IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Transfer List 2018

NC = Not Completed (Normally the transfer fee is not yet paid, or only partly paid or the transfer is waiting for the approval day)

To Austria

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Christoph Platzer

KAC Floorball

Josba Juniorit /Finland

1.7.2018

To Belgium

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Karin Sandell

Waterloo Lions

Strängnäs IBK /Sweden

12.02.2018**

To Czech Republic

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Martin Lastik

VSK VUT Brno

Zatva 90 Dolny Kubin /Slovakia

26.6.2018*

Tomas Nushart

Kanonyri Kladno

UHC Grunenmatt-Sumiswald /Switzerland

1.7.2018

Andrea Dernerova

Florbal Zidenice

Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto /Switzerland

9.7.2018

Ondrej VostaFlorbal Chodov Zug United /Switzerland 23.7.2018
Jiri Koutny Florbal Chodov Zug United /Switzerland 23.7.2018

Tomas Novotny

Florbal Chomutov

SSC Leipzig Abteilung Floorball /Germany

NC

Josef Juha

FbS Bohemians

Pixbo Wallenstam IBF /Sweden

NC

Michal Soukup

SK FC Bucis Team

FC Rennsteig Avalanche e.V. /Germany

NC

Andrea Sidlova

Tigers Jizni Mesto

SK 98 Pruska /Slovakia

NC

Filip Langer

Tatran Stresovice

Pixbo Wallenstam IBF /Sweden

NC


To Denmark

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Noah Forsstrom

Copenhagen Floorball Club

Örby IS /Sweden

02.02.2018**

Isaac ForsstromCopenhagen Floorball Club Örby IS /Sweden

07.02.2018**

To Finland

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Viljo Tekoniemi

Westend Indians

Sparta Spordiselts /Estonia

1.6.2018

Pauliina Pekki

SB Vantaa

SV 1919 Grimma /Germany

1.7.2018

Leevi Pekkala

SBT Tornio ry

Haparanda AIK /Sweden

1.7.2018

Eetu Reinikainen

SBT Tornio ry

Haparanda AIK /Sweden

1.7.2018

Eemil Pekkala

SBT Tornio ry

Haparanda AIK /Sweden

1.7.2018

Michaela Sponiarova

Classic

1. SC Vitkovice /Czech Republic

1.7.2018

Denisa Ferencikova

Classic

1. SC Vitkovice /Czech Republic

1.7.2018

Nico SaloClassic FC Helsingborg /Sweden 1.7.2018
Juuso AlinTPSKloten-Bulach Jets/ Switzerland 1.7.2018
Mikko HautaniemiTPSHC Rychenberg Winterthur /Switzerland1.7.2018
Niklas Niiranen TPSHC Rychenberg Winterthur /Switzerland1.7.2018

Diana Klavan

Koovee ry

Sparta /Estonia

1.7.2018

Miikka Sokka

FBC Turku

UHC Kloten-Dietlikon Jets /Switzerland

2.7.2018

Katariina Alongi

Esport Oilers ry

Viking Roma Floorball Club /Italy

2.7.2018

Jussi Keskinen

Seinäjoen Valaat

Floor Fighters Chemnitz e.V. /Germany

2.7.2018

Jens Beijar

Kirkkonummi Rangers

Floor Fighters Chemnitz e.V. /Germany

2.7.2018

Jami Veijalainen

Vihdin Salisudet ry

TV Lilienthal /Switzerland

9.7.2018

Juho Ruotanen

Westend Indians

FC Kraainem Tigers /Belgium

9.7.2018

Aki Hietanen

Nokian KrP

Zug United /Switzerland

9.7.2018

Aapo Mutanen

Pirkkalan Pirkat

Viking Roma Floorball Club /Italy

16.7.2018

Anna Ankudinova

Rankat Ankat

Rigas Lauvas /Latvia

16.7.2018

Sami Salminen

Blackbirds United ry

Unihockey Mittelland - Region Olten Zofingen /Switzerland

NC

Silja Eskelinen

SB-Pro Nurmijärvi ry

Piranha Chur /Switzerland

NC

Jani Leivo

FBC Helsinki

West Coast Floroball Club Glasgow /United Kingdom

NC

Fabio Rene Scheidegger

PoNoVo ry

Zug United /Switzerland

NC

Mikko Immonen

Happee

UHC Kloten-Dietlikon Jets /Switzerland

NC

Elizabete Pavlovska

Rankat Ankat

Rubene /Latvia

23.7.2018

Petri Hakonen

Seinäjoen Peliveljet

FC Helsingborg /Sweden

NC

Eero Kosonen

Seinäjoen Peliveljet

Vaxjö Vipers /Sweden

NC

To France

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Miloslav Visek

Nantes Floorball

Tatran Stresovice /Czech Republic

19.1.2018*

David Grunwald

SUC Floorball

UHC Visper Lions /Switzerland

9.7.2018

Julien In-Albon

SUC Floorball

UHC Visper Lions /Switzerland

9.7.2018

Ainars Anis

IFK Paris

Alusvederi /Latvia

NC

To Germany

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Milan Skopovy

Floor Fighters Chemnitz e.V.

FB Hurrican Karlovy Vary /Czech Republic

9.7.2018

To Italy

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Sophie Krentzel

FC Milano

SU Wiener Floorball Verein /Austria

29.6.2018*

Andre Lagerkvist

FC Milano

Gottsunda IBF /Sweden

23.7.2018

To the Netherlands

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Evgenia Domnenkova

HSK Floorball

London Sharks Floorball club /Great Britain

17.1.2018*

To Norway

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Fredrik Lindberg

SK Trygg Lade

Ekerö IK /Sweden

25.1.2018*

Håkan Groth

Sarpsborg IBK

Hagfors IBS /Sweden

1.7.2018

Robin Kulpakko

NOR 92 Innebandyklubb

Floda Innebandyklubb /Sweden

1.7.2018

Hampus Wackfelt

Sarpsborg IBK

Dingle AIK /Sweden

1.7.2018

Victoria PedersenSarpsborg IBK Marstrunds IBK /Sweden1.7.2018
Olav Ansnes FalkeidGjelleråsen IFUmeå City IBK /Sweden1.7.2018

To Spain

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Mathias Pessi

Floorball Escorial

Burås IK /Sweden

20.6.2018*

Fabio Redha

UHK Madrid

UHC Geneva /Switzerland

1.7.2018

Javier Ortega Sanchez

Floorball Escorial

West Coast Floorball Club Glasgow

23.7.2018

To Sweden

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Elise Larsson Löfnertz

Landvetter IBK Wings

Basingstoke Phoenix /United Kingdom

21.6.2018**

Lara Heini

Pixbo Wallenstam IBK

Piranha Chur /Switzerland

1.7.2018

Denisa Ratajova

Pixbo Wallenstam IBK

SB-Pro /Finland

1.7.2018

Mia Karjalainen

Pixbo Wallenstam IBK

Porvoon Salibandyseura /Finland

1.7.2018

Kasper Malmsten

FBI Tullinge

Unihockey Langenthal /Switzerland

2.7.2018

Milla Nordlund

Endre IF

TPS Salibandy ry /Finland

2.7.2018

Fredrik Holtz

Hagunda IF

HC Rychenberg Winterthur /Switzerland

9.7.2018

Johan Samuelsson

IBF Falun

Unihockey Tigers Langnau /Switzerland

16.7.2018

Anders Sahlin

Floorball Club Bollnäs

Greåker IBK /Norway

NC

Jani Ruonamaa

Haparanda AIK

Sastamolo Kings /Finland

NC

Tuomas Sanaksenaho

Haparanda AIK

SBT Tornio /Finland

23.7.2018

Ondrej Nemecek

Linköping IBK

Tatran Stresovice /Czech Republic

NC

To Switzerland

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Tomas Kucharic

ULA Unihockey Lagenthal

TJ Znojmo /Czech Republic

Cancelled

Markus Piittisjärvi

Unihockey Luzern

M-Team /Finland

1.7.2018

Juha Rautiainen

Ticino Unihockey

Salibandyseura Welhot /Finland

1.7.2018

Kaapo Savinainen

UHC Uster

Happee /Finland

1.7.2018

Joakim Fors

Ticino Unihockey

FBC Lerum /Sweden

1.7.2018

Jonne Junkkarinen

Floorball Köniz

Happee ry /Finland

1.7.2018

Sara Piispa

Unihockey Berner Oberland

Erä Viikingit /Finland

1.7.2018

Emma Hartwall

Unihockey Berner Oberland

Ådalens Idrottsförening /Finland

1.7.2018

Senni Hietanen

Unihockey Berner Oberland

KooVee /Finland

1.7.2018

Sami Aalto

Regazzi Verbano UH Gordola

Loviisan TOR /FInland

1.7.2018

Niko Kaerla

Regazzi Verbano UH Gordola

Rauman SalBa /Finland

1.7.2018

Tomi Lahti

Regazzi Verbano UH Gordola

Rauman SalBa /Finland

1.7.2018

Dominik Klimscha

Vipers InnerSchwyz

FBC Ostrava /Czech Republic

1.7.2018

Tuomas Rautiainen

Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto

Salibandyseura Welhot /Finland

1.7.2018

Katarina Klapitova

Kloten-Dietlikon Jets

1. SC Vitkovice /Czech Republic

1.7.2018

Natalie Martinakova

Kloten-Dietlikon Jets

1. SC Vitkovice /Czech Republic

1.7.2018

Oskar Lund

UHC Lok Reinach

IBK Sundsvall /Sweden

1.7.2018

Patrik Rokka

Zug United

IBK Dalen /Sweden

1.7.2018

Andreas Dahlqvist

Zug United

Gävle GIK /Sweden

1.7.2018

Krista Nieminen

Unihockey Berner Oberland

Porvoon Salibandyseura /Finland

1.7.2018

Elsa Frisk

Kloten-Dietlikon Jets

IBK Dalen /Sweden

1.7.2018

Miro Lehtinen

SV Wiler-Ersigen

Classic /Finland

1.7.2018

Manuel Häberli

Grauholz-Zollikofen

Strasbourg Sentinelles /France

1.7.2018

Carl Kostov-Bredberg

Zug United

IK Sirius IBK/ Sweden

1.7.2018

Mikko SaarnioHC Rychenberg Winterthur Oulun Luistinseura /Finland1.7.2018
Tuomas Iiskola Floorball Köniz Eräviikingit /Finland

1.7.2018

Santeri Toropainen

HC Rychenberg Winterthur

Westend Indians /Finland

1.7.2018

Minttu Virtanen SU Mendrisiotto Päijät-Hämeen Salibandyseura ry /Finland

1.7.2018

Claudio Thoma Floorball Thurgau Örsnköldsvik IBK /Sweden 1.7.2018

Roosa Virtanen

SU Mendrisiotto

Päijät-Hämeen Salibandyseura ry /Finland

1.7.2018

Olli Laukkanen

SU Mendrisiotto

Vehmersalmen Vesa /Finland

2.7.2018

Jakub Sarka

Ticino Unihockey

FbS Bohemians /Czech Republic

2.7.2018

Lauri Viitala

Floorball Thurgau

Steelers Hämeenlinna /Finland

9.7.2018

Timo Einiö

Red Devils March-Höfe Altendorf

HIFK /Finland

9.7.2018

Tero Saaristo

Floorball Thurgau

SB Vaasa /Finland

9.7.2018

Olivier Hirschi

Floorball Köniz

Grimsta AIK /Sweden

9.7.2018

Julian Ruger

Red Devils March-Höfe Altendorf

FC Stein Munchen 1919 e.V./ Germany

9.7.2018

Jakub Laus

SV Wiler Ersigen

Bulldogs Brno /Czech Republic

9.7.2018

Vojtech Kucera

SV Wiler Ersigen

Bulldogs Brno /Czech Republic

9.7.2018

Joel Kanebjörk

UHC Uster

Orebro Innebandy /Sweden

9.7.2018

Ella Norgren

UC Yverdon

Gottsunda IBF /Sweden

9.7.2018*

Orsolya Stipsicz

UH Red Lions Frauenfeld

Phoenix Fireball SE /Hungary

16.7.2018

Erik Härkönen

Unihockey Tigers Langnau

Rauman SalBa /Finland

16.7.2018

Tommi Tilus

HC Rychenberg Winterthur

Nibacos Kokkola ry /Finland

16.7.2018

Janne Uotila

Jona-Uznach Flames

Blackbirds United /Finland

16.7.2018

Henry Mattsson

Jona-Uznach Flames

Ådalens Idrottsförening /Finland

16.7.2018

Keni Rautio

Jona-Uznach Flames

Ådalens Idrottsförening /Finland

16.7.2018

Jakob Bohls

SV Wiler-Ersigen

ETV Hamburg /Germany

16.7.2018

Leon Schweiger

SV Wiler-Ersigen

TV Eiche Horn Bremen /Germany

16.7.2018

Ida Suikka

Floorball Riders Dürnten-Bubikon-Rüti

NST Lappeenranta /Finland

16.7.2018

Sanni Nieminen

Piranha Chur

Salibandy Club Classic /Finland

16.7.2018

Zlatica Vseteckova

Ad Astra Sarnen

SK K2 Prostejov /Czech Republic

NC

Filip Grapne

Chur Unihockey

Djurgårdens IF /Sweden

NC

Dennis Blomberg

Chur Unihockey

Djurgårdens IF/ Sweden

NC

Gustav Peters

HC Rychenberg Winterthur

Floor Fighters Chemnitz e.V. /Germany

NC

Dora Blanka Benyo

Red Ants Rychenberg Winterthur

Egri Varosi Sportiskola /Hungary

NC

Aneta Tvrznikova

Zug United

TJ Sokol Kralovske Vinohrady

NC

To United Kingdom

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Thomas Joutsikoski

Hastings Predators Floorball Club

Kloten-Bulach Jets /Switzerland

14.3.2018*

Christopher Demierre

Hastings Predators Floorball Club

Eagle´s UHC Aigle /Switzerland

16.7.2018

* The player has not had a license / played for at least two years
** The player is under 15 years old
*** Overseas student
**** Can play in Swiss Cup before 1st of July 2018

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram