IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

EFC 2009

EuroFloorball Cup Final Round

Frederikshavn, Denmark

14th - 18th of October 2009

Download the Match Schedule for Final Round (PDF)


Men´s EFC Final Round

Group A

SSV Helsinki

Lekrings

Rødovre FC
UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels (Q2*)


Men´s EFC Final Round

Group B

SV Wiler-Ersigen

1.SC SSK Vitkovice

Tapanilan Erä (QA*)

Jögeva SK Tähe (Q1*)

Men Group A Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.SSV Helsinki330027-36
2.Lekrings32019-104
3.Rodovre FC31028-142
4.UHC Weissenfels30037-240
Men Group B Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Tapanilan Erä330021-86
2.Wiler-Ersigen320119-74
3.Vitkovice310213-142
4.Jogeva30037-310

Schedule & Statistics

Schedule & Statistics

Men´s Placement matches

Final Match
18.10. 15:00 Final: Tapanilan Erä - SSV Helsinki5-6 ot.
Bronze Match
18.10. 09:00 Bronze game: Lekrings - Wiler-Ersigen2-13
Semifinal 1
17.10. 16:00 Semi-final 1: SSV Helsinki - Wiler-Ersigen5-1

Semifinal 2

17.10. 19:00 Semi-final 1: Tapanilan Erä - Lekrings9-4

5th place
17.10. 19:00 5th place: Rodovre FC - Vitkovice0-5

7th place

17.10. 13:00 7th place: Jogeva - UHC Weissenfels5-3


Women´s EFC Final Round

Group A

IKSU
SC Classic
Frederikshavn Bulldogs

Rubene (Q2*)


Women´s EFC Final Round

Group B

UHC Dietlikon
Tigers SJM
Red Ants Rychenberg (QA*)

Målløs Hurricanes (Q1*)

Women Group A Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.IKSU330027-46
2.Classic320115-84
3.Rubene31026-172
4.Bulldogs30033-220
Women Group B Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.UHC Dietlikon320116-94
2.Herbadent320118-104
3.Red Ants Rychenberg320117-134
4.Målløs Hurricanes30032-210

Schedule & Statistics

Schedule & Statistics

Women´s Placement matches

Final Match
18.10. 12:00 Final: UHC Dietlikon - IKSU5-9
Bronze Match
18.10. 10:00 Bronze game: Classic - Herbadent3-9
Semifinal 1
17.10. 10:00 Semi-final 1: IKSU - Herbadent11-2
Semifinal 2
17.10. 13:00 Semi-final 1: UHC Dietlikon - Classic12-3
5th place
17.10. 10:00 5th place: Rubene - Red Ants Rychenberg0-7
7th place
17.10. 16:00 7th place: Målløs Hurricanes - Bulldogs4-5

Scoring Leaders

Scoring Leaders All Matches of Men´s EFC
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Santtu MannerSSV Helsinki5114150
2.Matthias HofbauerWiler-Ersigen584120
3.Jani HeleniusTapanilan Erä573102
4.Christoph HofbauerWiler-Ersigen528100
5.Lauri KapanenTapanilan Erä57180
6.Mattias WallgrenWiler-Ersigen54482
7.Mikael JarviSSV Helsinki51780
8.Patrik SuchanekVitkovice40880
9.Mikael LaxSSV Helsinki54370
10.Tommi AroTapanilan Erä54372
Scoring Leaders All Matches of Women´s EFC
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Victoria WikstromIKSU5610160
2.Therese AnderssonIKSU592110
3.Anna WijkIKSU556110
4.Sarah SchäfferUHC Dietlikon56280
5.Cassandra EdbergIKSU56284
6.Natalie StadelmannUHC Dietlikon55382
7.Daniela MorfUHC Dietlikon54480
8.Kristyna JilkovaHerbadent54480
9.Simone BernerUHC Dietlikon53582
10.Emelie WibronIKSU52682

Show All

Show All

*) QA= Qualified team from EFCQ Top4, Q1= Higher ranked qualified team from EFCQ East/West, Q2= Lower ranked qualified team from EFCQ East/West

Qualification tournaments before EFC Final Round (were played on August 2009):

- EFCQ East and EFCQ West for the National Champions which were not directly qualified

- EFCQ Top 4 for the second best teams from the top four countries

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram