Floorball Champions Cup
IFF
   
Wednesday 03.10.2012 11:00
Storvreta  4 — 1  Tatran
Storvreta  —  Tatran
Wednesday 03.10.2012 17:00
Wiler-Ersigen  6 — 7  Dalen
Wiler-Ersigen  —  Dalen
Wednesday 03.10.2012 20:00
Dalen  4 — 5  Piranha Chur
Dalen  —  Piranha Chur
Thursday 04.10.2012 11:00
Tigers  6 — 9  IKSU
Tigers  —  IKSU
Thursday 04.10.2012 14:00
SPV  10 — 9  Wiler-Ersigen
SPV  —  Wiler-Ersigen
Thursday 04.10.2012 17:00
RTU  1 — 5  Storvreta
RTU  —  Storvreta
Thursday 04.10.2012 20:02
Classic  3 — 2  Dalen
Classic  —  Dalen
Friday 05.10.2012 10:29
RSU  1 — 11  Tigers
RSU  —  Tigers
Friday 05.10.2012 13:31
Piranha Chur  3 — 4  Classic
Piranha Chur  —  Classic
Friday 05.10.2012 16:30
Tatran  11 — 4  RTU
Tatran  —  RTU
Friday 05.10.2012 19:40
Dalen  6 — 5  SPV
Dalen  —  SPV
Saturday 06.10.2012 11:00
IKSU  11 — 4  Piranha Chur
IKSU  —  Piranha Chur
Saturday 06.10.2012 13:59
Classic  3 — 0  Tigers
Classic  —  Tigers
Saturday 06.10.2012 17:10
Storvreta  9 — 8  SPV
Storvreta  —  SPV
Saturday 06.10.2012 20:10
Dalen  8 — 2  Tatran
Dalen  —  Tatran
Sunday 07.10.2012 13:10
IKSU  10 — 5  Classic
IKSU  —  Classic
Sunday 07.10.2012 16:10
Dalen  3 — 6  Storvreta
Dalen  —  Storvreta

Match summary

Czech Republic Men Under 19-Switzerland Men Under 19 6-5

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 23.04.2011
Place: Slovakia, Bratislava, Arena Jégého
Match start local time: 18:58
Match start CET: 19:00
Match ended local time: 20:50
Spectators: 112
Referees: Hannes Dolzer, Thomas Antretter
Match secretariat: Jana Kapinová, Denisa Bystrická, ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Under 19 Switzerland Men Under 19
1. Periods 3 4
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 2 1
Result 6 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 07.128. David Müller23. Manuel EngelSUI MU19
1 - 1 pp.08.4325. Tom Ondrucek4. Lukas HájekCZE MU19
1 - 2 10.2521. Paolo Riedino assistantSUI MU19
1 - 3 15.286. Daniel Zeder4. Kevin BerrySUI MU19
1 - 4 16.1411. Rafael Wolf12. Simon GarnierSUI MU19
2 - 4 16.5825. Tom Ondrucekno assistantCZE MU19
3 - 4 18.166. Patrik Dóza25. Tom OndrucekCZE MU19
4 - 4 25.2728. David Matús4. Lukas HájekCZE MU19
4 - 4 mps.35.2715. Manuel Hummerno assistantSUI MU19
5 - 4 44.4520. Petr Kašparno assistantCZE MU19
5 - 5 46.4517. Remo Buchli12. Simon GarnierSUI MU19
6 - 5 55.1825. Tom Ondrucek6. Patrik DózaCZE MU19

Penalties:

CZE MU19
35.2716. Lukas Veltšmíd 2 min, 206
SUI MU19
07.3721. Paolo Riedi 2 min, 201

Saves:

CZE MU19
92. Karel Mrkos : 9 + 10 + 13 = 32
SUI MU19
28. Jonas Wittwer : 7 + 9 + 4 = 20

Rewards:

CZE MU19
92. Mrkos Karel : Best player
SUI MU19
12. Garnier Simon : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE MU19
Line: 1
25. Tom Ondrucek6. Patrik Dóza
15. Marek Vávra
9. David Sutko16. Lukas Veltšmíd
Line: 2
29. David Žďárský13. Miroslav Mayer
11. Jan Natov
24. Jan Marvanek14. Jakub Hubálek
Line: 3
28. David Matús4. Lukas Hájek
20. Petr Kašpar
Line: 4
17. Michal Strachota27. Zbynek Stuchlík
21. Jiri Koutný
7. Pavel Čihák8. Martin Holčák
Goalkeepers:
92. Karel Mrkos
(79. Filip Kejík)
SUI MU19
Line: 1
9. Yves Pillichody23. Manuel Engel
19. Reto Liechti
8. David Müller7. Stefan Castrischer
Line: 2
21. Paolo Riedi15. Manuel Hummer
6. Daniel Zeder
4. Kevin Berry10. Gian Luca Fischli
Line: 3
25. Claudio Laely12. Simon Garnier
11. Rafael Wolf
18. Jonas Ledergerber5. Severin Baumann
Line: 4
17. Remo Buchli
13. Nico Gröbli
2. Marcel Stucki
Goalkeepers:
28. Jonas Wittwer
(30. Sven Körner)

Team list:

CZE MU19
4. Hájek Lukas (Forward)
6. Dóza Patrik (Forward)
7. Čihák Pavel (Defender)
8. Holčák Martin (Defender)
9. Sutko David (Defender)
11. Natov Jan (Forward)
13. Mayer Miroslav (Forward)
14. Hubálek Jakub (Defender)
15. Vávra Marek (Forward)
16. Veltšmíd Lukas (Defender)
17. Strachota Michal (Forward)
20. Kašpar Petr (Forward)
21. Koutný Jiri (Forward)
24. Marvanek Jan (Defender)
25. Ondrucek Tom (Forward)
27. Stuchlík Zbynek (Forward)
28. Matús David (Forward)
29. Žďárský David (Forward)
79. Kejík Filip (Goalkeeper)
92. Mrkos Karel (Goalkeeper)
101. Škubal Rudolf (Head Coach)
102. Mrázek Radomir (Coach)
103. Pecha Tomas (Team Leader)
104. Douda Jindrich (Physiotherapist)
105. Jiraskova Erna (Team Official)
SUI MU19
2. Stucki Marcel (Defender)
4. Berry Kevin (Defender)
5. Baumann Severin (Defender)
6. Zeder Daniel (Forward)
7. Castrischer Stefan (Defender)
8. Müller David (Defender)
9. Pillichody Yves (Forward)
10. Fischli Gian Luca (Defender)
11. Wolf Rafael (Forward)
12. Garnier Simon (Forward)
13. Gröbli Nico (Forward)
15. Hummer Manuel (Forward)
17. Buchli Remo (Forward)
18. Ledergerber Jonas (Defender)
19. Liechti Reto (Forward)
21. Riedi Paolo (Forward)
23. Engel Manuel (Forward)
25. Laely Claudio (Forward)
28. Wittwer Jonas (Goalkeeper)
30. Körner Sven (Goalkeeper)
101. Berger Thomas (Head Coach)
102. Hardegger Daniel (Coach)
104. Schmuki Mario (Material Keeper)
105. Duc Nathalie (Physiotherapist)

CZE MU19

vs.

SUI MU19