IFF
ORGANISATION
IFF EVENTS
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI-DOPING
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
INT. MATCHES
LINKS
på Svenska
in English
Wednesday 03.10.2012 11:00
4 — 1
Storvreta — Tatran
Wednesday 03.10.2012 14:00
11 — 1
IKSU — RSU
Wednesday 03.10.2012 17:00
6 — 7
Wiler-Ersigen — Dalen
Wednesday 03.10.2012 20:00
4 — 5
Dalen — Piranha Chur
Thursday 04.10.2012 11:00
6 — 9
Tigers — IKSU
Thursday 04.10.2012 14:00
10 — 9
SPV — Wiler-Ersigen
Thursday 04.10.2012 17:00
1 — 5
RTU — Storvreta
Thursday 04.10.2012 20:02
3 — 2
Classic — Dalen
Friday 05.10.2012 10:29
1 — 11
RSU — Tigers
Friday 05.10.2012 13:31
3 — 4
Piranha Chur — Classic
Friday 05.10.2012 16:30
11 — 4
Tatran — RTU
Friday 05.10.2012 19:40
6 — 5
Dalen — SPV
Saturday 06.10.2012 11:00
11 — 4
IKSU — Piranha Chur
Saturday 06.10.2012 13:59
3 — 0
Classic — Tigers
Saturday 06.10.2012 17:10
9 — 8
Storvreta — SPV
Saturday 06.10.2012 20:10
8 — 2
Dalen — Tatran
Sunday 07.10.2012 13:10
10 — 5
IKSU — Classic
Sunday 07.10.2012 16:10
3 — 6
Dalen — Storvreta
Champions Cup 2012
Tournament
Men´s Results & Statistics
Women´s Results & Statistics
Tickets
Media
Champions Cup logo
TV & Web-TV
Host City
To do in Umeå!
Hotels
Arena
History
Champions Cup 2011
Contacts
Find CC on:
Flickr
YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
Classic
2
2
0
0
17-4
6
2.
IKSU
2
2
0
0
19-8
6
3.
Vitkovice
2
1
0
1
8-12
3
4.
Koniz
2
1
0
1
10-9
3
5.
Storvreta
2
1
0
1
13-15
3
6.
SB-Pro
2
1
0
1
9-8
3
7.
Piranha Chur
2
0
0
2
8-16
0
8.
Florbal MB
2
0
0
2
7-19
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Sofia Joelsson
IKSU
2
4
3
7
4
2.
Albin Sjogren
Storvreta
2
5
1
6
0
3.
Veera Kauppi
IKSU
2
5
1
6
0
4.
Jan Zaugg
Koniz
2
3
2
5
0
5.
Valdemar Ahlroth
Storvreta
2
3
2
5
2
6.
Krister Savonen
Classic
2
2
3
5
12
7.
Corin Ruttimann
Piranha Chur
2
1
4
5
0
8.
Emelie Wibron
IKSU
2
1
4
5
0
9.
Joonas Pylsy
Classic
2
3
1
4
0
10.
Eemeli Salin
Classic
2
3
1
4
2
11.
Amanda Johansson Delgado
IKSU
2
2
2
4
0
12.
Sami Johansson
Classic
2
2
2
4
2
13.
Stefan Hutzli
Koniz
2
0
4
4
0
14.
Heidi Lirkki
SB-Pro
2
3
0
3
0
15.
Julian Alder
Koniz
2
3
0
3
0
16.
Seraina Ulber
Piranha Chur
2
2
1
3
0
17.
Jaana Lirkki
SB-Pro
2
2
1
3
0
18.
Olivier Hirschi
Koniz
2
1
2
3
0
19.
Tobias Gustafsson
Storvreta
2
1
2
3
0
20.
Oona Kauppi
IKSU
2
1
2
3
0
21.
Barbora Huskova
Vitkovice
2
1
2
3
2
22.
Nico Salo
Classic
2
1
2
3
2
23.
Cornelia Fjellstedt
IKSU
2
0
3
3
0
24.
Juha Kivilehto
Classic
2
0
3
3
2
25.
Mikko Leikkanen
Classic
2
2
0
2
0
26.
Emelie Engstrom
IKSU
2
2
0
2
0
27.
Myra Aggestal
IKSU
2
2
0
2
0
28.
Fabian Michel
Koniz
2
2
0
2
2
29.
Tadeas Chroust
Florbal MB
2
1
1
2
0
30.
Jan Rehor
Florbal MB
2
1
1
2
0
31.
Margrit Scheidegger
Piranha Chur
2
1
1
2
0
32.
Veronika Enenkelova
Vitkovice
2
1
1
2
0
33.
Zuzana Sponiarova
Vitkovice
2
1
1
2
0
34.
Laura Hietamaki
SB-Pro
2
1
1
2
0
35.
Milan Tomasik
Florbal MB
2
1
1
2
0
36.
Rasmus Sundstedt
Storvreta
2
1
1
2
2
37.
Oskari Heikkila
Classic
2
1
1
2
2
38.
Eliska Plankova
Vitkovice
2
1
1
2
2
39.
Filip Stenmark
Storvreta
2
0
2
2
0
40.
Jenni Rautanen
SB-Pro
2
0
2
2
0
41.
Robin Nilsberth
Storvreta
2
0
2
2
0
42.
Ina Leminen
SB-Pro
2
0
2
2
2
43.
Jiri Curney
Florbal MB
2
1
0
1
0
44.
Sarka Bolova
Vitkovice
2
1
0
1
0
45.
Alzbeta Durikova
Vitkovice
2
1
0
1
0
46.
Linus Jamtdal
Storvreta
2
1
0
1
0
47.
Dominika Buczek
Vitkovice
2
1
0
1
0
48.
Karoliina Kujala
SB-Pro
2
1
0
1
0
49.
Justyna Krzywak
Vitkovice
2
1
0
1
0
50.
Nea Suominen
SB-Pro
2
1
0
1
0
51.
Mirja Hietamaki
SB-Pro
2
1
0
1
0
52.
Luana Rensch
Piranha Chur
2
1
0
1
0
53.
Nicole Capatt
Piranha Chur
2
1
0
1
0
54.
Alessandra Schneller
Piranha Chur
2
1
0
1
0
55.
Tomas Chroust
Florbal MB
2
1
0
1
0
56.
Jan Natov
Florbal MB
2
1
0
1
0
57.
Jesper Berggren
Storvreta
2
1
0
1
0
58.
Tova Eriksson
IKSU
2
1
0
1
0
59.
Jonne Junkkarinen
Koniz
2
1
0
1
0
60.
Aaro Helin
Classic
2
1
0
1
0
61.
Alice Granstedt
IKSU
2
1
0
1
0
62.
Janne Lamminen
Classic
2
1
0
1
0
63.
Katrin Zwinggi
Piranha Chur
2
1
0
1
2
64.
Jimmie Pettersson
Storvreta
2
1
0
1
2
65.
Jussi Piha
Classic
2
1
0
1
2
66.
Ales Hoffer
Florbal MB
2
1
0
1
2
67.
Nita Heino
SB-Pro
2
0
1
1
0
68.
Sandra Boric Svard
IKSU
2
0
1
1
0
69.
Eetu Sikkinen
Classic
2
0
1
1
0
70.
Mari Aanerud
Piranha Chur
2
0
1
1
0
71.
Jan Jelinek
Florbal MB
2
0
1
1
0
72.
Jakub Bina
Florbal MB
2
0
1
1
0
73.
Jana Troskova
Vitkovice
2
0
1
1
0
74.
Niklas Winroth
Storvreta
2
0
1
1
0
75.
Henrik Stenberg
Storvreta
2
0
1
1
0
76.
Yann Ruh
Koniz
2
0
1
1
0
77.
Malgorzata Kulczycka
IKSU
2
0
1
1
0
78.
Louisa Turton
IKSU
2
0
1
1
0
79.
Emma Itanen
SB-Pro
2
0
1
1
0
80.
Emil Helmrich
Storvreta
2
0
1
1
0
81.
Maja Vistrom
IKSU
2
0
1
1
0
82.
Stefan Castrischer
Koniz
2
0
1
1
2
83.
Martin Tokos
Florbal MB
2
0
1
1
2
84.
Josef Pluhar
Florbal MB
2
0
1
1
2
85.
Ivana Supakova
Vitkovice
2
0
1
1
4
86.
Chiara Rensch
Piranha Chur
2
0
0
0
2
87.
Flurina Marti
Piranha Chur
2
0
0
0
2
88.
Jakub Gruber
Florbal MB
2
0
0
0
2
89.
Mattias Samuelsson
Storvreta
2
0
0
0
2
90.
Tomas Novak
Florbal MB
2
0
0
0
2
91.
Lenka Novotna
Vitkovice
2
0
0
0
2
92.
Ellinor Berling
IKSU
2
0
0
0
2
Match Schedule
04.01.
Final Men:
Storvreta
-
Classic
3-10
04.01.
Final Women:
Vitkovice
-
IKSU
3-8
04.01.
3rd place Men:
Florbal MB
-
Koniz
2-9
04.01.
3rd place Women:
SB-Pro
-
Piranha Chur
5-3
03.01.
Semi-final 2 Men:
Storvreta
-
Florbal MB
10-5
03.01.
Semi-final 1 Women:
IKSU
-
Piranha Chur
11-5
03.01.
Semi-final 1 Men:
Classic
-
Koniz
7-1
03.01.
Semi-final 2 Women:
SB-Pro
-
Vitkovice
4-5 ot.
Goalkeeper Statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Lassi Toriseva
Classic
2
26
4
86.66
2.
Tiltu Siltanen
SB-Pro
2
50
8
86.20
3.
Petr Musil
Florbal MB
2
5
1
83.33
4.
Nikola Prileska
Vitkovice
2
45
12
78.94
5.
Lovisa Hedin
IKSU
2
18
5
78.26
6.
Patrick Eder
Koniz
2
20
7
74.07
7.
Jill Munger
Piranha Chur
2
30
11
73.17
8.
Corinne Waldburger
Piranha Chur
2
12
5
70.58
9.
Viktor Klintsten
Storvreta
2
31
13
70.45
10.
Emelie Fallman
IKSU
2
7
3
70.00
11.
Lukas Bauer
Florbal MB
2
36
17
67.92