK Akerselva/Norway 03.09.3008
Louisa Göransson Hagunda IF Waterloo Lions/Belgium 10.09.2008
Patrik Voxberg SB Innebandy IF Viking Roma FC/Italy 12.09.2008
Timmy Sedin Finspångs IBK Fredrikstad IBK/Norway 15.09.2008
Michael Keinänen IBK Alingsas Tapanilan Erä/Finland 15.09.2008
David Blomberg Balrog B/S IK Floorball Köniz/Switzerland 15.09.2008
Robin Stenmark SK Vide St Croix IBK/Norway 17.09.2008
Anne Eronen Henricsson Kävlinge Bandyklubb Espoon Oilers/Finland 18.09.2008
Andreas Vanberg Hammarby IF IBF Viking Roma FC/Italy 18.09.2008
Jimmy Lundin Hammarby IF IBF Viking Roma FC/Italy 18.09.2008
Jim Nilsson Hammarby IF IBF Viking Roma FC/Italy 18.09.2008
Michael Östlund IBK Handen Viking Roma FC/Italy 19.09.2008
Jesper Beier Kungsör Innebandyklubb Herning Floorball Club/Denmark 19.09.2008
Alexander Mose Skrups IBK Odense Floorball Club/Denmark 19.09.2008
Jonatan Kronstrand IBF Offensiv Lidingö Bronderslev Floorball Club/Denmark 19.09.2008
Erika Poulsson Hagfors IF Strommen IBK/Norway 22.09.2008
Juuso Savolainen Livets Ords IF SB Savo/Finland 22.09.2008
Andreas Arvidsson Bollnäs/Hertsjö IBF NOR 92/Norway 22.09.2008
Daniel Mallwitz Sköndals IK Fredrikstad IBK/Norway 22.09.2008
Marcus Tofters IBK Östhammar Baerums Verk/Norway 23.09.2008
Patrik Dosa IBK Göteborg Tatran Stresovice/Czech Republic 25.09.2008 **
Oscar Eklund Wedeby IBK Hvidorse Attack FC/Denmark 25.09.2008
Andreas Sohlberg Trosa Edanö IBK Fjerdingby IBK/Norway 29.09.2008
Sara Lindberg Sköndals IK Tunet IBK/Norway 01.10.2008
Sofie Hansen Kungsör IBK Aalborg Floorball/Denmark 02.10.2008
Julia Nagy Storvreta IBK Nidaros IBK/Norway 03.10.2008
Sonja Dietel Jönköpings IK SV 1919 Grimma e.V./Germany 03.10.2008
Michael Hinze IF Edelbäcks Framtid Rot-Weiss Wernigerode/Germany 06.10.2008
Samuel Nee IBK Uppsala Teknologer NUS Nemesis/Singapore 07.10.2008
Lina Johansson Ljungby IBK SGBA Tempelhof-Schöneberg e.V./Germany 07.10.2008
Peter Holmberg Kärra IBK Vålerenga Innebandy/Norway 08.10.2008
Morgan Buttler Malmhaug/Öresunds IBK Hafnia FC/Denmark 09.10.2008
Christian Hohlfält Floda IBK Ager IBK/Norway 10.10.2008
Johan Astvik Bräckans IBK Hvidore Attack FC/Denmark 16.10.2008
Michael Gartner Malmhaug/Öresunds IBK FF Kobenhavn/Denmark 17.10.2008
Robert Bloss Salems IF Basel Magic/Switzerland 22.10.2008
Jonas Nittborn Träslövsläge IF Jaegerpris Underducks FC/Denmark 23.10.2008
Ludvig Andersson Träslövsläge IF Jaegerpris Underducks FC/Denmark 23.10.2008
Anton Brenner IF Trikadien Baerums Verk IF/Norway 23.10.2008
Petter Kandre BK Sundsvall Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club/Denmark 24.10.2008
Marie Solgård Admunsen Karlstad IBF Holmlia SK/Norway 28.10.2008
Henrik Westerlund Alunda IBF Baerums Verk IF/Norway 31.10.2008
Marcel Weber Björkekärr IBS PowerWave Buochs-Ennetbürgen/Switzerland 07.11.2008
Andreas Saikoff Överby IF (IBK Rock) Halden Innebandyklubb/Norway 07.11.2008
Sara Rimpi STIL Innebandy Tromsö IBK/Norway 11.11.2008
David Norén GS 86 AIF Vålerenga IBK/Norway 18.11.2008
Henrik Carlsson IFK Sollentuna New York Floorball Club/USA 18.11.2008
Rihards Mickevics Husqvarna IK Kekava/Latvia 19.11.2008
Josefin Tammert KFUM Örebro Slevik IBK/Norway 05.12.2008
Heidi Hukkanen Husqvarna IBK TPS Salibandy/Finland 16.12.2008
Tobias Ackerwald Bodafors IBS Moss IBK/Norway 16.12.2008
Nicklas Lindström Visby IBK Fredrikshavn Bulldogs/Denmark 16.12.2008
Daniel Arazola Högalids IF Slevik IBK/Norway 17.12.2008 *
Anton Brenner IF Trikadien Baerums Verk IF 19.12.2008
Tomas Modin

