IFF
ORGANISATION
IFF EVENTS
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI-DOPING
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
INT. MATCHES
LINKS
på Svenska
in English
Wednesday 03.10.2012 11:00
4 — 1
Storvreta — Tatran
Wednesday 03.10.2012 14:00
11 — 1
IKSU — RSU
Wednesday 03.10.2012 17:00
6 — 7
Wiler-Ersigen — Dalen
Wednesday 03.10.2012 20:00
4 — 5
Dalen — Piranha Chur
Thursday 04.10.2012 11:00
6 — 9
Tigers — IKSU
Thursday 04.10.2012 14:00
10 — 9
SPV — Wiler-Ersigen
Thursday 04.10.2012 17:00
1 — 5
RTU — Storvreta
Thursday 04.10.2012 20:02
3 — 2
Classic — Dalen
Friday 05.10.2012 10:29
1 — 11
RSU — Tigers
Friday 05.10.2012 13:31
3 — 4
Piranha Chur — Classic
Friday 05.10.2012 16:30
11 — 4
Tatran — RTU
Friday 05.10.2012 19:40
6 — 5
Dalen — SPV
Saturday 06.10.2012 11:00
11 — 4
IKSU — Piranha Chur
Saturday 06.10.2012 13:59
3 — 0
Classic — Tigers
Saturday 06.10.2012 17:10
9 — 8
Storvreta — SPV
Saturday 06.10.2012 20:10
8 — 2
Dalen — Tatran
Sunday 07.10.2012 13:10
10 — 5
IKSU — Classic
Sunday 07.10.2012 16:10
3 — 6
Dalen — Storvreta
Champions Cup 2012
Tournament
Men´s Results & Statistics
Women´s Results & Statistics
Tickets
Media
Champions Cup logo
TV & Web-TV
Host City
To do in Umeå!
Hotels
Arena
History
Champions Cup 2011
Contacts
Find CC on:
Flickr
YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
SWE W
3
3
0
0
15-4
9
2.
FIN M
3
2
1
0
20-9
8
3.
SWE M
3
2
1
0
20-9
7
4.
FIN W
3
2
0
1
11-7
6
5.
DEN M
2
2
0
0
12-6
4
6.
ESP M
2
2
0
0
11-8
4
7.
SUI W
3
1
0
2
10-10
3
8.
SUI M
3
1
0
2
22-30
3
9.
FRA M
2
0
0
2
8-11
0
10.
BEL M
2
0
0
2
6-12
0
11.
CZE M
3
0
0
3
14-28
0
12.
CZE W
3
0
0
3
2-17
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Manuel Maurer
SUI M
3
5
3
8
0
2.
Remo Buchli
SUI M
3
3
5
8
2
3.
Claudio Laely
SUI M
3
6
1
7
0
4.
Stefan Hedorf
DEN M
2
4
3
7
0
5.
Rasmus Enstrom
SWE M
3
3
4
7
0
6.
Robin Nilsberth
SWE M
3
2
5
7
0
7.
Sergio Garces Sanchez
ESP M
2
5
1
6
0
8.
Corin Ruttimann
SUI W
3
4
2
6
2
9.
Tobias Weber
FRA M
2
4
2
6
8
10.
Kim Nilsson
SWE M
3
4
1
5
2
11.
Josefina Eiremo
SWE W
3
3
2
5
0
12.
Alexander Galante Carlstrom
SWE M
2
3
2
5
2
13.
Manuel Engel
SUI M
3
2
3
5
0
14.
Jami Manninen
FIN M
3
2
3
5
2
15.
Tim Braillard
SUI M
3
1
4
5
0
16.
Niklas Juul Jensen
DEN M
2
1
4
5
0
17.
Matej Jendrisak
CZE M
3
1
4
5
2
18.
Miko Kailiala
FIN M
3
2
2
4
0
19.
Ranja Varli
SWE W
2
2
2
4
0
20.
Mika Moilanen
FIN M
3
2
2
4
2
21.
Sara Helin
SWE W
3
1
3
4
0
22.
Eemeli Salin
FIN M
3
1
3
4
2
23.
Veera Kauppi
FIN W
3
3
0
3
0
24.
Claus Nisbeth
DEN M
2
3
0
3
0
25.
Joonas Pylsy
FIN M
3
3
0
3
0
26.
Josselin Debraux
FRA M
2
3
0
3
0
27.
Thomas Holmgren
SWE M
3
3
0
3
0
28.
Nico Scalvinoni
SUI M
3
3
0
3
2
29.
Louise Wickstrom
SWE W
3
3
0
3
5
30.
Luca Boutmans
BEL M
2
2
1
3
0
31.
Martin Tokos
CZE M
3
2
1
3
0
32.
Eliisa Alanko
FIN W
3
2
1
3
0
33.
Daniel Ramos
ESP M
2
2
1
3
0
34.
Jonas Adriansson
SWE M
3
1
2
3
0
35.
Antonio Saez Aparicio
ESP M
2
1
2
3
0
36.
Johan Samuelsson
SWE M
3
1
2
3
0
37.
Lukas Veltsmid
CZE M
3
1
2
3
0
38.
Rasmus Bengtsson
DEN M
2
1
2
3
0
39.
Peter Kotilainen
FIN M
3
0
3
3
0
40.
Elina Kujala
FIN W
3
0
3
3
0
41.
Nicola Bischofberger
SUI M
3
0
3
3
0
42.
Juuso Heikkinen
FIN M
3
2
0
2
0
43.
Michelle Wiki
SUI W
3
2
0
2
0
44.
Marko Krogsgaard
DEN M
2
2
0
2
0
45.
Vojtech Bagin
CZE M
3
2
0
2
0
46.
Tomas Sykora
CZE M
3
2
0
2
2
47.
Bram Van der Perre
BEL M
2
2
0
2
2
48.
Jukka-Pekka Pelto-Arvo
FIN M
3
2
0
2
2
49.
Christian Peduzzi
ESP M
2
2
0
2
2
50.
Tatu Vaananen
FIN M
3
1
1
2
0
51.
Cornelia Fjellstedt
SWE W
3
1
1
2
0
52.
Manaure Russo-Mendoza
FRA M
2
1
1
2
0
53.
Andre Andersson
SWE M
3
1
1
2
0
54.
Tomas Sladky
CZE M
3
1
1
2
0
55.
Mia Karjalainen
FIN W
3
1
1
2
0
56.
Martin Simek
CZE M
3
1
1
2
0
57.
Patrik Suchanek
CZE M
3
1
1
2
0
58.
Flurina Marti
SUI W
3
1
1
2
2
59.
Katri Luomaniemi
FIN W
3
0
2
2
0
60.
Nina Rantala
FIN W
3
0
2
2
0
61.
Alec Boutmans
BEL M
2
0
2
2
0
62.
Steven Michiels
BEL M
2
0
2
2
0
63.
Nico Salo
FIN M
2
0
2
2
0
64.
Anton Sjolund Jurado
ESP M
1
0
2
2
0
65.
Alberto Partida
ESP M
2
0
2
2
2
66.
Amanda Johansson Delgado
SWE W
3
1
0
1
0
67.
Priska von Rickenbach
SUI W
3
1
0
1
0
68.
Florian Bolliger
SUI M
3
1
0
1
0
69.
Sonja Putzi
SUI W
3
1
0
1
0
70.
Seraina Ulber
SUI W
3
1
0
1
0
71.
Moritz Schaub
SUI M
3
1
0
1
0
72.
Jiri Curney
CZE M
2
1
0
1
0
73.
Lauri Kapanen
FIN M
3
1
0
1
0
74.
Tuomas Iiskola
FIN M
3
1
0
1
0
75.
Jonne Junkkarinen
FIN M
3
1
0
1
0
76.
Isabell Krantz
SWE W
2
1
0
1
0
77.
Jyrki Holopainen
FIN M
2
1
0
1
0
78.
Tiia Ukkonen
FIN W
3
1
0
1
0
79.
Kasper Hedlund
SWE M
3
1
0
1
0
80.
Karoliina Kujala
FIN W
3
1
0
1
0
81.
Jonas Svahn
SWE M
3
1
0
1
0
82.
Mira Wickman
FIN W
1
1
0
1
0
83.
Patrik Doza
CZE M
3
1
0
1
0
84.
Hana Sladeckova
CZE W
3
1
0
1
0
85.
Tereza Urbankova
CZE W
3
1
0
1
0
86.
Anna Jakobsson
SWE W
3
1
0
1
0
87.
Laura Hietamaki
FIN W
2
1
0
1
0
88.
Thomas Ghilain
BEL M
2
1
0
1
0
89.
Pieter-Jan Maekelbergh
BEL M
2
1
0
1
0
90.
Emil Odfeldt
DEN M
1
1
0
1
0
91.
Carlos Lopez Reparaz
ESP M
2
1
0
1
2
92.
Milan Tomasik
CZE M
3
1
0
1
2
93.
Ella Alanko
FIN W
3
1
0
1
4
94.
Johanna Holmbom
SWE W
3
1
0
1
4
95.
Filip Ullman
CZE M
3
0
1
1
0
96.
Janine Wuthrich
SUI W
3
0
1
1
0
97.
Yannick Henry
FRA M
2
0
1
1
0
98.
Eero Kosonen
FIN M
3
0
1
1
0
99.
Nina Bartschi
SUI W
3
0
1
1
0
100.
Jana Vojackova
CZE W
3
0
1
1
0
101.
Jannik Trolle Wede
DEN M
1
0
1
1
0
102.
Jannik Dalkvist
DEN M
2
0
1
1
0
103.
Sara Hjorting
SWE W
3
0
1
1
0
104.
Tomas Chroust
CZE M
2
0
1
1
0
105.
Anna Wijk
SWE W
3
0
1
1
0
106.
Sofie Andersson
SWE W
3
0
1
1
0
107.
Soren Holm Jensen
DEN M
2
0
1
1
0
108.
Michiel Van Nieuwenhove
BEL M
2
0
1
1
0
109.
Josselin Guedon
FRA M
2
0
1
1
0
110.
Daniel Sebek
CZE M
3
0
1
1
0
111.
Ernesto Calvo Garcia
ESP M
2
0
1
1
0
112.
Linus Nordgren
SWE M
3
0
1
1
0
113.
Anet Jarolimova
CZE W
3
0
1
1
0
114.
Katrin Zwinggi
SUI W
3
0
1
1
0
115.
Emelie Wibron
SWE W
3
0
1
1
0
116.
Simon Fluhmann
SUI M
3
0
1
1
0
117.
Niclas Meyer
FIN M
3
0
1
1
0
118.
Emil Johansson
SWE M
3
0
1
1
2
119.
Cassandra Edberg
SWE W
3
0
1
1
2
120.
My Kippila
FIN W
3
0
1
1
2
121.
Tanja Stella
SUI W
3
0
1
1
2
122.
Johan Roos
SWE M
2
0
1
1
2
123.
Ricardo Sanchez Murillo
ESP M
2
0
1
1
2
124.
Jani Kukkola
FIN M
3
0
1
1
4
125.
Victor Gonzalez Ruano
ESP M
2
0
1
1
5
126.
Lucie Paulovicova
CZE W
3
0
0
0
2
127.
Malin Andreason
SWE W
2
0
0
0
2
128.
Henrik Stenberg
SWE M
3
0
0
0
2
129.
Tim Ghilain
BEL M
2
0
0
0
2
130.
Jan Jelinek
CZE M
3
0
0
0
2
131.
Quentin Ferrari
FRA M
2
0
0
0
2
132.
Claudio Henry
FRA M
2
0
0
0
2
133.
Brigitte Mischler
SUI W
3
0
0
0
2
134.
Johannes Larsson
SWE M
2
0
0
0
2
135.
Tobias Gustafsson
SWE M
3
0
0
0
2
136.
Kristyna Bachmaierova
CZE W
3
0
0
0
2
137.
Silja Eskelinen
FIN W
3
0
0
0
2
138.
Joel Friolet
SUI M
3
0
0
0
4
139.
Ladina Sgier
SUI W
3
0
0
0
4
140.
Enrique Gonzalez Fernandez
ESP M
2
0
0
0
4
Match Schedule
26.04.
Int´l match:
SUI W
-
CZE W
6-0
26.04.
Int´l match:
SWE M
-
FIN M
3-4 ps.
26.04.
Int´l match:
FRA M
-
ESP M
2-4
26.04.
Int´l match:
FIN W
-
SWE W
2-3
26.04.
Int´l match:
CZE M
-
SUI M
9-16
26.04.
Int´l match:
DEN M
-
BEL M
5-3
25.04.
Int´l match:
DEN M
-
BEL M
7-3
25.04.
Int´l match:
SUI W
-
FIN W
2-6
25.04.
Int´l match:
SWE M
-
SUI M
10-2
25.04.
Int´l match:
SWE W
-
CZE W
8-0
25.04.
Int´l match:
CZE M
-
FIN M
2-5
25.04.
Int´l match:
ESP M
-
FRA M
7-6
24.04.
Int´l match:
SUI W
-
SWE W
2-4
24.04.
Int´l match:
SWE M
-
CZE M
7-3
24.04.
Int´l match:
CZE W
-
FIN W
2-3
24.04.
Int´l match:
FIN M
-
SUI M
11-4
Goalkeeper Statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
David Moreno
ESP M
1
7
0
100.00
2.
Emelie Frisk
SWE W
3
12
1
92.30
3.
Jonathan Paulsson
SWE M
3
22
2
91.66
4.
Santtu Strandberg
FIN M
3
19
2
90.47
5.
Alberto Cadierno Martin
ESP M
1
9
1
90.00
6.
Lara Heini
SUI W
3
8
1
88.88
7.
Johan Rehn
SWE M
3
47
6
88.67
8.
Boris Halperin
FRA M
2
29
4
87.87
9.
Sara Hjorting
SWE W
3
19
3
86.36
10.
Kristyna Hornakova
CZE W
3
19
3
86.36
11.
Lukas Bauer
CZE M
3
28
5
84.84
12.
Laura Loisa
FIN W
3
11
2
84.61
13.
Eero Kosonen
FIN M
3
35
7
83.33
14.
Liisa Kokkonen
FIN W
3
24
5
82.75
15.
Monika Schmid
SUI W
3
39
9
81.25
16.
Michael Ejlerskov Rasmussen
DEN M
2
11
3
78.57
17.
Ivan Martinez Ortega
ESP M
2
24
7
77.41
18.
Stephane Balandras
FRA M
2
23
7
76.66
19.
Sebastien Lacroix
BEL M
2
23
7
76.66
20.
Jan Binder
CZE M
3
62
23
72.94
21.
Michiel Deleenheer
BEL M
2
13
5
72.22
22.
Lenka Kubickova
CZE W
3
23
11
67.64
23.
Anders Kjaer
DEN M
2
6
3
66.66
24.
Pascal Meier
SUI M
3
31
19
62.00
25.
Martin Hitz
SUI M
3
16
11
59.25