IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

All time records in Men´s U19 WFC 2001-2017

Scoring Leaders in all Men´s U19 WFC matches 2001-2017 (A-division)
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Henrik StenbergSWE MU19101911302
2.Linus NordgrenSWE MU19101011210
3.Christoph HofbauerSUI MU1961011212
4.Lauri KapanenFIN MU195145190
5.Wojciech MalajkaPOL MU1981531816
6.Michal DudovicSVK MU198108180
7.Albin SjogrenSWE MU1910108180
8.Kevin LundgrenSWE MU1910108182
9.Justus KainulainenFIN MU195115162
10.Sandro CaveltiSUI MU1910115164

Show All


Most WFC tournaments:


1. Thomas Händler

3 WFC 2005, 2007 & 2009
1. Tomas Mader

3

WFC 2005, 2007 & 2009
1. Oskar Salm

3

WFC 2005, 2007 & 2009




Most matches:


1. Oskar Salm

15

WFC 2005, 2007 & 2009




Most points:


1. Henrik Stenberg

30 (19+11)

WFC 2007 & 2009




Most goals:


1. Henrik Stenberg

19

WFC 2007 & 2009




Most assists:


1. Christoph Hofbauer

11

WFC 2001
1. Henrik Stenberg

11

WFC 2007 & 2009
1. Linus Nordgren

11

WFC 2005 & 2007

Records in single WFC tournament

Most points in single WFC:


1. Christoph Hofbauer

21 (10+11)

WFC 2001
1. Henrik Stenberg

21 (14+7)

WFC 2009




Most goals in single WFC:


1. Lauri Kapanen

14

WFC 2003

1. Henrik Stenberg

14

WFC 2009




Most assists in single WFC:


1. Christoph Hofbauer 11 WFC 2001

All records are from A-division matches played between 2001-2017

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram