IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

News

EFC 2012 Men´s All-Star team

The Men´s All Star team for the EuroFloorball Cup 2012 has been announced. Left DefenderGeir Vidar PedersenSlevik IBK Goalke... — 14.10.2012

Lielvarde triumphant over Slevik

Like in the Women´s finals these two teams had come from the same group so had already met in this tournament. In that game Lielvarde got ou... — 14.10.2012

EuroFloorball Cup Women´s All-Star team

The Women´s All Star team for the EuroFloorball Cup 2012 has been announced. Left DefenderKristine TorpSveiva IBK Goalk... — 14.10.2012

EuroFloorball Cup Final Round 2012

EuroFloorball Cup Final Round 2012
City Sports Hall, Kosice, Slovakia
10th-14th October 2012

The EuroFloorball Cup is the championship tournament for the 5th and lower ranked European national club champions. The tournament will be played with 6 teams for both Men and Women (12 teams in total). The EFC 2012 Final round winners in Men´s and Women´s categories will qualify directly to the Champions Cup 2013.

When the EFC winner participate in the Champions Cup 2013 they will get 5 000 CHF price money.

Full match schedule can be downloaded here in PDF

MEN´S FINAL STANDINGS*

1.

Lielvarde (LAT)

2.

Slevik IBK (NOR)
3.

UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels (GER)

4.

SK 1.FBC Trencin (SVK)

5.

SK Florko Kosice (SVK)

6.

SK Augur (EST)

Results & Statistics

Men´s Group A Standings

TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.SK Lielvarde220015-76
2.Slevik210115-113
3.Florko Kosice20024-160

Men´s Group B Standings

TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.1. FBC Trencin210114-83
2.Weissenfels210111-123
3.SK Augur21019-143

Schedule & Statistics

Schedule & Statistics

Men´s Play-off matches

13.10. 17:15 Semi-final 1: SK Lielvarde - Weissenfels9-5
13.10. 20:00 Semi-final 2: 1. FBC Trencin - Slevik5-8
14.10. 09:00 5th place: Florko Kosice - SK Augur8-6
14.10. 15:00 Final: Slevik - SK Lielvarde6-9

WOMEN´S FINAL STANDINGS*

1.

Sveiva IB (NOR)

2.

Nauka-Trevelstroy (RUS)
3. Rubene (LAT)

4.

SK 98 Pruske (SVK)

5.

Energa Olimpia Osowa (POL)

6.

FC Outlaws (DEN)

Results & Statistics

Women´s Group A Standings

TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Pruske220011-66
2.Rubene21017-103
3.FC Outlaws20026-80

Women´s Group B Standings

TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Sveiva220010-55
2.Nauka210115-74
3.Gdansk20023-160

Schedule & Statistics

Schedule & Statistics

Women´s Play-off matches

13.10. 09:00 5th place: FC Outlaws - Gdansk3-7
13.10. 11:45 Semi-final 1: Pruske - Nauka3-6
13.10. 14:30 Semi-final 2: Sveiva - Rubene6-1
14.10. 12:00 Final: Sveiva - Nauka4-3


Scoring Leaders Men

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Mikus ValpetersSK Lielvarde4681416
2.Toms AkmenlauksSK Lielvarde473100
3.Mihails KostusevsSK Lielvarde45490
4.Mikko JärviSK Augur34370
5.Johan AhlbergSlevik44372
6.Thomas StraeteSlevik43472
7.Aleksandr ZutsenjaSK Augur35160
8.Geir Vidar PedersenSlevik43360
9.Lukas Poruban1. FBC Trencin33360
10.Sascha HerltWeissenfels33362

Show All

Goalkeeper Statistics Men

PlayerTeamMSG%
1.Armands PukitisSK Lielvarde453689.83
2.Janis SalcevicsSK Lielvarde41001289.28
3.Gabriel Meszaros1. FBC Trencin3701087.50
4.Filip KonecnyFlorko Kosice3911883.48
5.Anders OtterstenSlevik41062282.81
6.Eric VogelWeissenfels39281.81
7.Veiko RaudseppSK Augur3932280.86
8.Lars SchauerWeissenfels3631976.82
9.Darius SihelskyFlorko Kosice313476.47
10.Jakub Klobucnik1. FBC Trencin318675.00

Show All


Scoring Leaders Women

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Anastasiia RodinaNauka45492
2.Viktoriia TrusevichNauka43472
3.Mariia OkulovaNauka45160
4.Henriette KnudsenSveiva43364
5.Ivana HrehusovaPruske33250
6.Maja StenkaGdansk33252
7.Oda LangakerSveiva43254
8.Vera PelevinaNauka42354
9.Jenny VestinSveiva41450
10.Victoria HansenSveiva44040

Show All

Goalkeeper statistics Women

PlayerTeamMSG%
1.Eline RodSveiva431293.93
2.Veronika LetkovaPruske3861089.58
3.Malin DahlerSveiva458789.23
4.Aleksandra NazarukNauka48188.88
5.Anne BruunFC Outlaws358887.87
6.Nadezda LapinaNauka4691285.18
7.Mariola SzarmachGdansk31091985.15
8.Ilga JekabsoneRubene3901684.90
9.Anna LarsenFC Outlaws334782.92
10.Karolina KristofovaPruske36275.00

Show All

IFF Social Media channels:

* Final standings are calculated as follows: 1= Winner of final match, 2= Runner-up in final match, 3= Lost in semi-final against the winner, 4= Lost in semi-final against the runner-up. 5= Winner of 5th place match, 6= Loser of 5th place match.

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram