IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

EFC 2009

EuroFloorball Cup Final Round

Frederikshavn, Denmark

14th - 18th of October 2009

Download the Match Schedule for Final Round (PDF)


Men´s EFC Final Round

Group A

SSV Helsinki

Lekrings

Rødovre FC
UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels (Q2*)


Men´s EFC Final Round

Group B

SV Wiler-Ersigen

1.SC SSK Vitkovice

Tapanilan Erä (QA*)

Jögeva SK Tähe (Q1*)

Men Group A Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.SSV Helsinki330027-36
2.Lekrings32019-104
3.Rodovre FC31028-142
4.UHC Weissenfels30037-240
Men Group B Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Tapanilan Erä330021-86
2.Wiler-Ersigen320119-74
3.Vitkovice310213-142
4.Jogeva30037-310

Schedule & Statistics

Schedule & Statistics

Men´s Placement matches

Final Match
18.10. 15:00 Final: Tapanilan Erä - SSV Helsinki5-6 ot.
Bronze Match
18.10. 09:00 Bronze game: Lekrings - Wiler-Ersigen2-13
Semifinal 1
17.10. 16:00 Semi-final 1: SSV Helsinki - Wiler-Ersigen5-1

Semifinal 2

17.10. 19:00 Semi-final 1: Tapanilan Erä - Lekrings9-4

5th place
17.10. 19:00 5th place: Rodovre FC - Vitkovice0-5

7th place

17.10. 13:00 7th place: Jogeva - UHC Weissenfels5-3


Women´s EFC Final Round

Group A

IKSU
SC Classic
Frederikshavn Bulldogs

Rubene (Q2*)


Women´s EFC Final Round

Group B

UHC Dietlikon
Tigers SJM
Red Ants Rychenberg (QA*)

Målløs Hurricanes (Q1*)

Women Group A Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.IKSU330027-46
2.Classic320115-84
3.Rubene31026-172
4.Bulldogs30033-220
Women Group B Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.UHC Dietlikon320116-94
2.Herbadent320118-104
3.Red Ants Rychenberg320117-134
4.Målløs Hurricanes30032-210

Schedule & Statistics

Schedule & Statistics

Women´s Placement matches

Final Match
18.10. 12:00 Final: UHC Dietlikon - IKSU5-9
Bronze Match
18.10. 10:00 Bronze game: Classic - Herbadent3-9
Semifinal 1
17.10. 10:00 Semi-final 1: IKSU - Herbadent11-2
Semifinal 2
17.10. 13:00 Semi-final 1: UHC Dietlikon - Classic12-3
5th place
17.10. 10:00 5th place: Rubene - Red Ants Rychenberg0-7
7th place
17.10. 16:00 7th place: Målløs Hurricanes - Bulldogs4-5

Scoring Leaders

Scoring Leaders All Matches of Men´s EFC
500 Internal Server Error

Internal Server Error

The server encountered an internal error or misconfiguration and was unable to complete your request.

Please contact the server administrator to inform of the time the error occurred and of anything you might have done that may have caused the error.

More information about this error may be available in the server error log.


Web Server at stats.floorball.fi
Scoring Leaders All Matches of Women´s EFC
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Victoria WikstromIKSU5610160
2.Therese AnderssonIKSU592110
3.Anna WijkIKSU556110
4.Sarah SchäfferUHC Dietlikon56280
5.Cassandra EdbergIKSU56284
6.Natalie StadelmannUHC Dietlikon55382
7.Daniela MorfUHC Dietlikon54480
8.Kristyna JilkovaHerbadent54480
9.Simone BernerUHC Dietlikon53582
10.Emelie WibronIKSU52682

Show All

Show All

*) QA= Qualified team from EFCQ Top4, Q1= Higher ranked qualified team from EFCQ East/West, Q2= Lower ranked qualified team from EFCQ East/West

Qualification tournaments before EFC Final Round (were played on August 2009):

- EFCQ East and EFCQ West for the National Champions which were not directly qualified

- EFCQ Top 4 for the second best teams from the top four countries

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram