IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Transfer list 2017

NC = Not Completed (Normally the transfer fee is not yet paid, or only partly paid or the transfer is waiting for the approval day)

Transfer to Australia

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Marek Kosco Canberra Chargers AC Sparta Praha/Czech Republic 27.2.2017***
Transfer to Austria

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Nikolaus Gutweniger Hot Shots Innsbruck ASC Algund Raiffeisen /Italy 1.7.2017
Vera Gebert Hot Shots Innsbruck Linköping Innebandy Ungdom /Sweden 1.7.2017
Karlis Kontrims Hot Shots Innsbruck SK Babite /Latvia 10.7.2017

Transfer to Belgium

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Robin Auvinen Les Renards de La Hulpe C.D. Floorball Fuengirola /Spain 1.7.2017
Transfer to Czech Republic

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Peter Rybar FC Astra SK 1. FBC Trencin /Slovakia 20.1.2017*
Danis Jan FBC Ostrava UHC Grünenmatt /Switzerland 1.7.2017
Milan Štěrba FBK Ježci Rožmitál FC Rennsteig Avalanche /Germany 1.7.2017
Milan Garcar AC Sparta Praha Kloten-Bülach Jets /Switzerland 17.7.2017
Brigitta Takacs Florbal Zidenice Cartoon Heroes floorball esportgyesület /Hungary 17.7.2017
Barbara Takacs Florbal Zidenice Cartoon Heroes floorball esportgyesület /Hungary 17.7.2017
Ronald Gasparik Tatran Stresovice FaBK Atu Kosice /Slovakia 17.7.2017
Jakub Hubalek 1.SC Vitkovice Team ThorenGruppen SK /Sweden NC
Tomas Sladky 1.SC Vitkovice Warberg IC /Sweden NC
Veronika Enenkelova 1.SC Vitkovice Linköping IBK /Sweden NC
Justyna Krzywak 1.SC Vitkovice US Travel Jedynka Trzebiatów /Poland NC
Viktoria Grossova FBC Ostrava FBK Kométa Spišská Nová Ves /Slovakia NC
Michal Miske FBC Ostrava FBC Grasshoppers AC Uniza Zilina /Slovakia NC
Filip Čonka-Skyba FBC Ostrava FK Atu Kosice /Slovakia NC
Jana Dupčáková FBC Ostrava FBK Kométa Spišská Nová Ves /Slovakia NC
Paulina Hudakova FBC Ostrava FBK Kométa Spišská Nová Ves /Slovakia NC
Kristina Hudakova FBC Ostrava FBK Kométa Spišská Nová Ves /Slovakia NC
Lukas Mraz Bulldogs Brno FBC Skalica /Slovakia NC
Karolina Kristofova Florbal Zidenice SK 98 Pruske /Slovakia NC
Tomas Kadlec Florbal MB Black Cobra´s Gent /Belgium NC
Transfer to Finland

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Joel Lahtinen Classic Black Wondersticks /Singapore 12.6.2017**
Marcel Straubhaar M-Team UHC Thun /Switzerland 1.7.2017
Tuomas Aho Koovee Salibandy Chur Unihockey /Switzerland 10.7.2017
Yannick Jaunin TPS Salibandy ry Kloten-Bülach Jets /Switzerland 10.7.2017
Christoph Platzer Josba Juniorit KAC Floorball /Austria 10.7.2017
Joona Rantala SC Classic Zug United /Switzerland 10.7.2017
Edith Pärnik Koovee ry MTÜ Eesti Maaülikooli Spordiklubi /Estonia 10.7.2017
Vesa Kyllönen Riukutien KGB Agents Red Devils Wernigerode /Germany 10.7.2017
Mikael Toivonen Jokerit SB SK Link Saku /Estonia 10.7.2017
Joni Toivola Jokerit SB SK Link Saku /Estonia 10.7.2017
Erik Härkönen Rauman SalBa UHC Grunenmatt /Switzerland 10.7.2017
Jami Manninen Happee ry FC Helsingborg /Sweden 17.7.2017
Kristiina Järvinen Porvoon Salibandyseura ry Zug United /Switzerland 17.7.2017
Katrin Kivirand Koovee ry Sparta Spordiselts /Estonia 17.7.2017
Mikael Lax EräViikingit ry Floorball Thurgau /Switzerland NC
Tino Heiskanen Stonela Killers Pors Innebandy /Norwey NC
Roope Paajanen EräViikingit Lindås IBK /Sweden NC
Transfer to France

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Zuzana Kandrikova Annecy Floorball Club Les Trolls Florbalovy KLNB Michalovce /Slovakia NC
Transfer to Germany

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Louis Schaidl TV Eiche Horn Bremen Unihockeyclub Thun /Switzerland 1.7.2017
Jens Beijar Floor Fighters Kirkkonummi Rangers /Finland 10.7.2017
Jussi Keskinen Floor Fighters Seinäjoen Peliveljet /Finland 10.7.2017
Patrick Kaiser Sportvereinigung Feuerbach 1883 e.V UHC Biel-Seeland /Switzerland 17.7.2017
Lukas Bieger TV Lilienthal SV Wiler-Ersigen /Switzerland NC
Lauri Lehtola Floor Fighters Seinäjoen Peliveljet /Finland NC
Transfer to Hungary

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Gergely Kovacs IBK Cartoon Heroes floorball egyesület Rheintal Gators Widnau /Switzerland 17.7.2017
Transfer to Japan

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Shin KatoTokyo Thunderbolts ETV Piranhas Hamburg/Germany 1.7.2017
Transfer to Norway

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Elise Alexandersson SK Djerv Innebandy Rottne IF/Sweden 17.1.2017*
Joakim Palmkvist Sveiva Innebandy FC Helsingborg/Sweden 19.1.2017*
Hans Mellsund Sandefjord Innebandy Humle IBK/Sweden 9.2.2017*
Josef Långberg Alta IBK Bollklubben Solbacken /Sweden 10.7.2017
Marcus Hamrin Sarpsborg IBK Hovslätts IK /Sweden 10.7.2017
Markus Forsman Alta Innebandyklubb Gamla Stan IBK /Sweden 17.7.2017
Transfer to Poland

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Rahovik Dzianis MUKS Zielonka LEGION/Belarus 1.3.2017*
Transfer to Slovaki

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Veronika Letkova ŠK 98 Pruské FBC Zurndorf /Austria NC
Transfer to Spain

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Roy Hemmi Club Unihockey Madrid (No club) /Switzerland 6.3.2017*
Carlos Lopez Reparaz Club Unihockey-Floorball Escorial Rydboholms SK /Sweden NC
Duncan Quinlan Club Unihockey-Floorball Escorial IBK Voikers /Sweden NC
Transfer to Sweden

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Julia Melltorn Arlanda IBK Emu SK/Estonia 20.4.2017**
Thea Kristine Ekholt Endre Idrottsförening Sagene IF /Norway 1.7.2017
Jussi Tilus Haparanda AIK SC Muden Pallo /Finland 1.7.2017
Kevin Söderling IK Sirius IBK EräViikingit ry /Finland 1.7.2017
Caroline Ballet IBK Uppsala Teknologer Lyon Floorball Club 1.7.2017
Kalevi Moilanen Haparanda AIK SBT Tornio ry /Finland 1.7.2017
Andreas Falkeid Team Thoren Gruppen Gjelleråsen IF /Norway 10.7.2017
Olav Falkeid Umeå City IBK Gjelleråsen IF /Norway 10.7.2017
Nico Salo FC Helsingborg SC Classic /Finland NC
Daniel Sebek FC Helsingborg SV Wiler-Ersigen /Switzerland NC
Jan Karlsson Grums IBK Fredrikstad IBK /Norway NC
Johannes Jokinen Linköping IBK Kloten-Bülach Jets / Switzerland NC
Edvin Rönnblom Karlstad IBF Floorball Thurgau /Switzerland NC
Johannes Jokinen Linköping IBK Kloten-Bülach Jets /Switzerland NC
Transfer to Switzerland

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Daniel Walti UHC Domat-Ems HFC Feldkirch Knights /Austria 1.7.2017
Jiri Koutny Zug United Bulldogs Brno /Czech Republic 1.7.2017
Hampus Dargren Floorball Köniz FC Helsingborg /Sweden 1.7.2017
Fanny Holmberg Unihockey Berner Oberland Porvoon Salibandyseura /Finland 1.7.2017
Jesper Johansson Floorball Köniz Linköping IBK /Sweden 1.7.2017
Corin Ruttimann Piranha Chur IKSU /Sweden 1.7.2017
Daniel Johnsson SV Wiler-Ersigen FC Helsingborg /Sweden 1.7.2017
Emmi Niemelä Unihockey Berner Oberland SS Rankat Ankat /Finland 1.7.2017
Linda Törnqvist Unihockey Berner Oberland Porvoon Salibandyseura PSS /Finland 1.7.2017
Tara Meyer Zug United SDK United Floorball Club /Australia 10.7.2017
Topi Kanervisto Regazzi Verbano Unihockey Gordola TPS Salibandy /Finland 10.7.2017
Christian Meyer Virtus Wohlen SDK United Floorball Club /Australia 10.7.2017
Nora Susztak Zug United Neumann Szki Floorball SE /Hungary 10.7.2017
Teemu Kantanen Regazzi Verbano UH Gordola Wernigeröder Sportverein Rot-Weiss /Germany 10.7.2017
Parli Linard HC Rychenberg Winterthur Gävle GIK /Sweden 10.7.2017
Nicola Bischofberger SV Wiler-Ersigen IBF Falun /Sweden 10.7.2017
Patrik Doza Floorball Könz Florbal Chodov /Czech Republic 10.7.2017
Martin Tokos Chur Unihockey IBF Falun /Sweden 10.7.2017
Mikko Immonen Kloten-Bülach Jets Koovee ry /Finland 10.7.2017
Joel Nyh UHC Lok Reinach Granlo BK /Sweden 12.7.2017
Henrik Berglund UHC Lok Reinach Ankarsvik BK /Sweden 12.7.2017
Tomas Nushart UHC Grünenmatt - Sumiswald FBC Kanonýři Kladno /Czech REpublic 17.7.2017
Toni Läntinen UHT Eggiwill TPS Salibandy /Finland 17.7.2017
Jakob Karlsson Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto Kumla IBK /Sweden 17.7.2017
Frida Svensson Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto Kumla IBK /Sweden 17.7.2017
Marc Bischofberger Kloten-Bülach Jets Örnsköldsvik IBK /Sweden 17.7.2017
Iiro Salo Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto Viikingit ry /Finland 17.7.2017
Kasper Malmsten ULA Grimsk AIK /Sweden 17.7.2017
Sami Salminen Unihockey Mittelland Blackbirds United /Finland NC
Andris Rajeckis Floorball Thurgan FK Lekrings /Latvia NC
Lauri Liikanen Ad Astra Sarnen Happee Jyvaskyla /Finland NC
Fabian Lischer UHC JW Sursee ´86 Gamla Stan IBK /Sweden NC
Christian Göth Chur Unihockey VfL Red Hocks Kaufering /Germany NC
Florian Weißkirchen Chur Unihockey SSF Dragons Bonn /Germany NC
Renats Degins Floorball Thurgau FK Kekavas Bulldogs /Latvia NC
Lucie Srotova UHC Dietlikon1. SC Vitkovice /Czech Republic NC
Andrea Dernerova Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto Florbol Zidenice Z.S. /Czech Republic NC
Martina Babackova Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto Florbol Zidenice Z.S. /Czech Republic NC
Manuel Ruegg UHC Waldkirch St. Gallen Åstorp Kvidine IBS /Sweden NC
Kaisa Kantokorpi Unihockey Basel Regio M-Team ry /Finland NC
Micaela Sirola Unihockey Basel Regio FBC Turku ry /Finland NC
Julia Laulajainen Unihockey Basel Regio M-Team ry /Finland NC
Jenna Kesälä Unihockey Basel Regio West Coast Sheriffs ry /Finland NC
Juuso Alin Kloten-Bülach Jets TPS Salibandy ry /Finland NC
Transfer to United Kingdom

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Alan Nurk Aberdeen Oilers SK Tallinn United /Estonia 6.3.2017*
Sarka Zacpalkova Aberdeen Oilers FBC Asper Sumperk /Czech Republic 31.3.2017*
Anna Zizkuna London Sharks Floorball Club FK Kekava /Latvia 17.5.2017*


* The player has not had a license / played for at least two years
** The player is under 15 years old
*** Overseas student
**** Can play in Swiss Cup before 1st of July 2017

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram