IFF
ORGANISATION
IFF EVENTS
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI-DOPING
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
INT. MATCHES
LINKS
på Svenska
in English
Wednesday 03.10.2012 11:00
4 — 1
Storvreta — Tatran
Wednesday 03.10.2012 14:00
11 — 1
IKSU — RSU
Wednesday 03.10.2012 17:00
6 — 7
Wiler-Ersigen — Dalen
Wednesday 03.10.2012 20:00
4 — 5
Dalen — Piranha Chur
Thursday 04.10.2012 11:00
6 — 9
Tigers — IKSU
Thursday 04.10.2012 14:00
10 — 9
SPV — Wiler-Ersigen
Thursday 04.10.2012 17:00
1 — 5
RTU — Storvreta
Thursday 04.10.2012 20:02
3 — 2
Classic — Dalen
Friday 05.10.2012 10:29
1 — 11
RSU — Tigers
Friday 05.10.2012 13:31
3 — 4
Piranha Chur — Classic
Friday 05.10.2012 16:30
11 — 4
Tatran — RTU
Friday 05.10.2012 19:40
6 — 5
Dalen — SPV
Saturday 06.10.2012 11:00
11 — 4
IKSU — Piranha Chur
Saturday 06.10.2012 13:59
3 — 0
Classic — Tigers
Saturday 06.10.2012 17:10
9 — 8
Storvreta — SPV
Saturday 06.10.2012 20:10
8 — 2
Dalen — Tatran
Sunday 07.10.2012 13:10
10 — 5
IKSU — Classic
Sunday 07.10.2012 16:10
3 — 6
Dalen — Storvreta
Champions Cup 2012
Tournament
Men´s Results & Statistics
Women´s Results & Statistics
Tickets
Media
Champions Cup logo
TV & Web-TV
Host City
To do in Umeå!
Hotels
Arena
History
Champions Cup 2011
Contacts
Find CC on:
Flickr
YouTube
Facebook
Twitter
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
SWE MU19
5
5
0
0
71-15
10
2.
FIN MU19
5
4
0
1
34-14
8
3.
SUI MU19
5
3
0
2
33-19
6
4.
CZE MU19
5
2
0
3
35-24
4
5.
LAT MU19
4
2
0
2
14-29
4
6.
NOR MU19
4
1
0
3
11-36
2
7.
SVK MU19
4
1
0
3
12-30
2
8.
DEN MU19
4
0
0
4
7-50
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Henrik Stenberg
SWE MU19
5
14
7
21
0
2.
Victor Andersson
SWE MU19
5
4
9
13
4
3.
Bobby Edberg
SWE MU19
5
9
3
12
0
4.
Kevin Lundgren
SWE MU19
5
6
6
12
2
5.
Casper Pfitzner
FIN MU19
5
10
1
11
2
6.
Jere Oksanen
FIN MU19
5
3
8
11
0
7.
Rickard Hessmer
SWE MU19
5
9
1
10
0
8.
Marc Oliver Gerber
SUI MU19
5
6
4
10
2
9.
Sandro Cavelti
SUI MU19
5
6
4
10
4
10.
Martin Tokos
CZE MU19
5
6
4
10
8
11.
Milos Tyl
CZE MU19
5
7
2
9
0
12.
Perttu Puska
FIN MU19
5
4
4
8
2
13.
Adam Stegl
CZE MU19
5
4
4
8
4
14.
Nino Walti
SUI MU19
5
4
4
8
6
15.
Emil Julkunen
SWE MU19
5
4
4
8
14
16.
Daniel Thorsson
SWE MU19
5
3
5
8
2
17.
Mattias Ljunggren
SWE MU19
5
3
4
7
0
18.
Martin Ojaniemi
SWE MU19
5
3
3
6
2
19.
Martin Andersson
SWE MU19
5
0
6
6
0
20.
Atis Stepans
LAT MU19
4
4
1
5
0
21.
Gianluca Lutz
SUI MU19
5
4
1
5
4
22.
Eemeli Salin
FIN MU19
5
3
2
5
0
23.
Sandro Rindlisbacher
SUI MU19
5
3
2
5
0
24.
Wilmer Viinamaki
SWE MU19
5
3
2
5
0
25.
Niclas Eriksson
SWE MU19
5
2
3
5
2
26.
Onni Piiparinen
FIN MU19
5
3
1
4
0
27.
Nikolaj Parbo
DEN MU19
4
3
1
4
0
28.
Jimmie Pettersson
SWE MU19
5
3
1
4
0
29.
Vlastimil Princ
CZE MU19
5
3
1
4
2
30.
Jonas Agren
SWE MU19
5
3
1
4
2
31.
Rickard Eriksson
SWE MU19
5
2
2
4
0
32.
Niklas Winroth Nelin
SWE MU19
5
2
2
4
0
33.
Petr Jankular
CZE MU19
5
2
2
4
0
34.
Aivis Kusins
LAT MU19
4
2
2
4
0
35.
Jonas Pettersen
NOR MU19
4
2
2
4
0
36.
Ralfs Prieditis
LAT MU19
4
1
3
4
4
37.
Radek Gwuzdz
CZE MU19
5
1
3
4
4
38.
Artis Savins
LAT MU19
4
3
0
3
0
39.
Jakub Konecny
SVK MU19
4
3
0
3
0
40.
Jiri Juhanak
CZE MU19
5
2
1
3
0
41.
Anders Haugom
NOR MU19
4
2
1
3
0
42.
Lukas Rezanina
SVK MU19
4
2
1
3
0
43.
Tom Ondrusek
CZE MU19
5
2
1
3
0
44.
Robin Zydel
CZE MU19
5
2
1
3
0
45.
Philipp Fankhauser
SUI MU19
5
2
1
3
0
46.
Tomi Palin
FIN MU19
5
2
1
3
2
47.
Christoph Meier
SUI MU19
5
2
1
3
2
48.
Toms Rismanis
LAT MU19
4
1
2
3
0
49.
Mario Seman
SVK MU19
4
1
2
3
0
50.
Lukas Meister
SUI MU19
5
1
2
3
0
51.
Martin Slaen
NOR MU19
4
1
2
3
0
52.
Reto Liechti
SUI MU19
5
1
2
3
0
53.
Gatis Akulovs
LAT MU19
4
1
2
3
2
54.
Stefan Siegenthaler
SUI MU19
5
1
2
3
4
55.
Than Tran Minh
NOR MU19
4
1
2
3
9
56.
Mattias Norman
SWE MU19
5
0
3
3
0
57.
Michal Podhrasky
CZE MU19
5
0
3
3
2
58.
Jesse Tolvanen
FIN MU19
5
2
0
2
0
59.
Thomas Pettersen
NOR MU19
4
2
0
2
0
60.
Jakub Robenek
CZE MU19
5
2
0
2
4
61.
Jonas Nielsen
DEN MU19
4
2
0
2
4
62.
Thomas Sola
NOR MU19
4
1
1
2
0
63.
Vit Hruby
CZE MU19
5
1
1
2
0
64.
Roman Houbal
CZE MU19
5
1
1
2
0
65.
Ilari Talvitie
FIN MU19
5
1
1
2
0
66.
Olivier Hirschi
SUI MU19
5
1
1
2
2
67.
Kristian Stenrod
NOR MU19
4
1
1
2
2
68.
Matthias Gloor
SUI MU19
5
1
1
2
2
69.
Niklaus Gassmann
SUI MU19
5
1
1
2
4
70.
Simon Abík
SVK MU19
4
1
1
2
4
71.
Jiri Tikkanen
FIN MU19
5
1
1
2
4
72.
Nikolaj Jensen
DEN MU19
4
1
1
2
9
73.
Tomi Toivonen
FIN MU19
5
0
2
2
0
74.
Patrick Nielsen
DEN MU19
4
0
2
2
0
75.
Jan Daler
CZE MU19
5
0
2
2
0
76.
Niko Kejonen
FIN MU19
5
0
2
2
0
77.
Janne Karisto
FIN MU19
5
0
2
2
2
78.
Patrick Vetsch
SUI MU19
5
0
2
2
4
79.
Nicolai Flvyholm
DEN MU19
4
1
0
1
0
80.
Branislav Mitucha
SVK MU19
4
1
0
1
0
81.
Janis Akmentins
LAT MU19
4
1
0
1
0
82.
Richard Seris
SVK MU19
4
1
0
1
0
83.
Jiri Knotek
CZE MU19
5
1
0
1
0
84.
Oskars Balodis
LAT MU19
4
1
0
1
0
85.
Martin Balaz
SVK MU19
4
1
0
1
0
86.
Niko Jumppanen
FIN MU19
5
1
0
1
0
87.
Aleksi Viinikainen
FIN MU19
5
1
0
1
0
88.
Niklas Niiranen
FIN MU19
5
1
0
1
0
89.
Patrik Pelegrin
SVK MU19
4
1
0
1
0
90.
Jens Alexander Jorgensen
NOR MU19
4
1
0
1
4
91.
Tomas Mader
SVK MU19
4
1
0
1
12
92.
Jan Olsiak
CZE MU19
5
0
1
1
0
93.
Eirik Falk
NOR MU19
4
0
1
1
0
94.
Patrik Suchanek
CZE MU19
5
0
1
1
0
95.
Sven Heinzelmann
SUI MU19
5
0
1
1
0
96.
Filip Ullman
CZE MU19
5
0
1
1
0
97.
Jukka Lindgren
FIN MU19
5
0
1
1
0
98.
Michael Garnier
SUI MU19
5
0
1
1
0
99.
Teemu Kortelainen
FIN MU19
5
0
1
1
0
100.
Otto Tikka
FIN MU19
5
0
1
1
0
101.
Niklas Juul Jensen
DEN MU19
4
0
1
1
0
102.
Dmitrijs Sklarovs
LAT MU19
4
0
1
1
0
103.
Anssi Ala-Nissila
FIN MU19
5
0
1
1
0
104.
Thomas Zaal
NOR MU19
4
0
1
1
2
105.
Tim Wiklund
SWE MU19
5
0
1
1
2
106.
Ervins Torsters
LAT MU19
4
0
1
1
2
107.
David Benedig
SVK MU19
4
0
1
1
2
108.
Ludovít Vitek
SVK MU19
4
0
1
1
4
109.
Oskars Keiss
LAT MU19
4
0
0
0
2
110.
Matiss Jansons
LAT MU19
4
0
0
0
2
111.
Patrick Eder
SUI MU19
5
0
0
0
2
112.
Janis Murnieks
LAT MU19
4
0
0
0
2
113.
Ola Teigen
NOR MU19
4
0
0
0
2
114.
Mike Trolle
DEN MU19
4
0
0
0
2
115.
Peter Heles
SVK MU19
4
0
0
0
2
116.
Peter Dudovic
SVK MU19
4
0
0
0
2
117.
Steffen Jensen
DEN MU19
4
0
0
0
2
118.
Marek Kabat
SVK MU19
4
0
0
0
2
119.
Aleksandrs Abramovs
LAT MU19
4
0
0
0
2
120.
Emil Odfeldt
DEN MU19
4
0
0
0
2
121.
Kim Thobiassen
DEN MU19
4
0
0
0
2
122.
Martin Dengsoe
DEN MU19
4
0
0
0
4
123.
Olav Snorteland
NOR MU19
4
0
0
0
4
124.
Nikolaj Schusler
DEN MU19
4
0
0
0
5
125.
Peter Klapita
SVK MU19
4
0
0
0
8
126.
Mathias Christoffersen
DEN MU19
4
0
0
0
10
Match Schedule
10.05.
Final:
SWE MU19
-
FIN MU19
8-3
10.05.
Bronze game:
CZE MU19
-
SUI MU19
1-7
09.05.
Semi-final 2:
FIN MU19
-
SUI MU19
3-2 ps.
09.05.
Semi-final 1:
SWE MU19
-
CZE MU19
7-5
09.05.
5th place:
LAT MU19
-
NOR MU19
6-4
09.05.
7th place:
SVK MU19
-
DEN MU19
4-2
08.05.
Group B:
NOR MU19
-
FIN MU19
0-13
08.05.
Group B:
SVK MU19
-
CZE MU19
3-13
08.05.
Group A:
DEN MU19
-
LAT MU19
3-5
08.05.
Group A:
SWE MU19
-
SUI MU19
12-5
07.05.
Group A:
LAT MU19
-
SUI MU19
2-5
07.05.
Group A:
SWE MU19
-
DEN MU19
27-1
07.05.
Group B:
SVK MU19
-
NOR MU19
5-6
07.05.
Group B:
FIN MU19
-
CZE MU19
6-4
06.05.
Group B:
CZE MU19
-
NOR MU19
12-1
06.05.
Group B:
FIN MU19
-
SVK MU19
9-0
06.05.
Group A:
SUI MU19
-
DEN MU19
14-1
06.05.
Group A:
LAT MU19
-
SWE MU19
1-17
Goalkeeper Statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Mikko Sjoholm
FIN MU19
5
6
0
100.00
2.
Patrick Eder
SUI MU19
5
7
0
100.00
3.
Pascal Meier
SUI MU19
5
110
18
85.93
4.
Andreas Beckius
SWE MU19
5
33
6
84.61
5.
Jon Hedlund
SWE MU19
5
48
9
84.21
6.
Gabriel Meszaros
SVK MU19
4
68
17
80.00
7.
Ivars Disereits
LAT MU19
4
52
14
78.78
8.
Teemu Kortelainen
FIN MU19
5
52
14
78.78
9.
Knut Andre Thorsen
NOR MU19
4
48
14
77.41
10.
Mike Trolle
DEN MU19
4
87
28
75.65
11.
Lukas Muck
CZE MU19
5
9
3
75.00
12.
Dmitrijs Sklarovs
LAT MU19
4
34
15
69.38
13.
Alexander Brandrup
DEN MU19
4
17
8
68.00
14.
Lukas Bauer
CZE MU19
5
43
21
67.18
15.
Martin Menczer
SVK MU19
4
20
13
60.60
16.
Thomas Hartviksen
NOR MU19
4
33
22
60.00
17.
Nikolaj Schusler
DEN MU19
4
10
14
41.66