Floorball Champions Cup
IFF
   
Wednesday 03.10.2012 11:00
Storvreta  4 — 1  Tatran
Storvreta  —  Tatran
Wednesday 03.10.2012 17:00
Wiler-Ersigen  6 — 7  Dalen
Wiler-Ersigen  —  Dalen
Wednesday 03.10.2012 20:00
Dalen  4 — 5  Piranha Chur
Dalen  —  Piranha Chur
Thursday 04.10.2012 11:00
Tigers  6 — 9  IKSU
Tigers  —  IKSU
Thursday 04.10.2012 14:00
SPV  10 — 9  Wiler-Ersigen
SPV  —  Wiler-Ersigen
Thursday 04.10.2012 17:00
RTU  1 — 5  Storvreta
RTU  —  Storvreta
Thursday 04.10.2012 20:02
Classic  3 — 2  Dalen
Classic  —  Dalen
Friday 05.10.2012 10:29
RSU  1 — 11  Tigers
RSU  —  Tigers
Friday 05.10.2012 13:31
Piranha Chur  3 — 4  Classic
Piranha Chur  —  Classic
Friday 05.10.2012 16:30
Tatran  11 — 4  RTU
Tatran  —  RTU
Friday 05.10.2012 19:40
Dalen  6 — 5  SPV
Dalen  —  SPV
Saturday 06.10.2012 11:00
IKSU  11 — 4  Piranha Chur
IKSU  —  Piranha Chur
Saturday 06.10.2012 13:59
Classic  3 — 0  Tigers
Classic  —  Tigers
Saturday 06.10.2012 17:10
Storvreta  9 — 8  SPV
Storvreta  —  SPV
Saturday 06.10.2012 20:10
Dalen  8 — 2  Tatran
Dalen  —  Tatran
Sunday 07.10.2012 13:10
IKSU  10 — 5  Classic
IKSU  —  Classic
Sunday 07.10.2012 16:10
Dalen  3 — 6  Storvreta
Dalen  —  Storvreta

Match summary

Czech Republic Men-Switzerland Men 4-3 ot.

Tournament: Men´s World Championships
Match No./Category: 3rd place
Local Date: 11.12.2021
Place: Finland, Helsinki, Hartwall Arena
Match start local time: 14:30
Match start CET: 13:30
Match ended local time: 16:37
Spectators: 10065
Referees: Hakan Soderman, Glenn Boström
Match secretariat: Peter Vrba, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Switzerland Men
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 2 1
sudden death 1 0
Result 4 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 12.0531. Josef Rypar11. Marek BenesCZE M
1 - 1 16.1826. Christoph Camenisch2. Nicola BischofbergerSUI M
1 - 1 mps.18.4429. Filip Langerno assistantCZE M
1 - 2 og.32.39no scorerno assistantSUI M
1 - 3 41.1571. Jan Burki97. Michael SchiessSUI M
2 - 3 46.3313. Matej Havlas17. Ondrej NemecekCZE M
3 - 3 wg.58.2811. Marek Benes25. Tom OndrusekCZE M
4 - 3 64.3829. Filip Langer11. Marek BenesCZE M

Penalties:

CZE M
18.1231. Josef Rypar 2 min, 202
SUI M

Saves:

CZE M
74. Lukas Bauer : 6 + 7 + 4 + 1 = 18
SUI M
30. Pascal Meier : 6 + 5 + 4 + 1 = 16

Rewards:

CZE M
11. Benes Marek : Best player
SUI M
71. Burki Jan : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE M
Line: 1
31. Josef Rypar11. Marek Benes
29. Filip Langer
17. Ondrej Nemecek27. Ondrej Vitovec
Line: 2
25. Tom Ondrusek7. Adam Delong
16. Matyas Sindler
15. Jakub Gruber18. Jiri Besta
Line: 3
13. Matej Havlas9. Adam Hemerka
12. Filip Forman
4. Lukas Puncochar5. Martin Kisugite
Line: 4
6. Mikulas Krbec22. Dominik Benes
23. David Simek
Goalkeepers:
74. Lukas Bauer
(30. Martin Benes)
SUI M
Line: 1
50. Patrick Mendelin61. Jan Zaugg
25. Christoph Meier
26. Christoph Camenisch2. Nicola Bischofberger
Line: 2
97. Michael Schiess11. Manuel Maurer
24. Stefan Hutzli
4. Nils Conrad71. Jan Burki
Line: 3
6. Claudio Laely21. Paolo Riedi
57. Tim Braillard
7. Tobias Heller33. Luca Graf
Line: 4
34. Pascal Michel22. Joel Ruegger
96. Dan Hartmann
Goalkeepers:
30. Pascal Meier
(29. Patrick Eder)

Team list:

CZE M
4. Puncochar Lukas (Defender)
5. Kisugite Martin (Defender)
6. Krbec Mikulas (Forward)
7. Delong Adam (Forward)
9. Hemerka Adam (Forward)
11. Benes Marek (Forward)
12. Forman Filip (Forward)
13. Havlas Matej (Forward)
15. Gruber Jakub (Defender)
16. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
17. Nemecek Ondrej (Defender)
18. Besta Jiri (Forward)
22. Benes Dominik (Defender)
23. Simek David (Forward)
25. Ondrusek Tom (Forward)
27. Vitovec Ondrej (Defender)
29. Langer Filip (Forward)
30. Benes Martin (Goalkeeper)
31. Rypar Josef (Forward)
74. Bauer Lukas (Goalkeeper)
101. Kettunen Petri (Head Coach)
102. Ahtiainen Akseli (Coach Assistant)
103. Kuussaari Karo (Coach Assistant)
106. Zeleny Matej (Physiotherapist)
107. Bechynak Vaclav (Physiotherapist)
SUI M
2. Bischofberger Nicola (Defender)
4. Conrad Nils (Defender)
6. Laely Claudio (Forward)
7. Heller Tobias (Forward)
11. Maurer Manuel (Forward)
21. Riedi Paolo (Forward)
22. Ruegger Joel (Forward)
24. Hutzli Stefan (Defender)
25. Meier Christoph (Defender)
26. Camenisch Christoph (Defender)
29. Eder Patrick (Goalkeeper)
30. Meier Pascal (Goalkeeper)
33. Graf Luca (Defender)
34. Michel Pascal (Forward)
50. Mendelin Patrick (Forward)
57. Braillard Tim (Forward)
61. Zaugg Jan (Forward)
71. Burki Jan (Defender)
96. Hartmann Dan (Forward)
97. Schiess Michael (Forward)
101. Jansson David (Head Coach)
102. Misini Luan (Coach)
103. Jussila Esa (Coach)
104. In´t Zand Lucas (Physiotherapist)
106. Fischer Martin (Material Keeper)

CZE M

vs.

SUI M