Kristinehamns IBF

Fjerdingby IBK/Norway 19.12.2008 *
Anton Ermling IBK Dalen Tornion Palloveikot/Finland 22.12.2008
Per Lundberg Sundbybergs IK Nornen IB/Norway 31.12.2008
Marcus Moberg IBF Göteborg Torridal IL/Norway 31.12.2008
Rickard Johansson Kiruna AIF Harstad IBK/Norway NC
Per Gullbransson Högsbo AIK FC Outlaws/Denmark NC


To Switzerland

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Henrik Söderqvist UHC Grünenmatt IBK Alba/Sweden 01.07.2008
Michaela Kathriner Red Ants Rychenberg Winterthur IBK Boden/Sweden 01.07.2008
Sami Nyman UHC Uster SC Classic/Finland 01.07.2008
Saku Lehti Unihockey Tigers Langnau SSV/Finland 01.07.2008
Mikael Jakobsson UHC Lok Reinach Balrog B/S IK /Sweden 01.07.2008
Joakim Larsen Chur Unihockey IBK Landskrona/Sweden 01.07.2008
Lassi Vänttinen SV Wiler-Ersigen SC Classic/Finland 01.07.2008
Esther Diggelmann UHU Bern Viking Roma FC/Italy 01.07.2008
Karoliina Kujala Piranha Chur SB-Pro/Finland 01.07.2008
Thomas Jenny UHC Berner Hurricanes SGBA Tempelhof e.V./Germany 03.07.2008
Marion Rittmeyer UHC Dietlikon Espoon Oilers/Finland 07.07.2008
Michael Zürcher SV Wiler-Ersigen IBK Dalen/Sweden 09.07.2008
Mattias Wallgren SV Wiler-Ersigen IBK Dalen/Sweden 09.07.2008
Anna Tuovinen FB Riders Dürnten-Bubikon-Rüti NST/Finland 09.07.2008
Miriam Zimmermann FB Riders Dürnten-Bubikon-Rüti SB-Pro/Finland 09.07.2008
Nico Galli Bern Capitals Lugi IBK/Sweden 11.07.2008
Adam Stegl HC Rychenberg Winterthur Tatran Stresovice/Czech Republic 16.07.2008
Roman Pass HC Rychenberg Winterthur Finspångs IK/Sweden 18.07.2008
Michael Mirisch UHC Waldkirch-St. Gallen United Lakers Konstanz/Germany 23.07.2008
Janne Lamminen Kloten Bülach Jets Tampereen Gunners/Finland 25.07.2008
Ilkka Mäkipää Kloten-Bülach Jets Koo-Vee/Finland 25.07.2008
Rickard Jacobsen Chur Unihockey IBK Landskrona/Sweden 29.07.2008
Catherine Charnley FB Riders Dürnten-Bubikon-Rüti Dingoes FC/Australia 29.07.2008
Nicole Kiss Bülach Floorball SG Adelsberg e.V./Germany 29.07.2008
Marko Lamu UHC Thun SC Classic/Finland 08.08.2008
Henri Tuhkanen UHC Thun Josba/Finland 08.08.2008
Otto Moilanen UHC Thun Josba/Finland 08.08.2008
Vilhelm Sandström Zug United Ådalens IF/Finland 08.08.2008
Anna Sjögren UHC Dietlikon Rönnby IBK/Sweden 08.08.2008
Annemari Lyden FB Riders Dürnten-Bubikon-Rüti SC Classic/Finland 11.08.2008
Martin Buchli BSF Innebandy Lyss BAT Berlin/Germany 15.08.2008
Lia Gass FB Riders Dürnten-Bubikon-Rüti Skellefteå Innebandy IF/Sweden 18.08.2008
Malin Persson Regazzi Verbano UH Gordola IFK Kumla IBK/Sweden 18.08.2008
Michaela Persson Regazzi Verbano UH Gordola IFK Kumla IBK/Sweden 18.08.2008
Tony Eriksson UHC Alligator Malans Warberg IC-85/Sweden 20.08.2008
Rebekka Hug Burgdorf Wizards Porvoon Salibandyseura/Finland 25.08.2008
Madeleine Ellilä Bern Capitals Gävle GIK/Sweden 25.08.2008
Niklas Hovivuori Bern Capitals Gävle GIK/Sweden 25.08.2008
Barbara Gruber Bern Capitals SSV Bozen/Italy 25.08.2008
Jo Dennis Bärtsthi Unihockey Tigers Langnau HIFK/Finland 26.08.2008
Holger Seewald Unihockey Rheintal Gators Widnou UHC Vikinger Götzis/Austria 27.08.2008
Nico Bechter Unihockey Rheintal Gators Widnou UHC Vikinger Götzis/Austria 27.08.2008
Jonna Mäkihonko Bern Capitals Tuupovaaran Urheilijat/Finland 29.08.2008
Riikka Westman Bern Capitals Tuupovaaran Urheilijat/Finland 29.08.2008
Laura Röppänen Bern Capitals Tuupovaaran Urheilijat/Finland

29.08.2008

Linus Berglund UHC Grünenmatt GAIK Väsby IB/Sweden 29.08.2008
Marc Dick BTV Bern Otaonnela FC/Finland 29.08.2008
Janne Louhelainen UHC Uster TPS Salibandy/Finland 29.08.2008
Joel Blanke Bern Capitals IBF Offensiv Lidingö/Sweden 29.08.2008
Erik Hallin UHC Waldkirch - St. Gallen FC Outlaws/Denmark 30.08.2008
Per-Christian Dettwiler UC Lausanne Tunet IBK/Norway 04.09.2008
Björn Klockhoff Bern Capitals Sandåkers SK/Sweden 11.09.2008
Jo-Kristian Straete Rottereng UHC Grand-Saconnex NTNUI Innebandy/Norway 30.09.2008
Jonas Fischer DT Bärelswil Kieler Floorvball Klub/Germany 03.10.2008
Ville Pätynen Zug United Westend Indians/Finland 03.12.2008
Juho Kasanen UHC Grand-Saconnex OSW/Finland 09.12.2008
Vendula Zenklová Floorball Uri SSK Future/Czech Republic 20.12.2008
Janne Kuisma UHC Lausanne Tigga Espoo/Finland 29.12.2008
Staffan Eriksson UHC Grünenmatt Karlstad IBF/Sweden 29.12.2008
Christoph Lauper UHT TV Wohlen BE Esbjerg Sharks FC/Denmark 31.12.2008
Evelyne Ackermann UHC Waldkirch - St. Gallen Täby IS IBK/Sweden 31.12.2008

* The player has not had a license/played for at least two years
** The player is under 15 years old

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram