IFF
 
     

EFC 2010

EuroFloorball Cup Final Round

Valmiera & Koceni, Latvia

5th - 9th of October 2010

Download match schedule (PDF)


Organiser´s official web page

Men´s Final Standings EFC 2010:

1. Storvreta IBK
2. 1. SC WOOW Vitkovice
3. SSV Helsinki
4. Tunet IBK
5. SV Wiler-Ersigen
6. RTU/Inspecta
7. SK Augur
8. Team Århus Floorball

Women´s Final Standings EFC 2010:

1. IKSU
2. Piranha Chur
3. Red Ants Rychenberg
4. SC Classic
5. Herbadent SJM
6. Rubene
7. Energa Olimpia Gdansk
8. Frederikshavn Bulldogs

Men Group A Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.SSV Helsinki330024-76
2.Tunet IBK320118-144
3.RTU/Inspecta310218-212
4.Team Arhus30038-260
Men Group B Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Vitkovice321017-115
2.Storvreta320126-164
3.Wiler-Ersigen311116-113
4.SK Augur300312-330

Schedule & Statistics

Schedule & Statistics

Men´s Placement matches

Final Match
500 Internal Server Error

Internal Server Error

The server encountered an internal error or misconfiguration and was unable to complete your request.

Please contact the server administrator to inform of the time the error occurred and of anything you might have done that may have caused the error.

More information about this error may be available in the server error log.


Web Server at stats.floorball.fi
Bronze Match
09.10. 12:00 Bronze game: Tunet IBK - SSV Helsinki3-11
Semifinal 1
08.10. 17:00 Semi-final 1: SSV Helsinki - Storvreta3-4

Semifinal 2

08.10. 20:00 Semi-final 2: Vitkovice - Tunet IBK6-2

5th place
08.10. 19:00 5th place: RTU/Inspecta - Wiler-Ersigen7-13

7th place

08.10. 13:00 7th place: SK Augur - Team Arhus10-3

Women Group A Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.IKSU330032-46
2.Classic320123-164
3.Rubene31027-202
4.Olimpia Osowa30037-290
Women Group B Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Piranha Chur330025-86
2.Red Ants Rychenberg320117-104
3.Herbadent310218-122
4.Bulldogs30035-350

Schedule & Statistics

Schedule & Statistics

Women´s Placement matches

Final Match
09.10. 15:00 Final: Piranha Chur - IKSU4-5
Bronze Match
09.10. 09:00 Bronze game: Classic - Red Ants Rychenberg3-4
Semifinal 1
08.10. 11:00 Semi-final 1: IKSU - Red Ants Rychenberg6-5

Semifinal 2

08.10. 14:00 Semi-final 2: Piranha Chur - Classic7-6 ot.

5th place
08.10. 16:00 5th place: Rubene - Herbadent1-10

7th place

08.10. 10:00 7th place: Bulldogs - Olimpia Osowa2-4

Scoring Leaders

Scoring Leaders All Matches of Men´s EFC
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Mikael JarviSSV Helsinki565110
2.Henrik StenbergStorvreta565112
3.Mika KohonenStorvreta564100
4.Milan TomasikVitkovice537104
5.Juho JarvinenSSV Helsinki58192
6.Ainars JuskevicsRTU/Inspecta44590
7.Runar SnellingenTunet IBK55380
8.Andro SoberSK Augur45386
9.Hannes OhmanStorvreta54482
10.Patrick GundersenTunet IBK53580
Scoring Leaders All Matches of Women´s EFC
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Katriina SaarinenClassic586142
2.Anet JarolimovaHerbadent455102
3.Mirca AndereggPiranha Chur54590
4.Corin RuttimannPiranha Chur54592
5.Therese AnderssonIKSU46282
6.Tereza UrbankovaHerbadent45380
7.Victoria WikstromIKSU44480
8.Adrianna KwiecinskaOlimpia Osowa44484
9.Andrea GidlundIKSU53580
10.Nina RantalaClassic52680

Show All

Show All

Men´s All Star team 2010

Women´s All Star team 2010

Goalkeeper: Roman Ciompa, WOOW Vitkovice (CZE)
Left Defender: Jesper Berggren, Storvreta IBK (SWE)
Right Defender: Jan Jelinek, WOOW Vitkovice (CZE)
Center forward: Milan Tomasik, WOOW Vitkovice (CZE)
Left forward: Mikael Järvi, SSV Helsinki (FIN)
Right forward: Henrik Stenberg, Storvreta IBK (SWE)
Goalkeeper: Jonna Mäkihonko, SC Classic (FIN)
Left Defender: Silvana Nötzli, Red Ants Rychenberg (SUI)
Right Defender: Irja Lahtinen, SC Classic (FIN)
Center forward: Cassandra Edberg IKSU (SWE)
Left forward: Mirca Anderegg, Piranha Chur
Right forward: Victoria Wikström, IKSU (SWE)

Qualification tournaments for the EFC Final Round:

- EFCQ East: SK Augur, Estonia (Men) and Energa Olimpia Osowa Gdansk, Poland (Women) qualified

- EFCQ West: Tunet IBK, Norway (Men) and Frederikshavn Bulldogs FC, Denmark (Women) qualified

- EFCQ Top 4: Storvreta IBK, Sweden (Men) and Red Ants Rychenberg Winterthur, Switzerland (Women) qualified

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram