IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

News

Anti-Doping promotion in EFC 2016

The EuroFloorball Cup was played in Weissenfels, Germany, 5th - 9th of October 2016. Anti-Doping values and fair play we... — 19.10.2016

Men´s EFC 2016 All Star team

The men´s All Star team in the EuroFloorball Cup 2016 has been elected. The team was voted by the media representatives ... — 9.10.2016

Women´s EFC 2016 All Star team

The women´s All Star team in the EuroFloorball Cup 2016 has been elected. The team was voted by the media representatives and t... — 9.10.2016

Eurofloorball Cup 2016

EuroFloorball Cup 2016
Stadthalle Weissenfels
Weissenfels, Germany
5th - 9th October 2016


Event website: http://efc2016.de/en/

The EuroFloorball Cup is the championship tournament for the 5th and lower ranked European national club champions and is played with 6 teams for both men and women (12 teams in total).

The EFC 2016 winners - Women: Sveiva IB (NOR) & Men: UHC Weissenfels (GER) qualify for Champions Cup 2017. When the EFC winners participate in CC 2017 they will each receive 5,000 CHF prize money.

Women

Final Standings

1.

Sveiva IB
2.

UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels
3.

Interplastic Olimpia Osowa Gdansk
4.

Fbk Kometa Spisska Nova Ves
5.

MFBC Grimma
6.

Saint Petersburg United


Photo: M.Kuch

Match results - Women

05.10. 10:59 Group B: Sveiva IB - Olimpia Osowa4-3
05.10. 16:30 Group A: SPB United - UHC Weissenfels3-7
06.10. 11:00 Group A: Fbk Kometa SNV - SPB United15-6
06.10. 13:45 Group B: MFBC Grimma - Sveiva IB1-11
07.10. 11:00 Group B: Olimpia Osowa - MFBC Grimma6-2
07.10. 16:29 Group A: UHC Weissenfels - Fbk Kometa SNV5-4
08.10. 09:00 Semi-final 2 W: Sveiva IB - Fbk Kometa SNV7-6 ot.
08.10. 14:45 Semi-final 1 W: UHC Weissenfels - Olimpia Osowa4-3 ps.
09.10. 09:00 5th place W: SPB United - MFBC Grimma5-6
09.10. 12:00 Final Women: UHC Weissenfels - Sveiva IB0-5

Women - Group A Results & Statistics

Women - Group B Results & Statistics

Scoring leaders - Women

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Paulina HudakovaFbk Kometa SNV378150
2.Diana IsjominaSveiva IB492110
3.Kristina HudakovaFbk Kometa SNV373104
4.Liubov SerebriakovaSPB United364100
5.Magdalena TauchlitzUHC Weissenfels45380
6.Erica HellbergSveiva IB43580
7.Oda LangakerSveiva IB44370
8.Klara GrossovaFbk Kometa SNV35160
9.Julie GidskeSveiva IB44260
10.Miriam BukovaFbk Kometa SNV33360

Show All

Goalkeeper Statistics - Women

PlayerTeamMSG%
1.Jean FischerMFBC Grimma330683.33
2.Dominika MarzecOlimpia Osowa345983.33
3.Malin DahlerSveiva IB4491083.05
4.Indra ReckUHC Weissenfels4631580.76
5.Julia BranMFBC Grimma3491675.38
6.Jana DupcakovaFbk Kometa SNV3481872.72
7.Mariia KoganSPB United3622868.88

Show All


Men

Final Standings

1.

UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels
2.

SK Lielvarde
3.

SK Link/Saku
4.

Tunet IBK
5.

TV Lilienthal
6.

FBC Spartak Moscow


Photo: M.Kuch

Match Results - Men

05.10. 13:44 Group B: Tunet IBK - SK Link Saku6-9
05.10. 19:15 Group A: UHC Weissenfels - Spartak Moscow6-5
06.10. 16:29 Group B: TV Lilienthal - Tunet IBK3-14
06.10. 19:14 Group A: SK Lielvarde - UHC Weissenfels4-3
07.10. 13:45 Group A: Spartak Moscow - SK Lielvarde2-7
07.10. 19:12 Group B: SK Link Saku - TV Lilienthal6-5 ps.
08.10. 11:44 Semi-final 1 M: SK Lielvarde - Tunet IBK8-6
08.10. 17:29 Semi-final 2 M: SK Link Saku - UHC Weissenfels3-8
08.10. 20:14 5th place M: Spartak Moscow - TV Lilienthal4-9
09.10. 15:00 Final Men: UHC Weissenfels - SK Lielvarde8-6


Men´s Group A Results & Statistics

Men´s Group B Results & Statistics

Scoring leaders - Men

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Ole Mossin OlesenTunet IBK357120
2.Anssi SoiniUHC Weissenfels49090
3.Atis BlindsSK Lielvarde47290
4.Ole Martin Skau JanssonTunet IBK37290
5.Toms AkmenlauksSK Lielvarde44482
6.Janos BrokerTV Lilienthal34482
7.Kristjan PuuSK Link Saku36172
8.Jaakko AkmanTV Lilienthal34370
9.Max BlankeUHC Weissenfels46060
10.Mark-Oliver BotheTV Lilienthal34262

Show All

Goalkeeper Statistics - Men

PlayerTeamMSG%
1.Janis BramanisSK Lielvarde416288.88
2.Siim StokkebySK Link Saku3531182.81
3.Lars HillarSK Link Saku324582.75
4.Tobias KostlerUHC Weissenfels4731880.21
5.Janis SalcevicsSK Lielvarde4631778.75
6.Kristoffer OstergrenTunet IBK3601975.94
7.Nils HallerstedeTV Lilienthal3722375.78
8.Fedor IgnatovSpartak Moscow3552172.36

Show All


IFF Social Media channels:

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram