Floorball Champions Cup
IFF
   
Wednesday 03.10.2012 11:00
Storvreta  4 — 1  Tatran
Storvreta  —  Tatran
Wednesday 03.10.2012 17:00
Wiler-Ersigen  6 — 7  Dalen
Wiler-Ersigen  —  Dalen
Wednesday 03.10.2012 20:00
Dalen  4 — 5  Piranha Chur
Dalen  —  Piranha Chur
Thursday 04.10.2012 11:00
Tigers  6 — 9  IKSU
Tigers  —  IKSU
Thursday 04.10.2012 14:00
SPV  10 — 9  Wiler-Ersigen
SPV  —  Wiler-Ersigen
Thursday 04.10.2012 17:00
RTU  1 — 5  Storvreta
RTU  —  Storvreta
Thursday 04.10.2012 20:02
Classic  3 — 2  Dalen
Classic  —  Dalen
Friday 05.10.2012 10:29
RSU  1 — 11  Tigers
RSU  —  Tigers
Friday 05.10.2012 13:31
Piranha Chur  3 — 4  Classic
Piranha Chur  —  Classic
Friday 05.10.2012 16:30
Tatran  11 — 4  RTU
Tatran  —  RTU
Friday 05.10.2012 19:40
Dalen  6 — 5  SPV
Dalen  —  SPV
Saturday 06.10.2012 11:00
IKSU  11 — 4  Piranha Chur
IKSU  —  Piranha Chur
Saturday 06.10.2012 13:59
Classic  3 — 0  Tigers
Classic  —  Tigers
Saturday 06.10.2012 17:10
Storvreta  9 — 8  SPV
Storvreta  —  SPV
Saturday 06.10.2012 20:10
Dalen  8 — 2  Tatran
Dalen  —  Tatran
Sunday 07.10.2012 13:10
IKSU  10 — 5  Classic
IKSU  —  Classic
Sunday 07.10.2012 16:10
Dalen  3 — 6  Storvreta
Dalen  —  Storvreta

Team card

Team presentation: Classic (FIN)

Name of team: Classic (FIN)
Short name: Classic
Tournament: Men´s EuroFloorball Cup Qualifications
Home town: Tampere, Finland
Club founded (year): 1990
Chairman of club: Hannu Granroth
Homepage: SC Classic
The achievements in IFF events: EFC 07/08: 3rd, CC 13: 4th, CC 16: 2nd, CC 17: 2nd, CC 19: 1st
Contact person: Matias Maijala
Contact persons e-mail: matias.maijala@danskebank.fi
Team Card Last Updated: 24.01.2019

Current team
nr Player Position
2 Akola Eemeli Defender
4 Tykkylainen Konsta Forward
7 Koskinen Albert Forward
8 Kivilehto Juha Defender
9 Salin Eemeli Forward
10 Heikkila Oskari Forward
11 Johansson Sami Forward
12 Sikkinen Eetu Forward
15 Helin Aaro Forward
16 Piha Jussi Forward
17 Lamminen Janne Defender
19 Pylsy Joonas Forward
20 Salo Nico Forward
24 Jaaskelainen Pietari Goalkeeper
35 Toriseva Lassi Goalkeeper
45 Pulkkinen Jere Defender
56 Savonen Krister Defender
61 Salminen Tino Defender
66 Leikkanen Mikko Defender
72 Eronen Atte Forward
Attenders
Maijala Matias Team Leader
Kuitunen Samu Head Coach
Jantti Juha Coach
Virtanen Vesa-Matti Coach
Tamminen Tapio Coach
Lehtimaki Mark Physiotherapist
Arponen Jukka Material Keeper

Classic (FIN)

Next matches
Previous matches
04.01.2019 Storvreta - Classic 3 - 10
03.01.2019 Classic - Koniz 7 - 1
08.10.2017 Falun - Classic 7 - 4
07.10.2017 Classic - Chodov 7 - 3
02.10.2016 Storvreta - Classic 2 - 1
01.10.2016 Classic - Pixbo 7 - 2
05.10.2013 SPV - Classic 4 - 2
04.10.2013 Classic - Vitkovice 9 - 0
02.10.2013 Falun - Classic 5 - 1
13.01.2008 Classic - Tatran 12 - 3
12.01.2008 AIK - Classic 4 - 3
11.01.2008 Fjerdingby IBK - Classic 2 - 9
10.01.2008 Warberg IC - Classic 9 - 6
09.01.2008 Classic - SSV Helsinki 5 - 5
09.09.2007 Classic - Torpedo Havirov 23 - 1
07.09.2007 Tigers Langnau - Classic 2 - 2
Short list