IFF
ORGANISATION
IFF EVENTS
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI-DOPING
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
INT. MATCHES
LINKS
på Svenska
in English
Wednesday 03.10.2012 11:00
4 — 1
Storvreta — Tatran
Wednesday 03.10.2012 14:00
11 — 1
IKSU — RSU
Wednesday 03.10.2012 17:00
6 — 7
Wiler-Ersigen — Dalen
Wednesday 03.10.2012 20:00
4 — 5
Dalen — Piranha Chur
Thursday 04.10.2012 11:00
6 — 9
Tigers — IKSU
Thursday 04.10.2012 14:00
10 — 9
SPV — Wiler-Ersigen
Thursday 04.10.2012 17:00
1 — 5
RTU — Storvreta
Thursday 04.10.2012 20:02
3 — 2
Classic — Dalen
Friday 05.10.2012 10:29
1 — 11
RSU — Tigers
Friday 05.10.2012 13:31
3 — 4
Piranha Chur — Classic
Friday 05.10.2012 16:30
11 — 4
Tatran — RTU
Friday 05.10.2012 19:40
6 — 5
Dalen — SPV
Saturday 06.10.2012 11:00
11 — 4
IKSU — Piranha Chur
Saturday 06.10.2012 13:59
3 — 0
Classic — Tigers
Saturday 06.10.2012 17:10
9 — 8
Storvreta — SPV
Saturday 06.10.2012 20:10
8 — 2
Dalen — Tatran
Sunday 07.10.2012 13:10
10 — 5
IKSU — Classic
Sunday 07.10.2012 16:10
3 — 6
Dalen — Storvreta
Champions Cup 2012
Tournament
Men´s Results & Statistics
Women´s Results & Statistics
Tickets
Media
Champions Cup logo
TV & Web-TV
Host City
To do in Umeå!
Hotels
Arena
History
Champions Cup 2011
Contacts
Find CC on:
Flickr
YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
SWE M
4
4
0
0
41-10
8
2.
FIN M
4
2
0
2
27-12
4
3.
SUI M
4
2
0
2
14-12
4
4.
LAT M
4
0
0
4
4-52
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Michael Ostlund
SWE M
4
7
3
10
0
2.
Martin Olofsson
SWE M
3
3
4
7
0
3.
Pasi Vanttinen
FIN M
4
2
5
7
0
4.
Nico Wilbourn
SWE M
4
5
1
6
2
5.
Magnus Augustsson
SWE M
4
3
3
6
0
6.
Jan-Erik Vaara
SWE M
4
2
4
6
0
7.
Petri Huttunen
FIN M
3
2
4
6
2
8.
Roger Ostergren
SWE M
3
1
5
6
0
9.
Patrik Bergstrom
SWE M
4
3
2
5
2
10.
Mika Sandell
FIN M
4
1
4
5
2
11.
Mika Kohonen
FIN M
4
4
0
4
4
12.
Thomas Engel
SUI M
4
3
1
4
0
13.
Mikael Gunnarzon
SWE M
4
3
1
4
2
14.
Hannes Ohman
FIN M
4
3
1
4
4
15.
Jan Sjodin
SWE M
4
2
2
4
0
16.
Petri Kettunen
FIN M
3
2
2
4
0
17.
Christian Hellstrom
SWE M
3
1
3
4
0
18.
Petteri Hokkanen
FIN M
3
3
0
3
0
19.
Roman Arpagaus
SUI M
4
3
0
3
0
20.
Mats Agren
SWE M
4
2
1
3
0
21.
Vesa Punkari
FIN M
4
2
1
3
2
22.
Akseli Ahtiainen
FIN M
3
2
1
3
2
23.
Jonathan Kronstrand
SWE M
4
2
1
3
4
24.
Niklas Jihde
SWE M
3
1
2
3
0
25.
Igors Kasihins
LAT M
4
1
2
3
8
26.
Marko Sompa
FIN M
3
0
3
3
4
27.
Janne Tahka
FIN M
4
2
0
2
0
28.
Christoph Buser
SUI M
4
2
0
2
0
29.
Pierin Menzli
SUI M
4
2
0
2
0
30.
Sergejs Aleksandrovs
LAT M
4
2
0
2
2
31.
Toni Huhtala
FIN M
4
1
1
2
0
32.
Sami Matikainen
FIN M
3
1
1
2
0
33.
Conny Svensson
SWE M
4
1
1
2
0
34.
Armin Rueger
SUI M
4
1
1
2
2
35.
Esa Karjalainen
SWE M
3
1
1
2
2
36.
Thomas Brottman
SWE M
4
1
1
2
2
37.
Oskars Stepins
LAT M
4
1
1
2
6
38.
Michael Walthard
SUI M
3
0
2
2
0
39.
Robert Boden
SWE M
4
0
2
2
0
40.
Ralf Hardegger
SUI M
3
0
2
2
0
41.
Markus Koch
SUI M
3
0
2
2
0
42.
Andrea Engel
SUI M
4
0
2
2
0
43.
Andreas Adamsson
SWE M
4
1
0
1
0
44.
Marcel Kaltenbrunner
SUI M
4
1
0
1
0
45.
Matthias Ogg
SUI M
3
1
0
1
0
46.
Janne Savenius
FIN M
4
1
0
1
0
47.
Markku Pitkanen
FIN M
4
1
0
1
2
48.
Reto Weber
SUI M
4
1
0
1
2
49.
Mattias Axelsson
SWE M
2
1
0
1
2
50.
Adam Lindberg
SWE M
3
1
0
1
6
51.
Alex Matt
SUI M
4
0
1
1
0
52.
Jari-Pekka Lehtonen
FIN M
4
0
1
1
2
53.
Erich Wuthrich
SUI M
3
0
1
1
2
54.
Janis Batars
LAT M
4
0
1
1
6
55.
Mark Wolf
SUI M
4
0
0
0
2
56.
Ralfs Boitmanis
LAT M
4
0
0
0
2
57.
Reto Cadosch
SUI M
3
0
0
0
2
58.
Raine Laine
FIN M
3
0
0
0
2
59.
Juris Kruze
LAT M
4
0
0
0
2
60.
Josef Ebneter
SUI M
4
0
0
0
2
61.
Andri Bosch
SUI M
3
0
0
0
2
62.
Matthias Ettlin
SUI M
4
0
0
0
2
63.
Gatis Lusis
LAT M
4
0
0
0
14
Match Schedule
17.08.
Final:
SWE M
-
FIN M
4-3
17.08.
3rd place:
SUI M
-
LAT M
5-1
16.08.
Group A:
FIN M
-
SUI M
5-1
16.08.
Group A:
LAT M
-
SWE M
2-25
15.08.
Group A:
FIN M
-
SWE M
5-7
15.08.
Group A:
SUI M
-
LAT M
8-1
14.08.
Group A:
SWE M
-
SUI M
5-0
14.08.
Group A:
LAT M
-
FIN M
0-14
Goalkeeper Statistics