IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

IFF Events

Find IFF on:

National League Champions – 03.03.2017

The National League seasons are coming to an end and the champions in some countries are already set.

The national champions from the top countries, Sweden, Finland, Switzerland and Czech Republic will get the ticket to the Champions Cup 2017 in Seinäjoki, Finland.

Austria
Men:
Women:

Belgium
Men:
Women:

Canada
Men:

 

 


Czech Republic
Men: 
Superfinal:
Chodov champions by winning against Florbal MB 3-1
Women:
Superfinal:
Herbadent champions by winning against Vitkovice 6-2

Denmark:
Men:
Women:

Estonia
Men:
Women:

Finland
Men
Superfinal:
Classic champions by winning against EräViikingit 9-6
Women
Superfinal:
Classic champions by winning against SB-Pro 5-2

France
Men:
Women:

Germany
Men:
Final (best-of three)
UHC Sparkasse Weißenfels defeated TV Lilienthal 2-0 and are the champions
Women:
Finals (best-of three)
UHC Weißenfels defeated MFBC Grimma 2-1 and are the champions

Great Britain
Men:
Women:

Hungary
Men:
Women:

Italy
Men:
Quarter-finals:
Viking Roma - ASC Algund
FBC Bozen - UF Gargazon Liftex
Semi-finals (top two already qualified):
SSV Diamante
Floorball L’Aquila
Women:

Latvia
Men
Superfinal:
Triobet/Ulbroka champions by winning against Lielvarde 7-4
Women
Superfinal:
Rubene champions by winning against FK NND 4-2

Netherlands
Men:
Women:

Norway
Men: 
Superfinal:
Slevik champions by winning against Greåker 10-5
Women:
Superfinal:
Tunet champions by winning against Sagene 4-3

Poland
Men:
Women:

Serbia
Men:
Women:

Slovakia
Men:
Women

Slovenia
Men:
Women:

Spain
Men:
Semi-finals (best of 3)
CUF Leganes - CDE Valle
Floorball Escorial - Fenix San Lorenzo
Women:
CDE Valle champions by winning against CUF Las Rozas 5-1

Sweden 
Men: 
Superfinal:
IBF Falun champions by winning against Växjö IBK 5-4
Women: 
Superfinal:
IKSU champions by winning against KAIS Mora IF 4-1

Switzerland 
Men: 
Superfinal:
SV Wiler-Ersigen champions by winning against UHC Alligator Malans 6-5 (ps.)
Women: 
Superfinal:
UHC Dietlikon champions by winning against piranha chur 7-2

Ukraine
Men:
Semi-finals:
Storm Ternopil - Lemberg Lviv
Nadiya Kolomyya - Skala Melitopol
Women:
Semi-finals:
Skif Novyj Rosdil - Yantar Novojavorivsk
Skala Melitopol - Nadiya Kolomyya

Last updated 23.05.2017.