IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

EFCQ East Hungary


EuroFloorball Cup Qualification East
25th - 29th of August 2010

Erd (Budapest area), Hungary

Download match schedule (PDF)

Organiser´s web page for EFCQ East Men & Women

Event page on Facebook

Men´s team presentations: 1st EFCQ for Olimp, Borovnica, Augur & Vendetta
Women´s team presentations: Energa Olimpia aims for the final round

EFC Qualification East

Men

1. SK Augur (EST)
2. Olimp Fryazino (RUS)
3.

SK Dragons Ruzinov (SVK)

4.

Itak Sport Borovnica (SLO)
5.

Dunai Krokodilok SE (HUN)

6.

Vendetta (BLR)

SK Augur qualified to the EFC Final round

Women

1.

Energa Olimpia Osowa Gdansk (POL)

2.

NTS FK-ZS Nemsova (SVK)
3.

Eszterhazy-Meise (HUN)
4. TVZ Wikings Zell am See (AUT)

Energa Olimpia Osowa Gdansk qualified to the EFC Final Round

Men Group A Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Olimp Fryazino220023-24
2.FBC Borovnica21017-162
3.Krokodilok20026-180
Men Group B
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.SK Augur220030-114
2.FBC Dragons210125-102
3.Vendetta20026-400

Schedule & Statistics

Schedule & Statistics

Women´s Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Olimpia Osowa330042-96
2.Nemsova320120-204
3.Eszterhazy-Meise310218-242
4.TVZ Wikings30039-360

Schedule & Statistics

Men´s placement matches

Qualification final
29.08. 14:00 Qualification Final: Olimp Fryazino - SK Augur1-6
5th place
28.08. 11:00 5th place: Krokodilok - Vendetta10-7
Semi-final 1
28.08. 16:30 Semi-final 1: Olimp Fryazino - FBC Dragons11-7
Semi-final 2
28.08. 19:15 Semi-final 2: SK Augur - FBC Borovnica15-2

Women´s placement matches

Qualification final
29.08. 11:15 Qualification Final: Olimpia Osowa - Nemsova7-3
3rd place
28.08. 13:45 Bronze game: Eszterhazy-Meise - TVZ Wikings12-2

Scoring Leaders

Scoring Leaders All Men´s Matches
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Jani KarhulahtiSK Augur4116170
2.Aleksandr TaldonovOlimp Fryazino494130
3.Yurii OsinOlimp Fryazino492110
4.Panu MajuriSK Augur474110
5.Igor KuchinOlimp Fryazino455104
6.Oskar SalmSK Augur446106
7.Marek KrchnakFBC Dragons37299
8.Norbert ResselyKrokodilok36390
9.Patrik PaulikovicFBC Dragons36394
10.Arto KotamakiSK Augur42792
Scoring Leaders All Women´s Matches
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Adrianna KwiecinskaOlimpia Osowa494130
2.Irena MrochOlimpia Osowa476132
3.Veronika IzraelovaNemsova467132
4.Zuzana StrapkovaNemsova474114
5.Maja StenkaOlimpia Osowa447110
6.Veronika KreczEszterhazy-Meise464102
7.Boglarka BartokEszterhazy-Meise44590
8.Alexandra SimonEszterhazy-Meise45380
9.Julia JurkowskaOlimpia Osowa44480
10.Henrietta CsutorásEszterhazy-Meise44480

The winner of both Men´s and Women´s tournament will be qualified to the EuroFloorball Cup Final Round.
The EFC Final Round is played 5.-9.10.2010 in Valmiera, Latvia.

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram