IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

France Men-Russia Men 3-12

Tournament: Men´s World Championships Qualifications
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 05.02.2016
Place: Slovakia, Nitra, Sport Hall Klokocina
Match start local time: 13:30
Match start CET: 13:30
Match ended local time: 15:25
Spectators: 124
Referees: Vesa Vilkki, Mikko Alakare
Match secretariat: Tomáš Juhás, Gabriela Gálová, Jana Petrová, Zuzana Kandriková
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods France Men Russia Men
1. Periods 0 4
2. Periods 1 3
3. Periods 2 5
Result 3 12

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 00.1979. Pavel Semenovno assistantRUS M
0 - 2 07.5979. Pavel Semenov8. Nikita BrynRUS M
0 - 3 10.298. Nikita Bryn79. Pavel SemenovRUS M
0 - 4 14.463. Sergei Iuryev4. Aleksandr SharapovRUS M
1 - 4 21.0520. Brice Muller19. Claudio HenryFRA M
1 - 5 23.3913. Roman Chelyshev58. Valery MaslovRUS M
1 - 6 25.177. Aleksandr Taldonov3. Sergei IuryevRUS M
1 - 7 sh.32.1879. Pavel Semenov19. Dmitry KurachRUS M
1 - 8 46.449. Alexandr Latukhin17. Dmitry UglanovRUS M
1 - 9 48.517. Aleksandr Taldonov4. Aleksandr SharapovRUS M
2 - 9 pp.51.4322. Tobias Weber26. Damien ZuffereyFRA M
3 - 9 pp.52.5321. Jerome Andermatt22. Tobias WeberFRA M
3 - 10 56.259. Alexandr Latukhin17. Dmitry UglanovRUS M
3 - 11 56.3370. Konstantin Kuryatnikov8. Nikita BrynRUS M
3 - 12 59.3319. Dmitry Kurach79. Pavel SemenovRUS M

Penalties:

FRA M
11.4925. Quentin Ferrari 2 min, 208
29.0322. Tobias Weber 2 min, 207
RUS M
02.279. Alexandr Latukhin 2 min, 210
31.2570. Konstantin Kuryatnikov 2 min, 207
33.0329. Anatolii Bykov 2 min, 207
50.229. Alexandr Latukhin 2 min, 201
50.2213. Roman Chelyshev 5 min, 504

Saves:

FRA M
33. Stephane Balandras : 7 + 0 + 0 = 7
3. Boris Halperin : 0 + 8 + 11 = 19
RUS M
30. Ivan Ponomarev : 4 + 4 + 9 = 17

Rewards:

FRA M
19. Henry Claudio : Best player
RUS M
79. Semenov Pavel : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

FRA M
Line: 1
10. Josselin Guedon8. Josselin Debraux
7. Manaure Russo-Mendoza
25. Quentin Ferrari23. Florent Rivoire
Line: 2
17. Thibault Van Nedervelde22. Tobias Weber
26. Damien Zufferey
21. Jerome Andermatt15. Quentin Peytrignet
Line: 3
20. Brice Muller6. Yannick Henry
19. Claudio Henry
16. Martin Bondue5. Martin Bocquet
Line: 4
11. Benoit Pechere
13. Antoine Brandouy
4. Guillaume Bottazzi
Goalkeepers:
33. Stephane Balandras
(3. Boris Halperin)
RUS M
Line: 1
8. Nikita Bryn19. Dmitry Kurach
79. Pavel Semenov
70. Konstantin Kuryatnikov10. Dmitry Polyakov
Line: 2
3. Sergei Iuryev7. Aleksandr Taldonov
4. Aleksandr Sharapov
29. Anatolii Bykov14. Grigorii Suvorov
Line: 3
13. Roman Chelyshev9. Alexandr Latukhin
58. Valery Maslov
11. Vladimir Gorshenenko17. Dmitry Uglanov
Line: 4
2. Aleksandr Shutikhin
18. Valentin Saranskiy15. Aleksandr Petrov
Goalkeepers:
30. Ivan Ponomarev
(88. Maxim Naubreyt)

Team list:

FRA M
3. Halperin Boris (Goalkeeper)
4. Bottazzi Guillaume (Forward)
5. Bocquet Martin (Defender)
6. Henry Yannick (Defender)
7. Russo-Mendoza Manaure (Forward)
8. Debraux Josselin (Forward)
10. Guedon Josselin (Forward)
11. Pechere Benoit (Defender)
13. Brandouy Antoine (Forward)
15. Peytrignet Quentin (Defender)
16. Bondue Martin (Defender)
17. Van Nedervelde Thibault (Forward)
19. Henry Claudio (Forward)
20. Muller Brice (Forward)
21. Andermatt Jerome (Defender)
22. Weber Tobias (Forward)
23. Rivoire Florent (Defender)
25. Ferrari Quentin (Defender)
26. Zufferey Damien (Forward)
33. Balandras Stephane (Goalkeeper)
101. Lanini Michael (Head of Delegation)
102. Mezquita Roberto (Head Coach)
103. Weber Raymond (Coach)
104. Banh Shuan (Physiotherapist)
105. Croset Marion (Physiotherapist)
RUS M
2. Shutikhin Aleksandr (Defender)
3. Iuryev Sergei (Forward)
4. Sharapov Aleksandr (Forward)
7. Taldonov Aleksandr (Forward)
8. Bryn Nikita (Forward)
9. Latukhin Alexandr (Forward)
10. Polyakov Dmitry (Defender)
11. Gorshenenko Vladimir (Defender)
13. Chelyshev Roman (Forward)
14. Suvorov Grigorii (Defender)
15. Petrov Aleksandr (Defender)
17. Uglanov Dmitry (Defender)
18. Saranskiy Valentin (Defender)
19. Kurach Dmitry (Forward)
29. Bykov Anatolii (Defender)
30. Ponomarev Ivan (Goalkeeper)
58. Maslov Valery (Forward)
70. Kuryatnikov Konstantin (Defender)
79. Semenov Pavel (Forward)
88. Naubreyt Maxim (Goalkeeper)
101. Bogdanyuk Andrey (General Manager)
102. Taldonov Sergei (Coach)
105. Chernov Maksim (President)
106. Zhukovskii Konstantin (Secretary General)

FRA M

vs.

RUS M