IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Transfers 2007

**NC = Not Completed** (Normally the fee 150 CHF is not yet paid, or only partly paid)
Transfers are not published until signed by the national Association of the giving Club
.

To Austria

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Jonne Hyvönen KAC Floorball Salibandy Team -97/Finland 21.09.2007
Adela Cervenkova Sportunion Wiener Floorball Verein Divoky Kocky/Czech Republic 04.10.2007
Mattias Pennemo Sportunion Wiener Floorball Verein Hökarängens IBK/Sweden 04.10.2007
Johanna Saleteg Sportunion Wiener Floorball Verein Guldhedens IK/Sweden 31.12.2007


To Belgium

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Henri Alatalo Speedhoc Brussels SBT Tigers/Finland 04.07.2007
Louisa Göransson Waterloo Lions Sten Sture BK/Sweden 21.08.2007
Mikko Kähkönen Speedhoc Brussels Thunder/Finland 31.08.2007 *
Petr Janda Speedhoc Brussels FK Praha/Czech Repuplic 14.09.2007 *
Vesa Blomqvist Speedhoc Brussels Kirkkojärven Loiske/Finland 20.09.2007
Seppo Lattu Speedhoc Brussels FBC Dragons Ruzinov/Slovakia 04.12.2007

To Czech Republic

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Lasse Riitesuo FBC Ostrava Happee/Finland 27.07.2007
Martin Richter FBS Bohemians Jönköpings IK/Sweden 24.08.2007
Pavel Brus 1. SC SSK Vitkovice Tampereen Gunners/Finland 29.08.2007
Ivan Ponomarev FC Liberec Tayfun Moscow/Russia 04.09.2007
Janne Kinnunen Bulldogs Brno SBS Soittorasia/Finland 10.09.2007
Joel Petterson Tatran Stresovice Storviks IF/Sweden 17.09.2007
Maxim Raym Tatran Stresovice IBN Brussels/Belgium 27.09.2007
Mikael Andersson AC Sparta Praha Oppeby Sportklubb/Sweden 03.10.2007
Jan Freund Tatran Stresovice Kloten Bülach Jets/Switzerland 09.10.2007
Jiri Stozicky FBC Ceska Lipa Unihockeyclub Elster e.v./Germany 21.12.2007
Josef Svoboda TJ Sokol Královské Team Århus Floorball/Denmark 28.12.2007
Dana Nesmerakova Crazy Girls Liberec FBC Zug United/Switzerland 31.12.2007


To Denmark

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Josef Svoboda Team Århus Floorball TJ Sokol Královské/Czech Republic 30.07.2007
Michael Mares Team Århus Floorball TJ Sokol Královské/Czech Republic 30.07.2007
Tim Stjernberg Brønderslev FC FBC Turku/Finland 08.08.2007
David Jansson FC Outlaws Utby BK/Sweden 08.08.2007
Tomi Tarpio Hafnia Floorball Club Westend Indians/Finland 21.08.2007
Marcus Karlsson Helsingør Floorball Team Västervång 84 SK/Sweden 21.08.2007
Jonas Nittborn Jaegerspris Underducks FC Tvååkers IBK/Sweden 22.08.2007
Tony Eriksson Jaegerspris Underducks FC Tvååkers IBK/Sweden 22.08.2007
Staffan Santesson Jaegerspris Underducks FC Tvååkers IBK/Sweden 22.08.2007
Ludvig Andersson Jaegerspris Underducks FC Träslövsläge IF/Sweden 22.08.2007
Alf Thorsell Team Århus Floorball Åkersberga IBF/Sweden 23.08.2007
André Ekvall Vanløse Floorball IBK Stanstad/Sweden 23.08.2007*
Erik Hallin FC Outlaws IBF Älvstranden/Sweden 23.08.2007
Dennis Odell Brønderslev FC Hässelby SK/Sweden 24.08.2007
Agata Plechan FC Outlaws UKS Absolwent Siedlec/Poland 03.09.2007
Pernille Aagaard Jaegerspris Underducks FC IBC Engelholm/Sweden 04.09.2007
Marcus Eriksson Brønderslev FC Järfälla IBK/Sweden 05.09.2007
Ola Kristensen Odense FC Kverneland IBK/Norway 05.09.2007
Dennis Nilsson Vanløse Floorball Jönköpings IK/Sweden 07.09.2007
Julia Jurkovska FC Outlaws UKS Chwarzno Gdynia/Poland 11.09.2007
Martin Haag Jaegerspris Underducks FC Halmstad IBK/Sweden 12.09.2007
Jonas Kruse Vanløse Floorball Munka Ljungby IBK/Sweden 25.09.2007
Marcus Thorén Jaegerspris Underducks FC Tvååkers IBK/Sweden 28.09.2007
Andreas Sivertson Team Århus Floorball Finspång Vallonbygden Innebandy/Sweden 28.09.2007
Kalle Gullstrand Helsingør Floorball Team Sofiero FC/Sweden 26.10.2007
Edwin Achten Vanløse Floorball UA Sonics/Netherlands 19.11.2007
Oskar Ekelund Hvidøvre Attack FC Caperio Taby/Sweden 31.12.2007
Alexander Solowski Hafnia Floorball Club HC Rychenberg Winterthur/Switzerland 31.12.2007

To Estonia

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Outi Alakurtti SK Saku Fortuna Porvoon Salibandyseura/Finland 03.07.2007
Jannica Hagström SK Saku Fortuna Espoon Oilers/Finland 03.07.2007
Marko Saksing Jögeva SK Tähe Rubene/Latvia 31.08.2007
Pia Upari SK Saku Fortuna Tapanilan Erä/Finland 26.09.2007
Lukas Zdarsky TTÜ SK SK Bivoj Litvinov/Czech Republic 01.10.2007
Johannes Kjellgren Baltic Event Whitesharks/Hungary 04.10.2007
Andres Aamisepp Jäneda SK SB Vaasa/Finland 30.11.2007
Allan Grisakov Tartu Ülikooli Akadeemiline SK SB Vaasa/Finland 05.12.2007
Jani Ahonen Jögeva SK Tähe Porkkalan Reipas/Finland 31.12.2007
Heikki Hintikka Jögeva SK Tähe Espoo Dream Team II/Finland 31.12.2007
Jarmo Walther Jögeva SK Tähe Kirkkonummi Rangers/Finland 31.12.2007


To Finland

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Michael Keinänen Tapanilan Erä Sandareds IBS/Sweden 01.07.2007
Jarkko Lappalainen SSV Helsinki Jönköpings IK/Sweden 01.07.2007
Ville Lahdensuo SC Classic IBK Dalen/Sweden 02.07.2007
Nicolas Prieto SC Sähly -90 Club Unihockey Madrid/Spain 03.07.2007
Janna Ahonen Espoon Oilers Rönnby IBK/Sweden 09.07.2007
Annukka Virnes Espoon Oilers Rönnby IBK/Sweden 09.07.2007
Marion Rittmeyer Espoon Oilers Zug United/Switzerland 09.07.2007
Elisa Piispa Porvoon Salibandyseura Rönnby IBK/Sweden 24.07.2007
Heikki Rantala Nokian Kristityt Palloilijat HC Rychenberg Winterthur/Switzerland 26.07.2007
Lauri Suihkonen Espoon Oilers IBN Brussels/Belgium 27.07.2007
Mikko Lievonen Ruokolahden Raju Zug United/Switzerland 07.08.2007
Maarit Mattila SC Tyly Southern Vipers/Great Britain 08.08.2007
Elina Mustalampi SBS Pori NTNUI Dragvoll Innebandy/Norway 09.08.2007
Miriam Zimmermann SB-Pro FB Riders Dürnten-Bubikon-Rüti/Switzerland 13.08.2007
Otto Huttunen AFC Campus TJ Sokol Královské/Czech Republic 14.08.2007
Tomi Varis Ruokolahden Raju UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels/Germany 15.08.2007
Rebekka Hug Porvoon Salibandyseura Burgdorf Wizards/Switzerland 17.08.2007
Kari Koskelainen TPS Salibandy Chur Unihockey/Switzerland 22.08.2007
Anne Suomalainen SC Classic UHC Dietlikon/Switzerland 24.08.2007
Tatu Väänänen Josba ry UHC Alligator Malans/Switzerland 27.08.2007
Esa Jussila Josba ry UHC Alligator Malans/Switzerland 27.08.2007
Jani Väänänen Espoon Oilers Zug United/Switzerland 27.08.2007
Henri Korhola Espoon Oilers AIK IBF/Sweden 27.08.2007
Maria Utti NST Lappeenranta Esbjerg Sharks/Denmark 27.08.2007
Tommi Pajunen Koo-Vee Ry Jäneda Spordiklubi/Estonia 31.08.2007
Aki Koskinen Tampereen Gunners UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels/Germany 05.09.2007
Jo Bärtschi HIFK Salibandy Unihockey Tigers Langnau/Switzerland 06.09.2007
Keni Rautio HIFK Salibandy UHC Uster/Switzerland 07.09.2007
Henri Mäenalanen SBS Soittorasia II Quebec Floorball Association/Canada 14.09.2007
Tom Långstedt SC Takatolppa Pokkerituba.com/Estonia 14.09.2007
Juha Perttilä SC Takatolppa Pokkerituba.com/Estonia 14.09.2007
Oskar Salm SB Vaasa Jäneda Spordiklubi/Estonia 17.09.2007
Allan Grisakov SB Vaasa Tartü Ülikooli Akadeemiline SK/Estonia 17.09.2007
Rando Kramm SB Vaasa Jäneda Spordiklubi/Estonia 17.09.2007
Anders Aamisepp SB Vaasa Jäneda Spordiklubi/Estonia 17.09.2007
Talis Mölder SB Vaasa Tartü Ülikooli Akadeemiline SK/Estonia 17.09.2007
Matti Keltanen TPS Salibandy UHC Thun/Switzerland 18.09.2007
Raakel Räsänen SC Classic Kloten Bülach Jets/Switzerland 18.09.2007
Lassi Ruuska HIFK Salibandy Älvsjö AIK/Sweden 21.09.2007
Jill Quek Chweg Ping SB-Pro LMFC 2011/Singapore 27.09.2007
Emily Koh SB-Pro Tampines East Titans/Singapore 27.09.2007
Antti Nuoranne Tikkunekut ry Sportunion Wiener/Austria 28.09.2007
Juha Peuraniemi Porvoon Salibandyseura TTÜ SK/Estonia 28.09.2007
Sani Rusila Korson Kaiku Ry Pärnu Saalihokiklubi/Estonia 02.10.2007
Andrea Gerdes Trombi-98 UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels/Germany 05.10.2007
Radova Vendula Pieksämäen Salibandy Ry TJ Sokol Brno Zidernice/Czech Republic 11.10.2007
Katrine Hoset Idrottsklubben Akademin Vålerenga Innebandy/Norway 12.10.2007
Artiom Olin NST Lappeenranta SFK Nauka/Russia 12.10.2007
Juha Mönkäre SC Läsimäki ry Jäneda SK/Estonia 16.10.2007
Marc Dick FLOB Floorball Köniz/Switzerland 17.10.2007 *
Joonas Koskelo Limingan Niittomiehet Drammen IBF/Norway 18.10.2007
Peter Lindström Otavan VPK Hamburg ETV/Germany 18.10.2007
Reti Väärt SB Vaasa Tartü Ülikooli Akadeemiline SK/Estonia 29.10.2007
Thomas Enkvist Blue Fox RY Gimonäs Ungdoms IF/Sweden 30.10.2007
Henri Virtanen Tampereen Punakone Unihockey Club Heidelberg/Germany 01.11.2007
Samppa Karvinen Muuramen V-ja U-Seura UHC Thun/Switzerland 08.11.2007
Kadri Vatman Espoon Oilers SK Saku Fortuna/Estonia 21.11.2007
Peitsa Turvanen FBC Turku Speedhoc Brussels/Belgium 20.12.2007

Timothy Quek
Keng Chong

SB-Pro Moosmen Floorball Club/Singapore 23.11.2007
Ville Pulli NST Lappeenranta Zug United/Switzerland 19.12.2007
Lasse Riitesuo Espoon Oilers SV Wiler-Ersigen/Switzerland 21.12.2007
Kalle-Markus Peltola SBS Kings Sola IBK/Norway 28.12.2007
Tuomo Reponen Barbaarit Zug United/Switzerland 31.12.2007


To Germany

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Antje Schmidt SSC Leipzig e.V. UHC Höfen/Switzerland 20.08.2007
Jarkko Rinne SSC Leipzig e.V. Ruokolahden Raju/Finland 20.08.2007
Tommi Uosukainen SSC Leipzig e.V. Ruokolahden Raju/Finland 20.08.2007
Lasse Heiskanen UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels Telakan Urheilijat/Finland 27.08.2007
Paavo Haimila UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels Ruokolahden Raju/Finland 27.08.2007
Christoph Wiederhold TSG GutsMuths Quedlinburg UHT Hot Shots Bronschhofen/Swit. 29.08.2007
Sascha Franz SG Adelsberg Chemnitz e.V. UHC Thun/Switzerland 30.08.2007
Olli Tikka Unihockey Club Heidelberg Töysän Veto/Finland 06.09.2007 *
Nils Knothe SC DHfK Leipzig e.V. KAIS Mora IF/Sweden 07.09.2007
Jesper Johansen SC DHfK Leipzig e.V. Hørsholm FK/Denmark 07.09.2007
Eric Lorf Rot-Weiss Wernigerode KAIS Mora IF/Sweden 10.09.2007
Janne Stenberg SSC Leipzig e.V. SB Troopers/Finland 10.09.2007
Theo Bolin SGBA Tempelhof e.V. Jarlabergs IF/Sweden 17.09.2007
Lina Johansson SGBA Tempelhof e.V. Fyrislunds BK/Sweden 18.09.2007
Remo Trinkler Unihockey Club Heidelberg Bulach Floorball/Switzerland 28.09.2007
Michal Hronsky Unihockey Club Heidelberg IB Vodolka/Czech Republic 28.09.2007
Lukás Kratochvíl ESV Ingolstadt-Ringsee e.V. TJ Sokol Plzen IV/Czech Republic 02.10.2007
Vojtech Pavlík SG Adelsberg Floor Fighters Tornádo Barrandov/Czech Republic 08.10.2007
Christoph Geering United Lakers Konstanz Flooball Thurgau/Switzerland 14.11.2007
Martin Buchli SGBA Tempelhof e.V. BSF Innebandy Lyss/Switzerland 11.12.2007
Arndt Rüger TV Refrath 1893 e.V. Merseyside Ravens/Great Britain 31.12.2007
Patrick Droz United Lakers Konstanz Pirates du Rhone/France 31.12.2007
Maik Ludwig USV Halle Basel Magic/Switzerland NC


To Great Britain

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Bram Houtenbos University of Bath Floorball Club MSUV Hooked/Netherlands 24.09.2007
Torbjörn Folkesson London Vikings FBC Sweden 13.11.2007 *
Jyri Alajoki London Vikings FBC M-Team/Finland 15.11.2007
Björn Gustavsson Cotswold Cobras Floorball Club MSUV Hooked/Netherlands 23.11.2007
Stepan Abt London Vikings FBC AGC Mala Strana/Czech Republic 28.11.2007
Marek Pleva London Vikings FBC 1.FBC Trencin/Czech Republic 28.11.2007


To Hungary

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Jan Kacl White Sharks Hockey Club TJ JM Chodov/Czech Republic 14.09.2007


To Italy

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Mats Nässelqvist Viking Roma FC Hammarby IF IBF/Sweden 01.07.2007
Jim Nilsson Viking Roma FC Hammarby IF IBF/Sweden 01.07.2007
Michael Östlund Viking Roma FC Hammarby IF IBF/Sweden 01.07.2007
Robert Linder Viking Roma FC Hammarby IF IBF/Sweden 01.07.2007
Milan Hnízdil GLS Floorball L´Aquila Bulldogs Brno/Czech Republic 27.07.2007
Raine Laine Viking Roma FC Tikkurilan Tiikerit/Finland 31.07.2007
Patrik Woxberg Viking Roma FC Hammarby IF IBF/Sweden 31.07.2007
Peter Broman Viking Roma FC HDM Floorball Club/Netherlands 31.07.2007
Niclas Oloffson Viking Roma FC GAIK Väsby/Sweden 31.07.2007
Olli-Pekka Heinänen Viking Roma FC SC Lahjotut/Finland 31.07.2007
Emil Fredheim Viking Roma FC Järfalla IBK/Sweden 31.07.2007
Tom Lepistö Viking Roma FC Hammarby IF IBF/Sweden 01.08.2007 *
Raimondo Minervino Fit4Ever Floorball Team Sportiva UH Mendrisiotto/Switzerland 05.09.2007
Adrian Waloch Fit4Ever Floorball Team Sportiva UH Mendrisiotto/Switzerland 07.09.2007
Jaakko Hintikka Viking Roma FC Espoon Oilers/Finland 10.12.2007
Christer Lagerström Viking Roma FC Arlanda IBK/Sweden 10.12.2007
Jimmy Lundin Viking Roma FC Örnsköldsvik IBK/Sweden 10.12.2007
Michael Frötscher FBC Bozen Ad Astra Sarnen/Switzerland 21.12.2007


To Latvia

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Linda Lice Rubene Sala Silverstaden IBK/Sweden 06.08.2007
Pavel Semenov SK Blazma Nizhegorodets/Russia 31.08.2007
Kenneth Grimshei SK Lauku Avize Lørenskog IBK/Norway 25.09.2007
Valeriy Maslov SK Blazma Nizhegorodets/Russia 21.12.2007
Roman Druzininskiy SK Blazma Dvina Remix Sevmash/Russia 28.12.2007


To Netherlands

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Liselotte de Beer U.C.Face Off Iron Marmots Davos-Klosters/Switzerland 30.07.2007
Laura Nevatalo UA Sonics SBS Tamppi/Finland 11.09.2007
Jonas Scherp FB Agents Sweden 20.09.2007 *
Tommy Hansen Tilburg Floorball Lambertseter IBK/Norway 24.09.2007
Peter Sott FB Agents Ulvsby IBF/Sweden 25.09.2007
Katja Kankkunen FB Agents Merseyside Ravens/Great Britain 27.09.2007 *
Sami Raunio HDM Porvoon Salibandyseura/Finland 01.10.2007
Kristofer Miving HDM Arlanda IBF/Sweden 28.11.2007*
Johan Gylestam UFC Utrecht KFUM Linköping/Sweden 28.11.2007
Carl-Leonard Widjaja U.C.Face Off Fjerdingby IBK/Norway 31.12.2007


To Norway

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Timmy Sedin Fredrikstad IBK Örnsköldsvik SK/Sweden 01.07.2007
Patrik Lundbergh Fredrikstad IBK BK 96 Innebandy/Sweden 01.07.2007
Niklas Eriksson Fredrikstad IBK BK 69 Innebandy/Sweden 01.07.2007
Jukka Taskinen Baerum Verk IF Hockey-90/Finland 06.08.2007
Johan Paulsson Strømmen IBK Lekvattnets BK/Sweden 09.08.2007
Sofie Laakso OSI Innebandy Klubb Lindås Wawes IBK/Sweden 13.08.2007
Teemu Tuhkanen Harstad IBK Loviisan Tor/Finland 15.08.2007
Erik Roos Fjerdingby IBK Växjö IBK/Sweden 17.08.2007
Henri Kämäräinen Nor 92 IBK Hakunilan Kisa/Finland 20.08.2007
Torben Kirk Lye IL Innebandy Svendborg Floorball/Sweden 21.08.2007
Eetu Keski-Levijoki Hasle/Løren Idrettslag SC Blues/Finland 21.08.2007
Jonna Holm BSI Innebandy Granlo BK/Sweden 24.08.2007
Fredrik Lundqvist Tunet IBK AIK IBF/Sweden 24.08.2007
Sara Lindberg Tunet IBK Järfälla IBK/Sweden 24.08.2007
Gabriel Byström Nor 92 IBK Alingsås IBK/Sweden 24.08.2007
Ida Möllenberg BSI Innebandy Granlo BK/Sweden 27.07.2007
Erik Jirving Malløs IBK Orminge Wallenstam/Sweden 03.09.2007
Ville Jäntti IK Akerselva Kylmäsen Pallopojat/Finland 04.09.2007
Anders Rognerud Tunet IBK Hafnia FC/Denmark 05.09.2007
Titti Larsson IK Akerselva KAIS Mora IF/Sweden 07.09.2007
Andreas Sohlberg Lørenskog IBK IBF Linköping/Sweden 07.09.2007
Henrik Englund Nidaros IBK Bräckens IBK/Sweden 07.09.2007
Tomi Ahonen Sola IBK Loviisan Tor/Finland 07.09.2007
Henrik Jonsson SK Baune Innebandy Brunflo FK/Sweden 10.09.2007
Aku Inkeroinen Nornen Innebandy Helsingin IFK/Finland 10.09.2007
Antti Tahvanainen Nornen Innebandy Josba/Finland 11.09.2007
Christian Hohlfalt Ajer IBK Nässjö Innebandy/Sweden 13.09.2007
Erik Arnqvist Holmlia SK Gimonäs Ungdoms IF/Sweden 14.09.2007
Ludde Hansjons IK Akerselva Töjnan IBK/Sweden 17.09.2007
Line Nygård Sveiva IB IFK Kumla IB/Sweden 17.09.2007
Josefin Andersson Sveiva IB Skellefteå Innebandy IF/Sweden 17.09.2007
Jessika Wikström Bodø IBK IF Domnarvet Innebandy/Sweden 18.09.2007
Henrik Westerlund Baerum Verk IF IBK Östhammar/Sweden 18.09.2007
Johan Jeppsson IK Akerselva IBK Succé/Sweden 18.09.2007
Johan Svensson IK Akerselva Wårgårda IBK/Sweden 19.09.2007
Nils Rydenfalk Nidaros IBK IBK Sundsvall/Sweden 19.09.2007 *
Pontus Lövgren St Croix IBK GS86 AIF/Sweden 19.09.2007
Jesper Nilsson Sveiva IB Ekängen IBK/Sweden 19.09.2007
Martin Erikssen Fredikstad IBK Örnsköldsvik IBF/Sweden 19.09.2007
Juha Ovaskainen Tromsø IBK Urheiluseura Imatran Voima/Finland 20.09.2007
Anders Ottersen Slevik IBK Lillån IBK/Sweden 20.09.2007
Per Folkesson Slevik IBK Tranemo IBK/Sweden 20.09.2007
Johan Magnusson Slevik IBK Tranemo IBK/Sweden 20.09.2007
Daniel Mallwitz Greåker IBK Edebäck IB/Sweden 21.09.2007
Daniel Ringh Sagene IF Västerås IB/Sweden 24.09.2007
Ulrika Bröthlin SF Grei FC Kristianstad/Sweden 25.09.2007
Christoffer Lindberg SF Grei Sundsvall City IBC/Sweden 25.09.2007
Frida Eriksson IK Akerselva Holmsund city/Sweden 28.09.2007
Frida Stegeby IK Akerselva IKSU Ungdom/Sweden 28.09.2007
Josef Georgii Fredrikstad IBK Visby IBK/Sweden 28.09.2007
Robin Stenmark St Croix IBK SK Vide/Sweden 28.09.2007
David Johansson SF Grei Halmstad IBK/Sweden 03.10.2007
Martin Stenberg SF Grei Granlo BK/Sweden 04.10.2007
Robin Homonai Sagene IF Skattkärr IK/Sweden 08.10.2007
Roy Strandh Sola IBK Häljarps Sportklubb/Sweden 08.10.2007
Astrid Bjørnebekk IK Akerselva Hammarby/Sweden 08.10.2007 *
Bengt Strandh Sola IBK Skellefteå IBK/Sweden 10.10.2007 *
Frans Denward Fjerdingby IBK Växjö IBK/Sweden 16.10.2007
Niklas Høgstedt Alta IBK BK Vingen/Sweden 17.10.2007 *
Sebastian Sjögander Sveiva IB Gällared GOIF/Sweden 17.10.2007
Jonas Pante TSI Innebandy Gimonäs UIF/Sweden 17.10.2007
Tommie Moilanen IK Akerselva Hockey-90/Finland 17.10.2007
Johanna Sjöberg Sagene IF Hofors IBK/Sweden 18.10.2007
Magnus Andersson Sagene IF Skurups IBK/Sweden 19.10.2007
Petter Nyberg Baekkelagets Sportsklubb Gammelstads IF/Sweden 23.10.2007
Julia Berglund NOR 92 IBK Calmar Lindsdal 98 IC/Sweden 30.10.2007
Carl-Leonard Widjaja Fjerdingby IBK U.C.Face Off/Netherlands 31.10.2007
Fredrik Korpe Bodø IBK Hovås IBK/Sweden 07.11.2007
Marcus Tofters Baerum Verk IF IBK Östhammar/Sweden 14.11.2007
Pär Cedergren IK Akerselva Borlänge IBK/Sweden 16.11.2007
Bobo Utegård IK Akerselva IFK Kumla/Sweden 16.11.2007
Sebastian Utegård IK Akerselva IFK Kumla/Sweden 16.11.2007
Sebastian Lann Vålerenga Innebandy Barnaps IF/Sweden 20.11.2007
Mikael Ekerlund IK Akerselva Hallberg IBK/Sweden 28.11.2007
Christofer Olaison Moss Innebandy Klubb Växjö IBK/Sweden 11.12.2007
Tobias Ackerwald Moss Innebandy Klubb Bodafors IBS/Sweden 11.12.2007
Malin Persson Halden IBK Hökåsen/Mälardalen IBK/Sweden 14.12.2007
Emelie Blom IK Akerselva Hovshaga AIF/Sweden 14.12.2007
Patrik Egil Lundström Harstad IBK Kiruna AIF/Sweden 19.12.2007
Malin Persson Halden IBK HM IBK/Sweden 21.12.2007
Charlotte Holt Holmlia SK Skattkärrs IK/Sweden 21.12.2007
Natalie Lindmark IK Akerselva Nybro IBK/Sweden 21.12.2007
Julia Nagy Nidaros IBK Färjestadens IBK/Sweden 27.12.2007
Ingvild Översveen Tunet IBK UHC Dietlikon/Switzerland 27.12.2007
Lukas Krejca Ajer IBK Ac Sparta Praha/Czech Republic 31.12.2007
Sandra Öberg Tunet IBK Duvbo IK/Sweden 31.12.2007
Erik Holmberg Malløs IBK IBK Succe/Sweden 31.12.2007
Joakim Bogren IK Akerselva IFK Kumala Innebandy/Sweden 31.12.2007
Andreas Sohlberg Fjerdingby IBK IBF Linkoping/Sweden 31.12.2007
Rickard Johansson Harstad IBK Kiruna AIF Innebandy/Sweden 31.12.2007
Fredrik Klasson Bodo Innebandyklubb Nortvikens IBF/Sweden 31.12.2007 *
Jan Eriksson-Gladh Holmlia SK Stensetra IBK/Sweden 23.01.2008 *


To Sweden

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Christopher Östberg Farsta IBK London Vikings FBC/Great Britain 01.07.2007
Pia Molberg IKSU Innebandy Tunet IBK/Norway 01.07.2007
Kati Salminen IKSU Innebandy Happee/Finland 01.07.2007
Michaela Kathriner IBK Boden 87 Red Ants Rychenberg Winterthur/Switz. 12.07.2007
Madelaine Ellilä Fröjereds IF Kloten-Bülach Jets/Switzerland 16.07.2007
Petteri Luokkanen Pixbo Wallenstam IBK Lok Reinach/Switzerland 16.07.2007
Jim Canerstam Warberg IC Unihockey Tigers Langnau/Switzerland 25.07.2007
Robert Podlinski Röke IBK Vanløse Floorball/Denmark 30.07.2007
Björn Isacsson Röke IBK Vanløse Floorball/Denmark 30.07.2007
Linda Ivarsson Burås IK IBC Leoben/Austria 03.08.2007
Martin Magnusson Färjestadens IBK Lok Reinach/Switzerland 03.08.2007
Roman Pass Finspång Vallonbygden IB Tampereen Gunners/Finland 06.08.2007
Pernille Aagaard IBC Engelholm Jaegerspris Underducks FC/Denmark 06.08.2007
Matthias Hofbauer IBK Dalen SV Wiler-Ersigen/Switzerland 10.08.2007
Christoph Hofbauer IBK Dalen SV Wiler-Ersigen/Switzerland 10.08.2007
Niklas Hovivuori Jönköping IK Floorball Thurgau/Switzerland 15.08.2007
Mattias Andersson Grums Innebandyklubb Sarpsborg IBK/Norway 15.08.2007
Alexander Wallberg FBI Tullinge Nidaros IBK/Norway 15.08.2007
Henrik Ehnberg Röke IBK Vanløse Floorball/Denmark 15.08.2007
Henrik Lorendahl AIK IBF Grasshopper-Club Zurich/Switzerland 16.08.2007
Pekka Nieminen AIK IBF Espoon Oilers/Finland 16.08.2007
Gints Fricbergs Kumla/Ekeby IB FK Riga/Latvia 16.08.2007
Heidi Hakala Onyx Innebandy SB Vaasa/Finland 17.08.2007
Ole Mossin Olesen Umeå City IBK Tunet IBK/Norway 17.08.2007
Mikko Alanko Balrog B/S SSV Helsinki/Finland 20.08.2007
Sara Nyström Färjestadens IBK Kloten Bülach Jets/Switzerland 22.08.2008
Ola Karlsson IBF Älvstranden Fjerdingby IBK/Norway 23.08.2007
Jacob Ericson FBI Tullinge UHC Alligator Malans/Switzerland 23.08.2007
Jonas Sjöholm IBK Söder Blue Fox FBC/Finland 23.08.2007
Daniel Ahl Karlstad IBF Floorball König/Switzerland 23.08.2007
Anna Vartiainen Rönnby IBK Tapanilan Erä/Finland 24.08.2007
Nico Galli Lugi IBK Bern Capitals/Switzerland 24.08.2007
Christian Sieber IF Edebäcks Framtid SC DHfK Leipzig/Germany 27.08.2007
Kristian Talme Balrog B/S IK UHC Günenmatt/Switzerland 29.08.2007
Melanie Cathie IBK Boden 87 Dingoes Floorball Club/Australia 29.08.2007
Ida Løvold Järfalla IBK Sagene IF/Norway 30.08.2007
Robert Linde Bara GIF U.C.Face Off/Netherlands 01.09.2007
Malin Dahler Järfälla IBK Sagene IF/Norway 04.09.2007
Malin Engström Valbo ÅIF Nidaros IBK/Norway 04.09.2007
Christian Drottmar FC Kristianstad Vanløse Floorball/Denmark 04.09.2007
Li Blomqvist Råsunda IS FB Riders Dürnten-Bubikon-Rüti/Switzerl. 06.09.2007
Per Blomqvist Alfta IBK Nor92/Norway 11.09.2007
Joakim Palmqvist KAIS Mora IF Sagene IF/Norway 13.09.2007
Ville Puotila Storvreta/Vesta IF Koo-Vee/Finland 13.09.2007
Thomas Rognlien Järfalla IB Tunet IBK/Norway 13.09.2007
Jessica Nilsson IBC Engelholm Jaegerspris Underducks FC/Denmark 14.09.2007
Carina Olsson Duvbo IK Herlev FC/Denmark 14.09.2007
Sandra Appeltofft Hindås IBK Gjøvik IBK/Norway 14.09.2007
Emil Svensson Mölndals Övre SK Gjøvik IBK/Norway 14.09.2007
Ben Mitchell Högalids IF Revolution Sharks FC/Australia 17.09.2007
Josefine Andrén Åkersberga IBF Sveiva IB/Norway 17.09.2007
Johan von der Pahlen IBK Handen Tatran Stresovice/Czech Republic 18.09.2007
Greger Andersson Gnosjö IBK Riga FC/Latvia 19.09.2007
Olle Härdne Lillån IBK Unihockey Sense Tafers/Switzerland 19.09.2007
Erik Viggo Nielsen Örnsköldsvik IB Tunet IBK/Norway 20.09.2007
Camila De Santana Örnsköldsvik IB Tunet IBK/Norway 20.09.2007
Niklas Eriksson Örnsköldsvik IB Fredrikstad IBK/Norway 20.09.2007
Alexander Svenson Emmaljunga GOIF Harstad IBK/Norway 21.09.2007
Andrew Cathie Sävast IBK Dingoes Floorball Club/Australia 21.09.2007
Boukjan Aukes IBK Uppsala Teknologer UA Sonics/Netherlands 24.09.2007
Carla Annink IBK Uppsala Teknologer UA Sonics/Netherlands 24.09.2007
Marcus Johansson IBF Hedemora Sagene IF/Norway 25.09.2007
Staffan Santesson Vinbergs Innebandysällskap Jaegerspris Underducks FC/Denmark 26.09.2007
Bengt Liljeqvist Turinge Innebandy Rosenborg Innebandy/Norway 28.09.2007
Mats Westerberg Turinge Innebandy Nidaros IBK/Norway 28.09.2007
Kamilla Rauch Fyrislunds BK Burgdorf Wizards/Switzerland 02.10.2007
Magdalena Kosova Fyrislunds BK London Vikings/Great Britain 02.10.2007
Niklas Norevik Värmdö IF Ajer IBK/Norway 02.10.2007
Rikard Johansson Storvreta/Vesta IF SF Grei/Norway 03.10.2007
Linda Binnberg Halmstad IBK Aligator UKS Chwarzno Gydina/Poland 03.10.2007 *
Christina Söderlund Halmstad IBK Aligator UKS Chwarzno Gydina/Poland 03.10.2007 *
Petter Hellstrandh KFUM Linköping TVZ Wikings/Austria 05.10.2007
Johan Hussfelt IBF Ludvika Vålerenga Innebandy/Norway 05.10.2007
Jonas Linde-Fink IBK Göteborg Hvidore Attack FC/Denmark 05.10.2007
Lasse Sundell IBK Göteborg Hvidore Attack FC/Denmark 05.10.2007
Oscar Sjöstedt IBC Engelholm Helsingør Floorball Team/Denmark 08.10.2007
Måns Bergenzaum IBK 7 - Härad Lørenskog IBK/Norway 09.10.2007
Lenka Lacnakova IBF Göteborg FBS Bohemians/Czech Rebuplic 10.10.2007
Pekka Lääkäri Färsta IBK Tikkurilan Tiikerit/Finland 11.10.2007
Nina Myrer Åmotfors IF IK Akerselva/Norway 12.10.2007
Mattias Eriksson Spraxkya SK Sveiva IBK/Norway 18.10.2007
Mathilda Fellnert Arlanda IBK IK Akerselva/Norway 22.10.2007
Per Jonsson Stenkyrka IF Vålerenga Innebandy/Norway 23.10.2007
Amine Al Sayed IBF Falun Ungdom Sveiva IB/Norway 31.10.2007
Roger Kunz IBK 7 - Härad UHC Laupen/Switzerland 06.11.2007
Andreas Hedlund Mullsjö AIS SV Wiler-Ersigen/Switzerland 07.11.2007
Michael Rampa IF Backadalen TVZ Wikings/Austria 08.11.2007
Marcus Tingland IBK Gnaget Viking Roma FC/Italy 15.11.2007
Andreas Sohlberg IBF Linköping Lørenskog IBK/Norway 16.11.2007
Fanny Gatzke Öjebyns IBF Zug United/Switzerland 19.11.2007
Frida Hellström Hammarby IF Tunet IBK/Norway 30.11.2007
Malin Bäckström Öjebyns IBF Zug United/Switzerland 11.12.2007
Andreas Sivertsson Finspång Vallonbygden IB Team Århus Floorball/Denmark 14.12.2007
Trond Ringwall FBI Tullinge Tunet IBK/Norway 27.12.2007
Fredrik Göthe Odelberg/Gustavsberg IB Tunet IBK/Norway 28.12.2007
Daisuke Ito KFUM Linköping Surugadai University/Japan 27.12.2007
Olle Grönlund KFUM Linköping UHC Uster/Switzerland 31.12.2007
Johan Magnusson Tranemo IBK Slevik IBK/Norway 31.12.2007
Patrick Lundberg Örnsköldsvik IBF Fredrikstad IBK/Norway 31.12.2007
Tony Eriksson Vinbergs Innebandysällskap Jaegerspris Underducks FC/Denmark 31.12.2007
Tobias Hellqvist Nynäshamns IBK Kvaerneland IBK/Norway NC
Petrus Wiklund Öjebyns IBF Nornen Innebandy/Norway NC


To Switzerland

Player To Club From Club/Nation Valid from
Christian Preisig UHC Waldkirch St. Gallen Sundsvall City IBC/Sweden 01.07.2007
Lauri Hannelius Kloten Bülach Jets Pirkkalan Pirkat/Finland 01.07.2007
Johan Karinen Chur Unihockey Fredrikstad IBK/Norway 01.07.2007
Richard Schaller UHC Berner Hurricanes SGBA Tempelhof e.V./Germany 01.07.2007
Fabienne Hofer Red Ants Rychenberg Winterthur Korson Kaiku/Finland 01.07.2007
Ina Rhöös UHC Dietlikon IKSU Innebandy/Sweden 01.07.2007
Anna Berg UHC Thun SB-Pro/Finland 01.07.2007
Richard Michalik AD Astra Sarnen FK Torpedo Havirov/Czech Republic 02.07.2007
Robin Oswald Grasshopper-Club Zurich Årsta IBK/Sweden 04.07.2007
Malin Bäckström Zug United Skellefteå Innebandy/Sweden 12.07.2007
Raphael Jakob UHC Herisau Balwearie Floorball Club/Scotland 13.07.2007
Anssi Pärssinen UHC Thun TPS Salibandy/Finland 13.07.2007
Anika Mähler Kloten Bülach Jets SGBA Tempelhof e.V./Germany 16.07.2007
Sébastien Schnyder Unihockey Club Yverdon SGBA Tempelhof e.V./Germany 16.07.2007
Karin Hjelm UHC Dietlikon IBF Falun/Sweden 24.07.2007
Fanny Gatzke Zug United SSC Leipzig Abt Unihockey/Germany 25.07.2007
Anton Ermling UHC Uster IBK Dalen/Sweden 25.07.2007
Jenny Airaksinen Red Ants Rychenberg Winterthur SB-Pro/Finland 30.07.2007
Matilda Holmbom Piranha Chur Balrog B/S IK/Sweden 30.07.2007
Elina Kujala Piranha Chur SB-Pro/Finland 01.08.2007
Rahel Aebischer Saane Fribourg CUF Leganes/Spain 03.08.2007
Andreas Lindström Unihockey Tigers Langnau FC Helsingborg/Sweden 06.08.2007
Tomás Sladký SV Wiler-Ersigen 1. SC SKK Vítkovice/Czech Republic 06.08.2007
Dana Nesmerakova Zug United FBC Liberec/Czech Republic 06.08.2007
Mikko Reuna Bülach Floorball UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels/Germany 08.08.2007
Katri Luomaniemi FB Riders Dürnten-Bubikon-Rüti SBS Rupu/Finland 10.08.2007
Tuomo Reponen Zug United NST-Lappeenranta/Finland 13.08.2007
Ville Pulli Zug United NST-Lappeenranta/Finland 13.08.2007
Kara Tilhe UHC Uster SC Classic/Finland 17.08.2007
Olle Grönlund UHC Uster KFUM Linköping/Sweden 17.08.2007
Simon Brechbühl UHC Elch Wangen Brüttisellen NTNUI Dragvoll Innebandy/Norway 21.08.2007
Daniel Calebsson Floorball Köniz Jönköpings IK/Sweden 21.08.2007
Zsuzsanna Antal Kloten Bülach Jets Mecman Eger Innebandy/Hungary 22.08.2007
Kristoffer Åberg UC Lausanne Lugi Innebandyklubb/Sweden 23.08.2007
Simon Keller UHC Berner Hurricanes SGBA Tempelhof e.V./Germany 24.08.2007
Michael Stalder UC Lausanne KTH IF/Sweden 24.08.2007
Derek Kippo UC Yverdon Pirates Floorball Club/Australia 27.08.2007
Marek Lébl Iron Marmots Davos-Klosters FBC Ostrava/Czech Republic 27.08.2007
Argo Kungla Regazzi Verbano Unihockey Kirkkonummi Rangers/Finland 27.08.2007
Andro Söber Regazzi Verbano Unihockey Kirkkonummi Rangers/Finland 27.08.2007
Marco Galle Grasshopper-Club Zurich SV 1919 Gimma e.V/Germany 27.08.2007
Lasse Riitesuo SV Wiler Ersigen FBC Ostrava/Czech Republic 29.08.2007
Teemu Mustonen UHC Bremgarten Sbandy/Finland 29.08.2007
Roman Spycher UHC Fireball Nürensdorf Hafnia FC/Denmark 30.08.2007
Eliane Tschannen UHC Thun AFC Campus/Finland 31.08.2007
Johan Anderson Alligator Malans Storvreta IBK/Sweden 31.08.2007
Philipp Hühler Basel Magic SG Adelsberg Chemnitz e.V./Gemany 31.08.2007
Maik Ludwig Basel Magic USV Halle/Germany 31.08.2007
Klas Nordin Alligator Malans Örnsköldsvik IB/Sweden 31.08.2007
Sami Kuronen Grasshopper-Club Zurich Espoon Oilers/Finland 31.08.2007
Kate Summers FB Riders Dürnten-Bubikon-Rüti Vikings Floorball Club/Australia 31.08.2007
Timo Marte Unihockey Rheintal Gators UHC Vikinger Götzis/Austria 24.09.2007
Leroy Brewitz UHC Lugano AIK/Sweden 07.11.2007
Robert Bloss Basel Magic Salem IF/Sweden 16.11.2007
Tommy Nilsson Basel Magic Salem IF/Sweden 16.11.2007
Lukas Jurcik Jona-Uznach Flames Torpedo Havirov/Czech Republic 04.12.2007
Roger Kunz UHC Laupen IBK 7-Härad/Sweden 21.12.2007
Jarmo Eskelinen UHC Lions Kanolfingen Team Woodcutters-96/Finland 27.12.2007
Willi Tamas UHC Crusaders SK Lauku Avize/Latvia 31.12.2007
Felix Gerecke Basel Magic SG Adelsberg Chemnitz e.V./Germany 12.03.2008
Isabella Rådevik Red Ants Rychenburg Winterthur Vällingby BK/Sweden 31.12.2007
Alfred Daniels Grasshoppers-Club Zurich Loke IBK/Sweden 31.12.2007
Marc Furrer UHC Herisau Pixbo Wallenstam IBF/Sweden 31.12.2007
Jessica Pasancn Regazzi Verbano Unihockey Örebo Universitets IF/Sweden 31.12.2007
Zlatko Tesc Regazzi Verbano Unihockey IBK Rosalagen/Sweden 31.12.2007
Jonas Berggren UHC Alligators Malans Astra IBK/Sweden 31.12.2007

* The player has not had a license/played for at least two years.

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram