Floorball Champions Cup
IFF
   
Wednesday 03.10.2012 11:00
Storvreta  4 — 1  Tatran
Storvreta  —  Tatran
Wednesday 03.10.2012 17:00
Wiler-Ersigen  6 — 7  Dalen
Wiler-Ersigen  —  Dalen
Wednesday 03.10.2012 20:00
Dalen  4 — 5  Piranha Chur
Dalen  —  Piranha Chur
Thursday 04.10.2012 11:00
Tigers  6 — 9  IKSU
Tigers  —  IKSU
Thursday 04.10.2012 14:00
SPV  10 — 9  Wiler-Ersigen
SPV  —  Wiler-Ersigen
Thursday 04.10.2012 17:00
RTU  1 — 5  Storvreta
RTU  —  Storvreta
Thursday 04.10.2012 20:02
Classic  3 — 2  Dalen
Classic  —  Dalen
Friday 05.10.2012 10:29
RSU  1 — 11  Tigers
RSU  —  Tigers
Friday 05.10.2012 13:31
Piranha Chur  3 — 4  Classic
Piranha Chur  —  Classic
Friday 05.10.2012 16:30
Tatran  11 — 4  RTU
Tatran  —  RTU
Friday 05.10.2012 19:40
Dalen  6 — 5  SPV
Dalen  —  SPV
Saturday 06.10.2012 11:00
IKSU  11 — 4  Piranha Chur
IKSU  —  Piranha Chur
Saturday 06.10.2012 13:59
Classic  3 — 0  Tigers
Classic  —  Tigers
Saturday 06.10.2012 17:10
Storvreta  9 — 8  SPV
Storvreta  —  SPV
Saturday 06.10.2012 20:10
Dalen  8 — 2  Tatran
Dalen  —  Tatran
Sunday 07.10.2012 13:10
IKSU  10 — 5  Classic
IKSU  —  Classic
Sunday 07.10.2012 16:10
Dalen  3 — 6  Storvreta
Dalen  —  Storvreta

Match summary

Latvia Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 2-5

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: Group A
Local Date: 07.11.2003
Place: Czech Republic, Prague, Sparta Arena
Match start local time: 19:15
Match start CET: 19:15
Match ended local time: 21:15
Spectators:
Referees: Roland Servodio, Oliver Schwingensrot
Match secretariat: , , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 0 1
Result 2 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.4213. Michal Trunkat15. Tomas DolezalCZE MU19
0 - 2 06.2013. Michal Trunkat15. Tomas DolezalCZE MU19
1 - 2 07.3114. Janis Peicsno assistantLAT MU19
2 - 2 15.0818. Raitis Buss21. Andis LevitisLAT MU19
2 - 3 22.5512. Vojtech Skalík16. Martin HosekCZE MU19
2 - 4 39.4521. Michal Placekno assistantCZE MU19
2 - 5 49.143. Marek Deutsch21. Michal PlacekCZE MU19

Penalties:

LAT MU19
18.0517. Lauris Abols 2 min, 201
45.5914. Janis Peics 2 min, 505
CZE MU19
24.1117. Petr Salat 2 min, 201
54.3517. Petr Salat 2 min, 201

Saves:

LAT MU19
35. Andris Gruzdins : 7 + 8 + 7 = 22
CZE MU19
86. Jakub Korab : 4 + 5 + 4 = 13

Rewards:

LAT MU19
CZE MU19

Team list:

LAT MU19
1. Aldins Aris (Goalkeeper)
2. Belasovs Janis (Defender)
3. Firmanis Rihards (Defender)
6. Zicmanis Maris (Defender)
7. Blazevics Janis (Defender)
8. Haselbaums Aivars (Forward)
9. Salduksnis Andris (Forward)
11. Laugalis Girts (Defender)
12. Gailis Gatis (Defender)
13. Mezotnis Toms (Defender)
14. Peics Janis (Defender)
15. Platacis Janis (Forward)
16. Lusis Girts (Forward)
17. Abols Lauris (Forward)
18. Buss Raitis (Forward)
19. Krumins Rihards (Forward)
21. Levitis Andis (Defender)
22. Rutkis Toms (Forward)
23. Lauva Edmunds (Forward)
24. Raitums Artis (Forward)
25. Vaicis Kristaps (Forward)
30. Upenieks Ugis (Goalkeeper)
35. Gruzdins Andris (Goalkeeper)
101. Lusis Valdis (Team Official)
102. Grunckis Normunds (Head of delegation)
103. Zelcs Martins (Coach)
104. Belasova Ligita (Doctor)
105. Zelcs Ainars (Head Coach)
106. Kundzins Alfreds (Head of delegation)
107. Firmanis Uldis (Coach)
CZE MU19
2. Kadlec Petr (Forward)
3. Deutsch Marek (Defender)
4. Jantos Radek (Defender)
5. Vaculík Ondrej (Forward)
6. Vladar Martin (Defender)
7. Marafko Patrik (Forward)
8. Duda Rene (Defender)
9. Mlynar Ladislav ()
10. Kysely Jakub (Forward)
11. Sladky Tomas (Forward)
12. Skalík Vojtech (Forward)
13. Trunkat Michal (Forward)
14. Nevrkla Vladimir (Defender)
15. Dolezal Tomas (Forward)
16. Hosek Martin (Defender)
17. Salat Petr (Forward)
18. Vicher Radim (Defender)
21. Placek Michal (Forward)
23. Simek Vaclav (Forward)
24. Soukup Michal (Forward)
33. Blazek Tomas (Goalkeeper)
86. Korab Jakub (Goalkeeper)
96. Vochozka Jiri (Goalkeeper)
101. Skruzny Zdenek (Head of delegation)
102. Peconka Josef (Physiotherapist)
103. Skubal Rudolf (Head Coach)
104. Franke Rolf (Head of delegation)
105. Marks Jaroslav (Coach)
106. Eriksson Martin (Team Leader)
107. Kadlec Jan (Material Keeper)

LAT MU19

vs.

CZE MU19