IFF
 
     

EFC 2007-2008

EuroFloorball Cup Final round
Men & Women
Vantaa, Finland
9th-13th of January 2008

Men´s final standings

1. AIK
2. Warberg IC
3. SC Classic
4. Tatran Stresovice
5. SSV Helsinki
6. SV Wiler-Ersigen
7. Fjerdingby
8. Viking Roma

Women´s final standings

1.

UHC Dietlikon

2. IKSU
3. HFK Dekanka
4. Rönnby
5. Sveiva IBK
6. Tapanilan Erä
7.

Rubene
8. Nizhny Novgorod

Men´s Group A Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.AIK330027-156
2.Tatran320118-144
3.Wiler-Ersigen310215-162
4.Viking Roma30035-200
Men´s Group B Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Warberg IC321025-205
2.Classic311120-163
3.SSV Helsinki311118-163
4.Fjerdingby IBK301211-221

Men´s Group A Schedule & Statistics

Men´s Group B Schedule & Statistics

Women´s Group A Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.UHC Dietlikon330039-46
2.Dekanka320125-84
3.Sveiva IB310211-252
4.Nizhny Novgorod30036-440
Women´s Group B Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.IKSU330019-66
2.Rönnby IBK320114-64
3.Tapanilan Erä31026-112
4.Rubene30036-220

Women´s Group A Schedule & Statistics

Women´s Group B Schedule & Statistics

Final Standings

Men´s EFC
Women´s EFC
Final Match
13.01. 15:00 Final: AIK - Warberg IC2-1 ot.
Final Match
13.01. 12:00 Final: UHC Dietlikon - IKSU3-2 ps.
Bronze Match
13.01. 09:00 Bronze game: Classic - Tatran12-3
Bronze Match
13.01. 09:58 Bronze game: Rönnby IBK - Dekanka1-2 ot.
Semifinal 1
12.01. 16:30 Semi-final A: AIK - Classic4-3
Semifinal 1
12.01. 10:30 Semi-final A: UHC Dietlikon - Rönnby IBK4-2
Semifinal 2
12.01. 19:30 Semi-final B: Warberg IC - Tatran8-2
Semifinal 2
12.01. 13:30 Semi-final B: IKSU - Dekanka2-1
5th place
12.01. 18:30 5th place: Wiler-Ersigen - SSV Helsinki5-6 ot.
5th place
12.01. 12:30 5th place: Sveiva IB - Tapanilan Erä5-4 ps.
7th place
12.01. 15:30 7th place: Fjerdingby IBK - Viking Roma16-11
7th place
12.01. 09:30 7th place: Rubene - Nizhny Novgorod9-2

Scoring Leaders All Matches of Men´s EFC

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Conny VesterlundAIK486144
2.Martin EmanuelssonWarberg IC593124
3.Niklas JihdeAIK484120
4.Michal JedlickaTatran566122
5.Lassi VanttinenClassic546102
6.Jørgen JonssonFjerdingby IBK47292
7.Sami NymanClassic56394
8.Raymond EvensenFjerdingby IBK43692
9.Jim CanerstamWarberg IC52792
10.Milan FridrichTatran55380

Scoring Leaders All Matches of Women´s EFC

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Mirca AndereggUHC Dietlikon5713204
2.Natalie StadelmannUHC Dietlikon5124162
3.Dominika SteglovaDekanka56390
4.Josefina EiremoIKSU55380
5.Simone BernerUHC Dietlikon54482
6.Kristyna JilkovaDekanka54370
7.Edite BankavaRubene44370
8.Diana BrennerovaDekanka54372
9.Karin HjelmUHC Dietlikon54372
10.Josefin AnderssonSveiva IB44372

Show All

Show All


Men´s All Stars:

Goalkeeper: Peter Sjögren, Warberg IC (Swe)
Right defender: Kimmo Eskelinen, Warberg IC (Swe)
Left defender: Vesa Punkari, SV Wiler-Ersigen (Sui)
Right forward: Conny Westerlund, AIK IBF (Swe)
Center forward: Martin Emanuelsson, Warberg IC (Swe)
Left forward: Niklas Jihde, AIK IBF (Swe)

Women´s All Stars:

Goalkeeper:
Laura Tomatis, UHC Dietlikon (Sui)
Right defender: Ina Rhöös, UHC Dietlikon (Sui)
Left defender: Simone Berner, UHC Dietlikon (Sui)
Right forward: Dominika Steglova, HFK Dekanka (Cze)
Center forward: Josefina Eiremo, IKSU (Swe)
Left forward: Mirca Anderegg, UHC Dietlikon (Sui)

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram